Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Notruf Hafenkante (2006 | episodes 1 - 18)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Studio Hamburg FilmP...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Sanna Englund  Melanie Hansen  [SS]
Rhea Harder  Franziska Franzi Jung  [SS]
Harald Maack  Wolle  [SS]
Anne Schieber  Frau Willert (F: Die Entführ...  [SS]
Frank Vockroth  Bernd 'Boje' Thomforde  [SS]
Maike Bollow  Dr. Juliane Dietrich  [L]
Holger Daemgen  Karl Kuhn(Fahrerflucht)  [L]
Fabian Harloff  Dr. Philipp Haase  [L]
Peer Jäger  Martin Berger  [L]
Uli Pleßmann  Ulrich Jopp  [L]
Thomas Scharff  Hauptkommissar Nils Meermann  [L]
Marie-Lou Sellem  Ärztin Dr. Anna Jacobi  [L]
André Willmund  Malte Olsen  [L]
Susanne Hoss  Miriam Kuhn  [GS]
Gerd Baltus  Rupert Ulzburg  [GS]
 Peter Cieslinski  Harald Matthies  [GS]
Esther Esche  ...  [GS]
Anja Gräfenstein  Denise Meinhard  [GS]
Hedi Kriegeskotte  Monika Riehn  [GS]
Dennis Prinz  Flo  [GS]
Michael Trischan  Andreas Waldmeyer  [GS]
Michael Ehnert  Gerald Renner  [SSR]
Gertie Honeck  Susanne Jacobi  [SSR]
Heiko Pinkowski  Schiller  [SR]
Knud Riepen  Hans Jürgens  [SR]
Katinka Auberger  Maren  [SR]
Christian Bergmann  Stefan hrubesch  [SR]
Antje Birnbaum  Nachbarin  [SR]
Maria Boettner  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Claudia Brosch  Erika Grünler  [SR]
 Rüdiger Dambroth  Imbisschef Landungsbrücken  [SR]
Janina Elkin  Zeugin  [SR]
Hans Garbaden  Nachbar  [SR]
Martin Goeres  Veit  [SR]
Josef Heynert  Herr Alwert  [SR]
Till Huster  Bayernfan  [SR]
Katrin Ingendoh  Krankenschwester Daniela  [SR]
Heike Koslowski  Businessfrau  [SR]
Bettina Kramer  Susanne  [SR]
Heinz W. Krückeberg  Albert Wolters  [SR]
Christof Maaß  Markus Gleisner  [SR]
Dennis Mojen  Lenni Hoffmann  [SR]
Kai Möller  SEK-Leiter  [SR]
Martin Reese  Boris Jürgens  [SR]
Nils Schneider  Kevin Metz  [SR]
Philip Schwarz  Kellner  [SR]
Frank Stieren  Roman Jensen  [SR]
Andreas Tobias  Thorsten Reiter  [SR]
Rodja Tröscher  Bankgeisel  [SR]
Björn Ahrens  Marco Trost  [SRG]
Sabine Berg  Frau Peters  [SRG]
Thomas Douglas  Fred Küppers  [SRG]
Christiane Filla  LKA-Beamtin  [SRG]
Dagmar Leesch  Nadja Ortmann (Folge: Luckys...  [SRG]
Benjamin Morik  Horst Kraume  [SRG]
Bernd Moss  Mathias Strohkark  [SRG]
 Georg Münzel  Blöder Polizist  [SRG]
Ismail Sahin  Herr Hellbach  [SRG]
 Liudmyla Vasylieva  Zuhälterin Natascha Koch  [SRG]
 Svenja Wasser  Michaela  [SRG]
Christian Hinrichs  Matrose  [BP]
Anne Moll  Wirtin  [BP]
Walera Kanischtscheff  Iwan 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Marcus Kreuz
Camera Department director of photography Dietmar Koelzer Pilotfolgen 4 u.12
director of photography Randolf Scherraus Folgen 15-18
director of photography Oliver Sander R. Erwin Keusch + Jörg Schndeider
director of photography Oliver-Maximilian Kraus
2nd unit dop Roland Fritzenschaft
2nd unit dop Afam Bilson
camera operator Alexander Palm B camera
camera operator Matthias Kapinos B-Cam
camera operator Tim Sydow 2. Kamera, DoP R.Scherraus
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen
first assistant camera Tim Sydow 1.Unit / 1.Staffel (ca.22 Folgen)
first assistant camera Nicolaus 'Nic' Herrmann 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Jo Schorch 2. Unit
first assistant camera Alexis Kostudis 5 Tage B-Cam
second assistant camera Frederik Tegethoff zwei Folgen
second assistant camera Johannes Dierks 12 Folgen
video playback operator Jenny Whitmore
still photographer Boris Laewen
Costume Department costume designer Claudia Landolt
costume designer Mario Gehrig
assistant costume designer Michaela Rinker
assistant costume designer Mario Gehrig 4 Folgen danach Kostümbild
wardrobe Holger Büscher
wardrobe Michaela Rinker
wardrobe Heidrun Schwantge Zusatzgarderobiere
wardrobe Nadia Mustafa ab Folge 10-44
Director's Department director Gero Weinreuter Pilotfolge
director Bernhard Stephan
director Jörg Schneider 2 Folgen
director Bodo Schwarz
director Erwin Keusch
director Stephan Meyer
1st assistant director Karen Brunnbauer
1st assistant director Claudia Krebs
1st assistant director Moritz A. Sachs
1st assistant director Stephanie Stoecker
1st assistant director Kaja Becker 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Lissy Kayser Folgen 15-18
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Manuela Morsch
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Miguel Angelo Pate Folgen 11-22
script supervisor Jan Birka Folgen 5,6,7,9
script supervisor Birgitt Dorny
script supervisor trainee Jenny Whitmore
Editing editor Annemarie Bremer
editor Birgit Bahr
editor Jens Müller [1]  Folge 1 + 2
Grip key/dolly grip Karsten Tessmann
key/dolly grip Leopold Jean Kendzierski Bühnenmeister
