Loading ... one moment please.

  
Ladyland (2006 | episodes 5 - 8)
german title Ladyland
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production BRAINPOOL TV GmbH
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Anke Engelke  Diverse  [L]
Bettina Lamprecht  Sonja/Prince Denmark  [L]
Peter Lohmeyer  Herr Weber  [L]
Hilmi Sözer  Herr Brettschneider  [L]
Heinz Lieven  Ladislaus von Hasseln  [GS]
Astrid Posner  Jutta  [GS]
Dierk Prawdzik  Eddy Superlover  [GS]
Wolf Roth  Prof. Dr. Carl Rosendorf  [GS]
Thomas Gimbel  Achim Kampmann  [SSR]
Max Gertsch  Karsten Düss  [SR]
Nikolas Jürgens  Badegast  [SR]
Michael Kessler  Werner  [SR]
Michael-Che Koch  besoffener Polizist  [SR]
Matthias Komm  Ralf  [SR]
Mathis Landwehr  Tim  [SR]
Antoine Monot, Jr.  Jens Bujahr  [SR]
Denis Moschitto  Volker  [SR]
Daniele Rizzo  Badegast  [SR]
Daniele Rizzo  empörter Student  [SR]
Daniele Rizzo  Weihnachtsmann  [SR]
Nikolai Will  Kai Jablonka  [SR]
Andreas Windhuis  Pastor Jens  [SR]
Nadja Zwanziger  Vera  [SR]
Hanno Friedrich  Cafébesucher Paul  [SRG]
Christa Rockstroh  Birgit Kreitmayer  [SRG]
Rita Winkelmann  Rote Gaulloises  [SRG]
André Dietz  Nichtraucher  [BP]
Cecile Gujer  Kassiererin  [BP]
Vittorio Alfieri  Karl Orloff  
 Dana Cebulla  Schatzi 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sandra Sänger
Camera Department director of photography André Lex
director of photography Thomas von Kreisler
2nd unit dop Henning Drechsler
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Tom Holzhauser
first assistant camera Kai Stichel 2nd Unit (einige Tage)
still photographer Martin Lässig
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
extras/bit player casting Cathrin Baumann
Costume Department costume designer Matthias Voecking
wardrobe Barbara Neubauer
Director's Department director Torsten Wacker
director Joseph Orr
director Tobi Baumann
1st assistant director Lars Bretschneider
1st assistant director Robert Ziegler
script supervisor Alexandra Richter Folge 8
script supervisor Silke Orth
Editing editor Steffen Wimmers Folge 7 + 8
editor Günter Schultens Folgen 5+6
assistant editor Patrick Stahl diverse Folgen
Lighting gaffer Andreas Theiner
gaffer Wolfgang 'Pummel' Kluge
best boy Claus Scheipers
electrician Claus Scheipers
electrician Thorben Olbertz
lighting assistant Benjamin Menne
lighting assistant Mirco Schweizer 2 Folgen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Mirjam Himmelsberger
additional make up artist Lisa Meier 1.Staffel-2+3.Block
Producer producer Ralf Günther
producer René Jamm
assistant-/ junior-producer Timo Pätzold
Production Design production designer Silvia Masur & Motivsuche
production designer Thomas Schmid
construction manager Adriano Ciarrettino
prop master Kirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
prop master Stefan Diening Buch 7
standby props Katja Richter 2 Folgen
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Konstanze Müller + Grafik
location scout Abi Roos Zusatzmotiv Folge 5
Propbuilder Agata Schubert-Hauck Plastikerin-Merkel-Maske
property driver Volker Kaiser
Production Mgt. line producer Xanten Stratmann
production manager Aurel Beck 4 Folgen
assistant production manager Petra Nieder
unit manager Florian Holzapfel Folge 5-7
unit manager Stephan Hörnig
location manager Stephan Hörnig
location manager Christian Andreas Krause 1. Staffel - 5. Block
set manager / 3rd AD Cornel Kriszan
production assistant Florian Piayda 1.Set-Aufnahmeleiter-Assistent
production assistant Nicole Sahsnowsky (Set)
production assistant Myriam Blömer
4th AD / Additional AD Patricia Thiery 2. Assistenz / Block 5
production driver Dario Rumstajn
production driver Tim Sommerkamp
production driver Joachim Lünenschloß Masken-Garderoben-Mobil
Screenplay screenwriter Chris Geletneky
screenwriter Sonja Schönemann
screenwriter Sascha Albrecht
Sound Department production sound mixer Klaus Oesterwind
production sound mixer Bernd Hackmann
boom operator Saskia Seeger
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
special effects technician Sven Kühn
special effects technician Boris Frisch I.A. Feuerfest SFX
Stunts stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski Motorradfahrer
Visual Effects 3d artist Nando Stille Punchin Pictures
colorist Peter Dohr

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BRAINPOOL TV GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR.
  Special Effects Feuerfest-SFX
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services ISM International Security Man... div. Setbewachungen
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Mar... Catering
  Production Services Mi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfri... Wohnmobile

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
24.01.2006  
last shooting day
29.03.2006  
  locations Köln und Umgebung  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
  episodes 5 - 8  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour