Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Verliebt in Berlin (2006)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Alexandra Neldel  Lisa  [SS]
Nora Düding  Angelina Martens  [SS]
Yvonne Hornack  Peggy Refrath  [SS]
 Stefanie Höner  Inka Pietsch  [SS]
Manuel Cortez  Rokko Kowalski  [L]
Matthias Gall  Sven Lindbergh  [L]
Hubertus Regout  Hugo Haas  [L]
Gabrielle Scharnitzky  Sophie von Brahmberg  [L]
Alexandra Seefisch  Doreen Vogel  [L]
 Robert Bittner  Aurel Defabo  [GS]
Claudia Maltritz  Franziska Birkner  [GS]
Christian Alexander Rogler  Abdullah Ben Suleiman III.  [GS]
Dominik Stein  Helmut Wernig  [GS]
Sven Rothkirch  Georg Stellberg  [SSR]
Volker Herold  Bernd Plenske  [SSR]
Ulrike Mai  Helga Plenske  [SSR]
Julia Malik  Nora Lindbergh  [SSR]
Marten Sand  Norbert Graumüller  [SSR]
Bärbel Stolz  Yvonne Kuballa  [SSR]
Claudia Weiske  Gabriele Eckamp  [SSR]
Gaston Bacchiani  Francesco Vargas (Tango Lehr...  [SR]
Martin Baden  Ronny  [SR]
Janina Isabell Batoly  Tochter  [SR]
Norbert Bauschatz  passant  [SR]
Detlef Behr  Standesbeamter Arndt  [SR]
Maike Billitis  Giulietta Malsani  [SR]
Jean-Marc Birkholz  Marc Trojan  [SR]
Carolin Chyla  Rosa  [SR]
Matthias Dietrich  Timo Pietsch  [SR]
Andreas Dobberkau  Marek  [SR]
Michael Dorn [1]   Karl Kern  [SR]
Nike Fuhrmann  Louisa Kappler (Episodenroll...  [SR]
 Henriette Gonnermann  Anna von Hahnstein  [SR]
Thomas Hinrich  Kurt Decker  [SR]
Damineh Hojat  Nina Krug  [SR]
Martin Kloss  Bent Christian  [SR]
Peter Koskowski  Journalist Luther  [SR]
Barbara Kowa  Carla Martinelli  [SR]
Lorenz Christian Köhler  Kettler  [SR]
Andreas Köss  Arzt  [SR]
Stefan Lehnberg  Bestattungsunternehmer  [SR]
Anja Meyer  Kellnerin  [SR]
Andreas Mintert  Bahnangestellter  [SR]
Michael Niekammer  Journalist Luther  [SR]
Lara-Isabelle Rentinck  Kim Seidel  [SR]
 Axel Röhrle  Olaf Kern  [SR]
Ina Rudolph  Kommissarin  [SR]
Paul Schwesig  Stylist  [SR]
Michael Seeboth  Angestellter Jörg  [SR]
Lino Sliskovic  David Seidel als Kind  [SR]
Jana Wall  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Laila Maria Witt  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Alice Flotron  Raphaela Hartmann  [SRG]
 Cornelia Helsner  Journalistin  [SRG]
Raphael Köb  René  [SRG]
Bernd Raucamp  Horst Kuballa  [SRG]
Isabella Surel  Model  [SRG]
Michael Bergau  Als Gärtner Hans  [BP]
Lars Jokubeit  Anton  [BP]
Manon Kahle  Monique Lezard  [BP]
André Lewski  Student  [BP]
 Jaron Löwenberg  Abteilungsleiter  [BP]
Gabriele Mewe  Ilse Furtwängler  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Carola Jungmann
assistant production accountant Kay Wiedemann
assistant production accountant Yvonne Höft stud. Aushilfe Fibu/Kasse Sept
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Alexander Wagner
vision mixer Andreas Pillokat
cable bearer Nicole Schenk Kameraassistenz Studio
Camera Department director of photography Marc Sill
director of photography Pavel Svamberk
director of photography Thomas C. Wagner DoP Außendreh,TV-Movie
director of photography Martin Meyer Innen- und Außendreh
studio camera operator Heike Stiehler STUDIO
camera operator Andreas Denker
camera operator Lorenz Trees Krankamera Egripment
camera operator Martin Roth
camera operator Andreas Schlenker
camera operator Florian Licht
camera operator Andreas Hill
camera operator Sven Schapeler 1-Mann Kran Egripment
remote camera operator Martin Schroeder Krankamera
first assistant camera Andreas Weule
first assistant camera Jens Stückrath AD - Urlaubsvertretung
still photographer Noreen Flynn seit Dezember 2004
Costume Department costume designer Tin Viot
assistant costume designer Nicole Hutmacher
assistant costume designer Judith Merg Block104/105, div.Trailer, Abschlussfilm
wardrobe Jekaterina Herrmann
wardrobe Caroline Osuch
wardrobe Stefanie Schulze
wardrobe Dunja Neumann patinieren,Blutanschluß
wardrobe Petra Langer Abschlussfilm
costume design trainee Michael Hastreiter
Director's Department director Peter Zimmermann
director Klaus Kemmler
director Sabine Landgraeber
director Laurenz Schlüter
director Micaela Zschieschow
director Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
director Markus Schmidt-Märkl
director Julia Peters
1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st assistant director Karola Keller
1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st assistant director Nico Cornelius
1st assistant director Julia Peters
1st assistant director Katharina Keil Block 85 & 88
script supervisor Jana Sterneckert
script supervisor Gelare Sarfaras 2. Block
script supervisor Anne Maschlanka
script supervisor Franca Otto
Script Nadja Beinert Werbetrailer (10min.)
