Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Sturm der Liebe (2005 | episodes 1 - 105)
german title Sturm der Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Claus Stirzenbecher
executive production Bavaria Film GmbH (v...
by order of ARD, Degeto
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Dirk Galuba  Werner Saalfeld  [SS]
Antje Hagen  Hildegard Sonnbichler  [SS]
Sepp Schauer  Alfons Sonnbichler  [SS]
Mona Seefried  Charlotte Saalfeld  [SS]
Florian Böhm  Mike Dreschke  [L]
Sebastian Deyle  Maxim Klinker-Emden  [L]
Jenny Gröllmann  Inge Klinker.Emden  [L]
Simone Heher  Katharina Klinker-Emden  [L]
Judith Hildebrandt  Tanja Liebertz  [L]
Isabella Jantz  Marie Sonnbichler  [L]
Thorsten Nindel  Leonard Landers  [L]
Lorenzo Patané  Robert Saalfeld  [L]
Henriette Richter-Röhl  Laura Mahler  [L]
Jan van Weyde  Xavier Steindle  [L]
Gregory B. Waldis  Alexander Saalfeld  [L]
Claudia Wenzel  Corinna 'Cora' Franke  [L]
Günter Clemens  Wolf Hinrichsen  [GS]
Anno Koehler  Dr. Mertens  [SR]
Peter Bamler  Michael Brandner  [SR]
Stefan Evertz  Eduard (Episode)  [SR]
Norbert Heckner  Bürgermeister Hartl  [SR]
Jenny-Marie Muck  5 episoden rolle  [SR]
Jenny-Marie Muck  div  [SR]
Steffen Nowak  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Claudia Pupeter  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Horst Schaschke  Hotelgast Herr Albrecht (Epi...  [SR]
Karyn von Ostholt  Inge Klinker-Emden  [SR]
Hans B. Goetzfried  Hotelgast  [BP]
Gerhard Herzberger  Handelsvertreter  [BP]
Christian Rudolf  Andreas Wagner 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Michael Sigloch für Aussendreh
director of photography Bernhard Häusle DoP Außendreh 10x5Folgen bis Dez 2005
director of photography Marc Liesendahl Chefkameramann
director of photography Erwin Neuwardt
director of photography Frank Eben
director of photography Andreas Manneck Aussendreh bis Dez. 2005
studio camera operator Kerstin Broich
camera operator Uwe Neumeister
first assistant camera Frank Hackeschmidt - Aussen DP M.Sigloch, B. Häusle
first assistant camera Anian Bernrieder A-Cam + Steadi Focus
first assistant camera Karl Schreindl Aussendreh
second assistant camera Philipp Chudalla Opener (35mm)
second assistant camera Anton Schlichter
video playback operator Maximilian G. Engl 1 Monat
camera trainee Sarah Pache
Costume Department assistant costume designer Olga Albrecht
costume department coordinator Liselotte Greier
wardrobe Elke Zetl
wardrobe Nadine Meusel
wardrobe Ines Wirth
wardrobe Ute Neubauer
Director's Department director Markus Schmidt-Märkl
director Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
director Klaus Witting
1st assistant director Annette Gosewinkel
1st assistant director Janine Gondi auch Openerdreh
1st assistant director Daniela Grieser
1st assistant director Dorothea Simon
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Benjamin Seiler
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Anna-Louise Bath
script supervisor Jela Lamp Block 49/59/61/63 Regieassistenz
script supervisor Karin Vogtentanz
script supervisor Annika Wloch
trainee director's department Christian Schleisiek
Editing editor Kristie Fultz
editor Tobias Geifrig ab Folge 1
assistant editor Andreas Hennicke
Grip key/dolly grip Christian Weber
Lighting gaffer Mathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
gaffer Ralph von Zündt 100 Folgen
electrician Oliver Metz 105 Folgen Aussendreh, D-Vaagen
electrician Tobias Speidel
electrician Florian Wentzel AußenTeam
electrician Kai Giegerich Aussen 3 Wochen
additional electrician Christian Stangassinger
lighting assistant Benjamin Mayr
lighting assistant Simon Arevalo Saint-Jean 3 Monate
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christine Bernrieder
makeup artist / hair stylist Patricia Grotz
makeup artist / hair stylist Dominique Renic
makeup artist / hair stylist Ida Arndt
key makeup artist Angelika Schrott von 08.2005 bis 05.2007
Music composer Stefan Schramm
Producer assistant-/ junior-producer Uwe Urbas
Production Design production designer Johann Feldmeier 900 qm Studioneubau für Telenovela
assistant production designer Daniela Heim seit 11.2005
assistant production designer Heike Benk Aufbau, Drehbetreuung
assistant set decorator Monika Maier
prop master Christiane 'Nani' Musäus
prop master Rupprecht Wojaczek
standby props Zamirah Weiszflog
assistent stand by propman Alexandra Klee
assistent stand by propman Sulamith Link
assistent stand by propman Doris Dreyer
set builder Jürgen Engelhardt i. A. Bavaria Studios
set builder Hermann Maier
stand by set builder Detlef A. Döge Oberflächenfake
stand by set builder Günther Freudlsperger Set Baubühne, Baubühne, Horse Master
property driver Simon Fischer
Production Mgt. production manager Steffen Malzacher ab November 2005
production manager Peter Proske
post production supervisor Jürgen Schneider Beratend+Duchfüh tech. Abnahme
production coordinator Tanja Bares Koordination
assistant production manager Julia Kötz
unit manager Jeffrey Boschman Vorbau & 1. Staffel
set manager / 3rd AD Torben Trulsen Studio und On-Location
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Rappl
production assistant Merlin Magg Aufnahmeleiterpraktikant
production assistant Markus Bauer
4th AD / Additional AD Sascha Buchalik Krankheitsvertretung
production driver Peter Thulke
production driver Matthias Spring
production driver Sebastian Kraft
production assistant Elisabeth Grawe Abteilung Koordination
Screenplay screenwriter Claus Stirzenbecher
storyliner Jörg-Michael Friedrich
storyliner Andreas Wrosch Folge 100- 130
storyliner Hanne Weyh
Sound Department production sound mixer Uwe Schiefer Studio Folgen 1 - 105
production sound mixer Adolf Zepmeisel
boom operator Tom Doepgen Studio 3 Blocks
boom operator Lutz Pape
boom operator Matthias Gündler
boom operator Vitus Bernrieder Aussendreh
boom operator David Barnes
boom operator Till Ulrich 2. Filmtonassisent, TM: A. Zepmeisel
sound trainee Mladen Boskan
sound trainee Till Ulrich

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Film GmbH (vormals Bavaria Atelier GmbH)

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration GF ArtWorks Vorbau & Set aussen
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Medizinische Fachber...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Uniformen, R...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlight
 Production Production Consulting The DOX, medical & scientific ... med. Recherche
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung
  Production Services The Cooking Brothers ganzjährig

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 26.09.2005 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
105  
first shooting day
01.08.2005  
last shooting day
31.12.2005  
  locations München, Umgebung von München  
  runtime 45  
  broadcasting täglich  
  episodes 1 - 105  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio TV 4:3 (1 : 1,33)  
  Colour/B&W colour