Loading ... one moment please.

 © 2003 by
  
Edel & Starck (2002 | episodes 14 - 26)
german title Edel & Starck
movie type TV Series
more production years 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Gerhard von Richthofen
executive production Phoenix Film Karlhei...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Rebecca Immanuel  Sandra Starck  [SS]
Christoph M. Ohrt  Felix Edel  [L]
Hasan Ali Mete  Otto  [L]
Jeannette Arndt  Britta Siebert (F: Seitenspr...  [GS]
Julia Blankenburg  Karin Armbrüster  [GS]
Ursula Buschhorn  Angelika Bachner  [GS]
 Miriam Lahnstein  Episodenhauptrolle  [GS]
Oona Devi Liebich  Monika  [GS]
Daniela Preuß  Christiane Baumann  [GS]
 Sabrina Rattey  Clara Drillich  [GS]
 Heike Schroetter  Gisa Walters  [GS]
Luc Feit  Frank Vanderheiden  [SSR]
Norbert Ghafouri  Anwalt Stüter  [SSR]
Peter Ketnath  RA Kant  [SSR]
Klaus Schindler  Bogner  [SSR]
Carol Campbell  Dr.Schnüll  [SR]
Peter Herrmann  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Wilfried Hochholdinger  Carl Wagnerr  [SR]
Jo Kern  Christine Schulz  [SR]
Angela Neumann  Heike Knauer  [SR]
Anouschka Renzi  Gabi Eicher  [SR]
Tina Bordihn  Lara Sussmann  [SRG]
Silke Matthias  Doris Jäger  [SRG]
Alexander Rohde  Episodenrolle  [SRG]
Michaela Schaffrath  Barbara  [SRG]
Alexa Maria Surholt  Schauspielerin  [SRG]
Gunnar Teuber  Heinz Franke  [SRG]
Thomas Braungardt  yuppie  [BP]
Ralf Komorr  Richter  [BP]
Christoph Zrenner  Finanzbeamter  [BP]
Karin David  Buchhändlerin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Iris W. Czerner 2. Staffe l- 13 Folgen
Camera Department director of photography Marc Prill
director of photography Michael Boxrucker 3x 45'
2nd unit dop Martin Bock
first assistant camera Frank Ullmann 2.Unit Kamera tageweise
first assistant camera Dariusz Brunzel
first assistant camera Florian Godenschweger
second assistant camera Philipp Tölke
still photographer Hardy Spitz
Costume Department costume designer Claudia Karla Koch Folge 14-26
assistant costume designer Anette Tirler
wardrobe Sandra Keil 2 Folgen
Director's Department director Diethard Küster
director Dirk Regel
director Ulrich Zrenner
director Bernhard Stephan
director Dennis Satin
1st assistant director Frank A. Schneider
script supervisor Daniel Krug 11 Folgen
script supervisor Ulrike Bender Regie: D. Regel, U. Zrenner
Editing editor Regina Bärtschi
editor Sybille Windt 3 Folgen
editor Alfons Schröter 2 Folgen Ulrich Zrenner
Grip key/dolly grip Bernd Schultz
crane operator Ulf Schädlich
crane operator Tom Witt
Lighting gaffer Marco Schöps
best boy Babu Haugg
electrician Alexander Kreis
additional electrician Tobias Witte
additional electrician Frank May
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Langner
Production Design assistant production designer Carola Gauster
assistant production designer Christiane Rothe Block I
prop master Maresa Burmester
standby props Julia Roeske Assistenz
standby props Tom Kratz 2 Folgen
standby props Till Sennhenn 11 Folgen
standby props Steffi Heidenreich Assistenz
set builder Ulf Sturhann studiobau i.A Chamäleon Service
stand by set builder Arturo Gentile Folgen: 41-53 / 143 Drehtage
draughtsman/set designer Sandra Kavelly Studiobau Wohnung Sandra
scenic painter Eva Weymann i.A. Chamäleon Service
Production Mgt. production manager Petra Lüdeke
production manager Barbara von Halem
assistant production manager Iris Rosendahl 5 Folgen
unit manager Margot Hahn SAT.1 / 3 Folgen
unit manager Katharina Krisa 10 Folgen
unit manager Susanne Bähre
location manager Daniel Winter
set manager / 3rd AD Franziska Strutz-Zander
4th AD / Additional AD Christian Metz
set runner Alkmini Boura
production driver Benjamin Reil
production driver Matthias Fahrnow
Screenplay screenwriter Gerhard von Richthofen Folge 9 und Co-Autor bei Folge 3
Sound Department production sound mixer Wolf-Dietrich (Wuffi) Peters-V...
boom operator David Gräwe
Special Effects special effects supervisor Björn Friese für bffx
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Thomas Mulack diverse Episoden
2d artist Sebastian Diemer sprechender Stier

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produ...
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Phoenix Film

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Requisitentransporte D. Eckhar... Transporte und mehr
  Special Effects bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeff...
 In Front of the Camera Stunts Stunt Team Haberland

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Rebecca Immanuel 2002 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2002 Beste Schauspielerin Serie nominated
Christoph M. Ohrt 2003 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Bester Schauspieler won
Rebecca Immanuel 2003 Bayrischer Fernsehpreis 200... Schauspielerin won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  broadcasting unbekannt  
  episodes 14 - 26  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour