Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Wache (1999)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Christoph Klünker 
executive production Endemol Shine Group ...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Daniel Hartwig  Chris Beck  [SS]
Jana Hora-Goosmann  Stefanie Vorath  [SS]
Stephanie Lang-Král  Marion Volkhardt  [L]
Armin Dillenberger  Dr. Kerken  [GS]
Wolfgang Häntsch  Max Rolle (Der Brief)  [GS]
Wolfgang Häntsch  Robert Panzer  [GS]
 Brigitte Jaufenthaler  Juliane Käfer  [GS]
Claudia-Sofie Jelinek  Frau Vetter (Rattenrennen)  [GS]
Ralf Komorr  Norbert Straub  [GS]
Karlheinz Lemken  Zirkusdirektor  [GS]
Klaus Nierhoff  Martin Imhoff  [GS]
Roland Pfaus  Klaus Ahrweiler  [GS]
Tina Ruland  Melissa  [GS]
Oriana Schrage  Natalie Wilms  [GS]
Irma Wagner  Lotte, (Die Hure Babylon)  [GS]
Thomas Gumpert  n.b.  [SSR]
Nicole Paul  Conny Lang  [SSR]
Floriane Eichhorn  Tiffany  [SR]
Roland Eugen Beiküfner  Familienvater Ralf Kerner  [SR]
Kurt Glockzin  Justus Bassinger  [SR]
Dirk Harper  Löhdorf  [SR]
Jan-Andreas Kemna  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Christopher Krieg  Werner Bentz  [SR]
Oliver Krietsch-Matzura  Strucker  [SR]
Wolfgang Krone  Malermeister  [SR]
Matthias Kupfer  Winkler, Anwalt  [SR]
Jost Meyer  Wallner  [SR]
Evelyn Meyka  Frau Meyerhofer  [SR]
Volker Niederfahrenhorst  Drogendealer  [SR]
Corinna Nilson  Vergewaltigungsopfer Frau Fo...  [SR]
Martin Skoda  Thomas Gruber  [SR]
Grit Stephan  Musikantin  [SR]
Tom Trambow  Ronny  [SR]
Uwe Zerbe  Gert Bremer  [SR]
Tanja de Wendt  Irina Leiser (Mad Man)  [SRG]
Thomas Franz  Francois  [SRG]
Ferhat Kaleli  Hakan  [SRG]
Annedore Kleist  Frau Mayring  [SRG]
Uwe Kosubek  Anwalt  [SRG]
Wolfgang Böhm  Reporter  [BP]
Axel Siefer  Simon Budewski  [BP]
Marlène Meyer-Dunker  Lea Rosen 
Uta-Maria Schütze  Therese H. 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Jürgen Schaden-Wargalla
director of photography Markus Schott
director of photography Michael Tötter
director of photography Fred Brinkman
first assistant camera Thomas Antoszczyk
still photographer Kai Schulz Vetretung Kollegen
Costume Department assistant costume designer Barbara Neubauer
assistant costume designer Sabine Szalay immer wieder als Vertretung
Director's Department director Christoph Klünker 6 Folgen
director Daniel Anderson
director Lars Jessen
director Bob Blagden
1st assistant director Jennifer Schmelter
1st assistant director Heike Frei
Editing editor Steffen Wimmers Div. Folgen
editor Jörg Kroschel Div. Folgen
Grip key/dolly grip Albert Hudji
key/dolly grip Thomas Lorch Vertretung
crane operator Thomas Lorch
grip trainee Nima Kianzad
Lighting gaffer Andries Olyslager
gaffer Franz Terhart
electrician Sascha Schuh
electrician Yener Arikan
electrician Patrick Toufexis
electrician Nils Rausch
electrician Oliver Krupke
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Marion Giggenbacher
makeup artist / hair stylist Grobi Wendel
makeup artist / hair stylist Heike Ersfeld
makeup artist / hair stylist Friderike Weber
makeup artist / hair stylist Nina Goyert
Production Design prop master Hanno Jörgens 13 Folgen
prop master Dagmar Wiggenhauser Portugal
standby props Cornelia-Anne Terhaag
standby props Stephanie Moldrings
set builder Julius Taraszkiewicz
set builder Rolf Wiggenhauser
stand by set builder Wolfgang Ennenbach
Production Mgt. production manager Petra Herpich
post production supervisor Tim Krause für AQUEST GmbH
unit manager Lars Bretschneider
unit manager Holger Grashof
4th AD / Additional AD Alexander Riech
production assistant Maria Haase 1999-2000 diverse Abteilungen
Screenplay screenwriter Christoph Klünker Durchgeknallt, Der letzte Auftritt
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael John
boom operator Lars Henning Schröder
boom operator Frank Haßelmann
boom operator Heiko Gossen Tonmeister Fritz Blechschmidt
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Hans Dreijer
sound re-recording mixer Christian Eisenach
Stunts stuntman/woman Uwe Manßhardt
stuntman/woman Tanja de Wendt Stuntplayer Irina Leiser
stunt driver Uwe Manßhardt

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Special Effects AFS Feuerwehrdienste Brandschutz,Wet-Down
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing AQUEST GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) AQUEST GmbH

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Episodenführer http://mitglied.lycos.de/die_wache/epi_tab.htm
trailers
Hahnenkämpfe (Folge 42) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yylqktNt6uw
Familienbande (Folge 20) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5mAW6uNd_Rs
reviews
articles, reports