trainee director's department Frank Hein [1] 
script supervisor trainee Gelare Sarfaras von April 2006 bis August 2006
Editing editor Dagmar Dick
editor Katrin Ewald
Grip key/dolly grip Lars Wilhelm Außendreh
key/dolly grip Frank Rutishauser Außendreh
key/dolly grip Michael Behrends
Lighting gaffer Dietmar Haupt
gaffer Mike Zimmermann Aussendreh
gaffer Stefan Peters
gaffer Holger Lehnau
best boy Stefan Peters Aussendreh
best boy Alexander Hassenkamp
dimmer board operator Thomas Eckermann Studiodreh
electrician Christian Rybka Zusatz
electrician 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañe... Aussendreh / Zuastz , KV
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christina Wagner Maskenbildneraushilfe
makeup artist / hair stylist Jana Filipp Krankheitsvertret.+Zusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylist Barbara Rotheuler Maskenbildner Aushilfe
makeup artist / hair stylist Wiebke Madloch
makeup artist / hair stylist Catia Amato
makeup artist / hair stylist Ragna Jornitz
makeup artist / hair stylist Dolores Sanchez Maskenbildaushilfe
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Zobler Maskenbildneraushilfe
makeup artist / hair stylist Christiane Haller
additional make up artist Judith Anthony
additional make up artist Marlen Pötschulat Komparserie
additional make up artist Secil Balamut
additional make up artist Andrea Braun
key makeup artist Nadine Seidel +Maske von Alexandra Neldel
assistant makeup artist Maya Kretschmer
assistant makeup artist Sandra Garcia Dominguez
assistant makeup artist Sabrina Meyer [1] 
makeup trainee Ina Charanza
makeup trainee Zuzana Clauß
makeup trainee Marika Knappe
makeup trainee Natalie Baldys
makeup trainee Marlen Pötschulat Komparserie
makeup trainee Sabrina Meyer [1] 
makeup trainee Andrea Pirchner
makeup trainee Leonie Reim Komparsen- Maske
makeup trainee Denise Bader-Bachmann
makeup trainee Julia Rinkl 1 Woche
makeup trainee Inga Ross Komparserie
makeup trainee Katharina Köslin
makeup trainee Judith Müller
makeup trainee Jessica Krause
makeup trainee Marina Meyer
makeup trainee Luisa Beßer
Producer producer Markus Brunnemann
producer Rainer Wemcken
producer Claudia Goldman
assistant to producer Katharina Tebroke
assistant to producer Aylin Dumrul
Production Design art director Sarah Horton
assistant set decorator Jens Ove Sparig
prop master Jacques Jakucs
prop master Friederike Nehls und Innenrequisiteur
prop master Danny Piglas
standby props Danny Piglas
standby props Thomas Ortmaier
property assistant Marco Chomyn auch Setbauhbühne
assistent stand by propman Enno Voigtländer auch Ausstattungsassistenz
set builder Henryk Böhme
set builder Hannes Koch
set builder Daniel Paschen
set builder Dirk Witek
property driver Torsten Mietzner
Production Mgt. line producer Thorsten Degen
production manager Dirk Bäurich
assistant production manager Kilian Grauel
assistant production manager Friederike Krug
unit manager Ben Samuel Disposition
unit manager Konstantin Ehrlich
unit manager Aylin Dumrul Disponentin
set manager / 3rd AD Nuschi Natalie Kelm Aussendreh
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Hillnhagen Studio
set manager / 3rd AD Christopher von Prittwitz
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Festag
set manager / 3rd AD Sebastian Kolodziej
set manager / 3rd AD Konstanze Warnke
production assistant Clemens Dalchau
assistant to 2nd AD Philipp Moser
assistant to 2nd AD Charlotte Basse April-November
4th AD / Additional AD Mike Bistritz
4th AD / Additional AD Stephan Greil
4th AD / Additional AD Philipp Moser
4th AD / Additional AD Clemens Dalchau
production driver Steven Madloch
production driver Matze Krohse
Screenplay screenwriter Michael Esser
screenwriter Peter Schlesselmann
screenwriter Oliver Elias
screenwriter Silke Kaiser
script editor Katrin Birkner Junior Script-Edit
script editor Heiko Zupke
script editor Jens Schleicher
dialog editor Dirk Carow
dialogue writer Susanne Fülscher
Sound Department production sound mixer Knut Streitz
boom operator Paul Schröter
boom operator David Hilgers 4 Blöcke
boom operator Gero Renner Vertretg. Studio + AD, 4 Tage (Nov./Dez)
boom operator Jürgen Küster AD,30./31.August
boom operator Roman Schulze
boom operator Guido Oberkirch
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Till Spielhoff
sound designer Till Spielhoff
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Fred Hady Double Hugo Haas - Feuer
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dirk Eisfeld
commissioning editor Kerstin Freels
commissioning editor Sonja Schönfeld
Visual Effects colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Avid Mediacomposer
Further Crew actor coach Christian Spitzl

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Tin Viot
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Decoration MS Schiffskontor GmbH Segelboot, Preps
  Props FAKE.TV Requisiten-Grafik
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Rolls Royce weiß
 Camera Grip LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services FLORIS Catering GmbH Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Spotlight Komparsen

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.01.2006  
last shooting day
30.12.2006  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio TV 4:3 (1 : 1,33)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Sat1-Website der Serie http://www.verliebtinberlin.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports