Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die Kirschenkönigin (2003)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Rainer Kaufmann
writing credits Justus Pfaue
executive production ndF neue deutsche Fi...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Johanna Wokalek  Ruth  [L]
Clémence Bouè  Käthe Goldfisch  [SR]
Hilmar Eichhorn  Paul Buschbach  [SR]
Frank Giering  Colonel Stone  [SR]
André M. Hennicke  Gambarow  [SR]
Marc Hosemann  Albert von Roll  [SR]
  SS-Offizier  [SR] Gerhard Georg Jilka  (2003)
  US Soldier  [SR] John Julian  (2003)
 Leander Lichti  Walter Roth  [SR]
Heinz Gerhard Lück  Sanitätsrat Hildebrandt  [SR]
Richy Müller  Franz Weidler  [SR]
Adele Neuhauser  Luise Weidler  [SR]
 Veronika Nowag-Jones  Zelda  [SR]
Carole Richert  Tina Lavoisier  [SR]
Delphine Serina  Gretchen Goldfisch  [SR]
Jürgen Tarrach  Otto Pfreimel  [SR]
Jürgen Vogel  Stöcker  [SR]
Heike Warmuth  Elisabeth Goldfisch  [SR]
August Zirner  Samuel Goldfisch  [SR]
Johannes Zirner  Siegfried Weidler  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Burgi Erhard
production accountant Josef Volf
cashier Pavla Kucerova
Camera Department director of photography Klaus Eichhammer
first assistant camera Michael Hain
clapper/loader Jan Skriecka
video playback operator Vilem Randys
Casting casting director Risa Kes
casting director Lucie Pascu
Costume Department costume designer Lucie Bates
assistant costume designer Sabine Steinort
assistant costume designer Heike Braitmayer
wardrobe Renata Janouskova
wardrobe Lena Tajerová
wardrobe Eva Vacková
additional wardrobe Nora Bates
tailor Eike Neumann Leitung Schneiderei in Prag
Director's Department director Rainer Kaufmann
1st assistant director Marek Juracek
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Miriam Düssel
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Martin Bárta
AD Runner / Set-PA Pavla Kucerova
script supervisor Nancy Rivas
Editing editor Ueli Christen
assistant editor Margit Wiltschko
Grip key/dolly grip Jiri Zach
grip assistant Petr Bittman
Lighting gaffer Michael Schuff
gaffer Ondrej Bocek
best boy Todd Charmont
best boy Jiri Filipovsky
electrician Václav Strozík
electrician Tomás Beseda
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Bernd Heinemann
key makeup artist Sabine Schumann historisch
Music composer Annette Focks
Producer producer Susanne Freyer
service producer Filip Hering
assistant to producer Regina Bartsch
Production Design production designer Knut Loewe Der dt. Fernsehpreis, Beste Ausstattung
art director Christian Eisele
assistant art director Vladimir Heiser
construction manager Jan Homolka
prop master Bele Schneider historisch, Tschechien
prop master Jaroslav Cesal
prop master Stanislav Luksan
standby props Jan Krcil
standby props Tomas Topka Lorenc
art department coordinator Ingeborg Heinemann
location scout Matthias Braun Pre-Production
stand by set builder Franz Sloup
draughtsman/set designer Jaroslav Stanek
Production Mgt. line producer Uwe Reimer
production manager Jürgen Tröster
production manager Petr Bilek
production coordinator Klaudia Meier
production coordinator Katerina Krizova
assistant production manager Thomas Zielinsky
unit manager Mark Nolting
location manager Vit Pilch
production driver Zdenek Skvor
Screenplay screenwriter Justus Pfaue
Sound Department production sound mixer Jiri Kriz
Sound Post Production supervising sound editor Andre Bendocchi-Alves
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Daniel Blum
Visual Effects vfx producer Christoph Hierl
digital colorist Manfred Turek
Further Crew dialogue coach Jean-Luc Julien

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Wilma Film Serviceproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration props in time - Andreas Schürm... Requisitengestaltung
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloonlight Carsten Thoms Balloonlight
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Christoph Hierl VFX Visual Effects

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Lucie Bates 2005 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung (Kostüm) won
Annette Focks 2005 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Filmmusik won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 05.11.2004 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
92  
first shooting day
17.03.2003  
last shooting day
31.07.2003  
  locations Prag und Umgebung  
  runtime 3 x 90 min  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 800.000 Euro  
  budget 6,9 Mio Euro  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour