Loading ... one moment please.

  
Wege zum Glück (2006)
german title Wege zum Glück
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hugo Grimm  Ben Petersen  [SS]
Susanne Häusler  Christa Schilling  [SS]
Roman Rossa  Daniel Gravenberg  [SS]
Susanne Gärtner  Julia  [L]
Peter Zimmermann  Richard von Weyden  [L]
Claudia Maltritz  Mandy  [GS]
Sebastian Edtbauer  Erik Landmann  [SSR]
 Jürgen F. Schmid  Dr.med Lonnemann Folge 114-1...  [SSR]
Nicolás Artajo  Kolja Hertel  [SR]
Sonja Baum  Marie Vermont  [SR]
Isa Jank  Annabelle Gravenberg  [SR]
Jan-Philipp Jarke  Polizist Lautherbach  [SR]
Christoph Kornschober  Nico Becker  [SR]
Michèle Marian  Birgit Hertel  [SR]
Andreas Mintert  Polizeibeamter  [SR]
Stefan Mocker  Jan Schönke  [SR]
Leander Modersohn  Tim Gerlach  [SR]
Lina Rabea Mohr  Charlotte Vermont  [SR]
Kaya Marie Möller  Lilly Becker  [SR]
Kaya Marie Möller  Viktoria van Weyden  [SR]
Lucie Muhr  Patricia Gravenberg  [SR]
Mercedes Müller  Paula Bergmann  [SR]
Anton Noori  Andreas Krill  [SR]
Jens Peter Nünemann  Hagen Ritter  [SR]
Friedhelm Ptok  Werner Gravenberg  [SR]
Nicola Ransom  Katy Wellinghoff  [SR]
Michael Rast  Jörg Schwarz  [SR]
 Angela Sandritter  Silke Mertens  [SR]
Andreas Schwartz  Markus Edelhof  [SR]
Michael Seeboth  Therapeut Thomas Ackermann  [SR]
Manuela Sieber  Katja Weber  [SR]
Karin Ugowski  Eva Landmann  [SR]
Gisa Zach  Nina Bergmann  [SR]
Cornelia Helsner  Geschäftsfrau M. Lehmann  [SRG]
Dietmar Lahaine  Dietmar Hertel  [SRG]
Claudia Lietz  Richterin  [SRG]
Katja Lawrenz  Passantin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Tina Daniel
assistant production accountant Johannes Schwerdt +Löhne
assistant production accountant Yvonne Höft stud. Aushilfe Fibu/Kasse Juni
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Andreas Pillokat
vision mixer Jean Moepert Telenovela ZDF
video engineer Torsten Schollbach Studio
Camera Department director of photography Holger Fritzsche DOP
director of photography Claus Deubel DOP
director of photography Björn Behrens DP Julia- zurück in Südafrika Special
director of photography Mirko Klecker
camera operator Victor Voß 2006-2008 Außendreh
camera operator David Marschalsky
camera operator Andreas Denker
camera operator Andreas Schlenker
camera operator Andreas Hill
camera operator Bendix Knackstedt Vertretung AD
camera operator Eike Schweikhardt
camera operator Sven Schapeler E-Kamera Studio
first assistant camera Jens Stückrath 4 Wochen Urlaubsvert. bei AD
first assistant camera Markus Genge Studiodreh
first assistant camera Lutz Widera Focus Aussendreh
still photographer Daniela Incoronato
camera trainee Carolin Rudolph
camera trainee Oliver Kummer
camera trainee Alexander Kühn
camera trainee Johannes Kagerer
Casting extras/bit player casting Sila Davulcu
Costume Department costume designer Susanne Bender
assistant costume designer Svenja Selbmann
assistant costume designer Filiz Ertas
wardrobe Susanne Schwarzer
additional wardrobe Theresa Teske
Director's Department director Walter A. Franke
director Christa Mühl
director Samira Radsi
director Petra Wiemers
1st assistant director Katharina Keil Süd Afrika Dreh & Serie
1st assistant director Stella Nikoletta Drossa
1st assistant director Herbert Wüst
script supervisor Elisabeth Grawe ab Block 52
script supervisor Dana Buhler
script supervisor Annabell Etzel
script supervisor Anke Teuber 126 - lfd.