grip assistant Moritz Tessendorf 6 Folgen
grip assistant Sebastian Klasse seit Folge 6
crane operator Matthias Gelhausen crane-operator
camera car driver Mathieu Rech
camera car driver Matthias Gelhausen
Lighting gaffer Klaus Johanssen
best boy Detlef Thiel
electrician Rainer Debenc
electrician Daniel Welz
lighting assistant Monty Johannsen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Finger Staffel 1
makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Rohner-Allert
Producer producer Michael Lehmann
producer Ines Karp
assistant to producer Anna Wielage
Production Design production designer Susanne Müller Entwurf/ Umsetzung der 2 Hauptmotive
production designer Boubou S. Schroeder
production designer Sigrid Schröder
assistant production designer Timo Hogestraat Folge 1+2
assistant production designer Anna Hoppe-Schumacher Vorbereitung und 2 Folgen
assistant production designer Katia Kandziora
prop master Dirk Holzheuer
standby props Susanne Lingens Sz: Boubou Schröder ;9 Folgen
standby props Thomas Kühn 15,16,17,18
set builder Stephan Maass Bau der Hauptmotive + 1. Block
graphic artist Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafik, KH-Logo
property driver Tobias Wiehn 4 Folgen
art department trainee Julia Mührer
art department trainee Christina Degenhardt
Production Mgt. line producer Sibylle Maddauss
assistant to line producer Ralph Homuth Kalkulation + Prod.Abrechnung ZDF
production manager Till Derenbach 1.Staffel / 22 Folgen
post production supervisor Ulrike Freyer
assistant production manager Stefanie Weerts Folge 15-18
assistant to production manager Silke Rudolph
unit manager Dörte Brodesser Folge 1 - 18
location manager Tobi Kukla
location manager Christian Zenk
set manager / 3rd AD Jan M. Kolbow Folgen 1,2,3,4,8,12
set manager / 3rd AD Oliver Hoenig Folgen 5,6,7 und 9
set manager / 3rd AD Arne Regul 8 Folgen
production assistant Christian Bahr 16 Folgen
production assistant Johanna Dieckmann
production assistant David Kytzia 4 Tage Vertretung
production assistant Otto Wattendorff
Blocker Sebastian Bär / Einsatzleiter
set runner Sebastian Bär
production driver Jörg Enoch
production driver Jörg Vennefeld
production assistant Jeffry Boestami
production assistant Christian Liedmeier
Screenplay screenwriter Astrid Ströher
screenwriter Marc Blöbaum
screenwriter Luci van Org
screenwriter Axel Hildebrandt [1] 
screenwriter Rainer Butt
screenwriter Klaus Arriens
screenwriter Alexander M. Rümelin
screenwriter Martina Mouchot
screenwriter Gudula Ambrosi
screenwriter Scarlett Kleint
screenwriter Michael Illner
screenwriter Lars Albaum
screenwriter Thomas Stiller
screenwriter Linus Foerster
script consultant Marc Eric Wessel
Sound Department production sound mixer Rolf Manzei
production sound mixer Stefan Schmahl folgen 5 bis 9
production sound mixer Thomas Keller Folge 3 2nd Unit
production sound mixer Ulf Erismann
production sound mixer Tomas Kanok Ab der10 den Bock zum Gärtner
boom operator Max Schmeling
boom operator Ulf Erismann ab Folge 10 als Filmtonmeister
boom operator Tobias Krause [1]  Aushilfe
sound trainee Oliver Zschörnig 14 Tage bei U. Erismann
Sound Post Production sound editor Andre Mundt ab Folge 15
foley artist Reinhold Amadeus Bodis Folgen 6 und 7
Special Effects special effects supervisor Norbert Skodock
Stunts stunt coordinator René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stuntman/woman Toni Varvasoudis
stuntman/woman Ronnie Paul 7 DT
stunt driver Uwe Manßhardt
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Matthias Pfeifer
commissioning editor Katharina Görtz

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH als Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes polizeiteam.de SEK
  Makeup and Hair Die Maske Maskenmobil
  Props augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... Grafische Arbeiten
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props motionTeam Requisitentransporte
  Special Effects Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
  Vehicles and aircrafts SpielMobil
 Camera Grip CCP Camera Car Platforms Mathieu Rech
  Grip CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Ca...
 Production Production Consulting sani for set
  Production Services Cayenne Filmcatering Vollcatering
  Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
  Production Services SECOR SECURITY GROUP SET Sicherheit

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 04.01.2007 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.02.2006  
last shooting day
20.12.2006  
  locations Hamburg und Umgebung  
  runtime 45 min.  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
  episodes 1 - 18  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour