Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Wache (2000)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Christoph Klünker 
executive production Endemol Shine Group ...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Daniel Hartwig  Chris Beck  [SS]
Tanya Neufeldt  Renée Engels  [SS]
Dana Geissler  Nina Kaiser  [L]
Alexander Kiersch  Torsten Gerlach  [L]
 Joan Pascu  Lipska  [L]
Jim Boeven  Jens Baski  [GS]
Charlotte Bohning  Petra Neufeldt  [GS]
Stephen Dürr  Peter Steiner  [GS]
Mareike Fell  Jana Helmholz  [GS]
 Martin Andreas Greif  Chris Hepner  [GS]
Hans Holzbecher  Erwin Kracht  [GS]
Sabrina Rattey  Luisa  [GS]
Maxwell Richter  Johnny  [GS]
 Ulrich Schmissat  Fink  [GS]
Johannes Steck  Verdächtiger  [GS]
Atto Suttarp  Philipp Assmann  [GS]
Thomas Gumpert  n.b.  [SSR]
Patrick Joswig  Paco  [SR]
Gisela Augustinski  Nachbarin  [SR]
Pablo Ben Yakov  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Silvina Buchbauer  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Salvatore Caci  Murat  [SR]
Claude Faber  Polizist  [SR]
Paul Henning Gödderz  Hans Neufeldt  [SR]
Frank Kessler  Tito  [SR]
Peter Kotthaus  Apotheker  [SR]
Steffen Laube  Hans Manzel  [SR]
Melanie Nawroth  Studentin  [SR]
Tanja Schmitz  Laura Caju  [SR]
Gabriele Schulze  Frau Sandrock  [SR]
Angelika Sedlmeier  Katja Möhler  [SR]
Kerstin Thielemann  Silvia Bocelli  [SR]
Ole Tillmann  Episodenrolle  [SR]
 Sabine Winterfeldt  Schwester Teresa  [SR]
Alexander Flache  Fred  [SRG]
Tidane Nepomuck  Malte  [SRG]
Fenja Rühl  Chantal  [SRG]
Jürgen Schüller  Trickdieb  [SRG]
Dirk Witthuhn  Zollbeamter  [BP]
Vittorio Alfieri  Dr. Uwe Geismeier 
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz   
 Margit Laue  Frau Schramm 
Klaus Peeck  Verleger Hellmich 
Wolfgang Rüter  Chemiker 
Karl Jürgen Sihler  Stallmeister Janosch  

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kerstin Dick
Camera Department director of photography Kai Longolius
director of photography Franz Rath
director of photography Markus Schott
director of photography Thomas C. Wagner DoP
steadicam operator Roman Zednicek
second assistant camera Jörg Bruhn
still photographer Kai Schulz 09/2000 - 06/2003
Costume Department assistant costume designer Susa Sasserath ab Sept. 2000
assistant costume designer Ilka Stoye
wardrobe Maria Haase 1 Folge
Director's Department director John Van de Rest
director Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
director Christoph Klünker 4 Folgen (Polizeiserie/RTL)-3 Drehbücher
director Norbert Skrovanek 2. Folgen
director Carl Lang 2 Folgen
director David Carreras
director Klaus Wittig
1st assistant director Jennifer Schmelter
1st assistant director Stephan Klose 3 Folgen á 45 min, 16mm
1st assistant director Sascha Koszinowski
1st assistant director Till Bosse 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Heike Frei
script supervisor Maria Haase 4 Folgen
Editing editor Steffen Wimmers Div. Folgen
editor Jens Müller [1]  div. Folgen
editor Christian Bolik div. Folgen
editor Jörg Kroschel Div. Folgen
Lighting gaffer Jako Toufexis
gaffer Michael van der Wielen
electrician Thorben Olbertz
electrician Patrick Toufexis
electrician Martin Neuse
electrician Nils Rausch
electrician Thomas Merz Folge 150
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sascha Kolmikow Maskenbildner /SFX Maske
key makeup artist Nina Goyert
makeup trainee Tatjana Richartz
Production Design prop master Hanno Jörgens 13 Folgen
standby props Katalin Fekete 09-11.2000
standby props Stephanie Moldrings
set builder Julius Taraszkiewicz
set builder Jens Philip Erlach 06/2000 - 06/2003
set builder Rolf Wiggenhauser von 1999-2003
set builder Wolfgang Ennenbach - 06/2003
art department trainee Helen Freise
Production Mgt. production manager Petra Herpich bis Folge 186
post production supervisor Tim Krause für AQUEST GmbH
unit manager Margot Hahn RTL / 3 Folgen
unit manager Lars Bretschneider
unit manager Holger Grashof
set manager / 3rd AD Guido Stein
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Skibba Köln
production assistant Alexander Riech Set-AL Assistenz
production assistant Jens Koehler
Blocker Oliver Odenthal Einsatzleitung
production driver Stephan Esser
production driver Rene von Bodisco
Screenplay screenwriter Christoph Klünker Love Parade
Sound Department production sound mixer Fritz Blechschmidt
production sound mixer Michael John
boom operator Frank Haßelmann
boom operator Heiko Gossen Tonmeister Fritz Blechschmidt
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Hans Dreijer
sound re-recording mixer Christian Eisenach
sound editor Sascha Hömske
Stunts stuntman/woman Uwe Manßhardt
stuntman/woman Micha Mann
stunt driver Uwe Manßhardt

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Special Effects AFS Feuerwehrdienste Brandschutz,Wet-Down
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing AQUEST GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) AQUEST GmbH

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Episodenführer http://mitglied.lycos.de/die_wache/epi_tab.htm
trailers
Hahnenkämpfe (Folge 42) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yylqktNt6uw
Familienbande (Folge 20) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5mAW6uNd_Rs
reviews
articles, reports