script supervisor Constanze Westhoven
script supervisor Iris Roth
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
trainee director's department Mike Bistritz März
trainee director's department Nicole Thiemert
Editing editor Sabine Knauer Staffel I - Jan.-Aug., Staffel II
assistant editor Melanie Henn + Post Produktions Assistentin
assistant editor Andreas Klatt [1]  Ausstieg Februar 2007
Grip key/dolly grip Heiko Lehmann Außendreh
Lighting gaffer Ingo Schäfer
gaffer Karsten Lau Außendreh
gaffer Topper Thomas Schmidt
gaffer Daniel Klaucke Studio - Vertretung
gaffer Ron Rakowski Studio 01. bis 12.2006
best boy Andre Poser
best boy Peter Rabe OB Vertretung
electrician Andreas Peter Undeutsch Urlaubsvertretung
electrician Kay Kirchhoff Krankheitsvertretung
electrician Philipp Schwarz div Tage
lighting assistant Dan Jung
lighting trainee Michael Kaczmarek
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Rebecca Janaina Herrmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Dominik Gammersbach
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Sondermann
makeup artist / hair stylist Christine Bauer
key makeup artist Holger Brock
assistant makeup artist Antje Zobler
assistant makeup artist Madlen Queisler
assistant makeup artist Christina 'Chris' Wagner
Producer producer Nina Philipp
assistant-/ junior-producer Barbara Süvern
assistant to producer Damian Lott Urlaubsvertretung Aug. / Sep.
Production Design production designer Olaf Rehahn Julia II
art director Sandra Kavelly Redesign
assistant art director Katharina Hafermaas Redisign
set decorator Heike Holfeld , Kulissenbau im AD Staffel II
assistant set decorator Melanie Raab
assistant set decorator Remo Westermann
standby props Jens Klemke
standby props Ralph Bindemann
standby props Nancy Altube
set dresser Marco Böhm
set dresser Ulrike Eisenreich
set dresser Tim Sehling (Praktikum)
assistent stand by propman Jens Klemke
assistent stand by propman Carolin Görner Praktikum (September 2006-April 2007)
assistent stand by propman Matthias Kersten
assistent stand by propman Anja Walner
location scout Thomas Duchnicki
stand by set builder Michael Hepp
property driver Wolfgang Zuber Studioumbau Aug - Okt
property driver Thomas Ringel 1 Woche Vertretung
property driver Martin Müller [1]  sowie AD Baubühne
Production Mgt. production manager Laurenz Schmitz-Justen Urlaubsvertretungen
assistant to production manager Adela Alarachi
Post Production Assistant Melanie Henn
unit manager Joachim von Bülow
unit manager Sandra Mewes Urlaubsvertretung
unit manager Marc Waterkamp Disponent
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Metz Studio und Außendreh (101-140 & 170-332)
set manager / 3rd AD Denise Lange
set manager / 3rd AD Sebastian Kolodziej
set manager / 3rd AD Jasmin Riedel Studio- und Außendreh
production secretary Dairen Binneweis Empfang, Coach, Betreuerin
production secretary Julia Desch
production assistant Christian Hesse
production assistant Sandra Mewes Ass. Disposition
production assistant Nicole Thiemert
4th AD / Additional AD Mike Bistritz
set runner Stephan Ryll - ab Oktober
production driver Frank Städler
production driver Matze Krohse & Requisitenfahrer UV/KV
production assistant Dana Löffelholz Dana Löffelholz
Screenplay screenwriter Martina Arnold im Team: Storyline/ Dialogbuch
screenwriter Kerstin Römer
screenwriter Ulrike Purschke 7 Bücher
screenwriter Annett Walter
Sound Department production sound mixer Mario-Michael Jaenicke-Vogel
production sound mixer Hermann Ebling
production sound mixer Andi Drost 2 Folgen in Vertretung
production sound mixer Uwe Thalmann alle Folgen
boom operator Paul Schröter KV im AD
boom operator Matthias Leonhardt Studio u. AD, 1.Staffel/250 Folgen
boom operator Gero Renner Vertretung 11.09.-20.10.06
boom operator Jan Kietzmann
boom operator Sophie Gaedicke ab 10/2006
boom operator Marcus Bock
boom operator Mario Brecht Vetretung beim AD Sept.2006
boom operator Jürgen Küster Studio/AD,ca.30 Folgen
boom operator Tobias Kropp Aussendreh + Studio (3Kameras)
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Anthony Oetzmann & Supervising Sound Editor
dialogue editor Philip Lieberkühn
Stunts stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek double susanne gärtner
TV-/Web-Content editorial assistant Benjamin Gögge zdf.de
Visual Effects colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Avid Mediacomposer
Further Crew actor coach Patrick Caputo
DVD Author Ravel Rowghani Encoding
set medic Dairen Binneweis Coach, Betreuerin

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Two Oceans Production (PTY) Ltd. [za] Suedafrika Teil
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Locations and Studios creative location Motivsuche
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Public Relation/Publicity Christa Speidel PR Set-PR
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.01.2006  
last shooting day
19.07.2006  
  locations Potsdam-Babelsberg u. Umgebung  
  broadcasting täglich  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour