Director | Sönke Wortmann, Heinrich Hadding, Wolfgang Groos |
---|---|
Written by | Heinrich Hadding (head writer) |
Production | Shark TV GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 18/07/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 26/10/2005 |
Number of shooting days | 70 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of episode | 22.5 |
---|---|
Broadcast date | Weekly |
Episodes from/to | 1-14 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Stefan Feddersen-Clausen | Carlo [SS] | |
Kai Ivo Baulitz | Peter [L] | |
Holger Dexne | Timo [L] | |
Roberto Guerra | Luca [L] | |
Volker Muthmann | Highko [L] | |
Lucie Pohl | Vanessa [L] | |
André Röhner | Axel [L] | |
Anja Herden | Susanne [L] | |
Mignon Remé | Manuela [L] | |
Matthias Gall | Mark [L] | |
Carolin Pohl | Anna [L] | |
Olaf Andreas Krätke | Richter [SR] | |
Nadja Becker | Assistentin [SR] | |
Ivan Robert | Spielbeobachter (Folge 7 / Sieben Männer und ein Baby) [SR] | |
Sebastian Rüger | Supporting [SR] | |
Katja Wagner | Frustrierte Freundin [SR] | |
Bernd Blömer | Reporter [SR] | |
Bernd Reheuser | Chefarzt [SR] | |
Numan Acar | indischer Taxifahrer [SR] | |
Mirka Pigulla | Anke [SRE] | |
Thomas Henniger von Wallersbrunn | Rockerbandenchef [BP] | |
Nik Patuto | Kommilitone [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Boris Dillen | |
Assistant production accountant | Jürgen Glomb | |
Assistant production accountant | Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny nur Lohnbuchhaltung | nur Lohnbuchhaltung |
Post production supervisor | Meike Savarin | |
Title designer | Gunnar Refardt | |
Director of photography | Rodger Hinrichs Drehblock Heinrich Hadding | Drehblock Heinrich Hadding |
Director of photography | Maher Maleh Visualisierungskonzept, Drehblock Sönke Wortmann | Visualisierungskonzept, Drehblock Sönke Wortmann |
Director of photography | Harald Cremer Drehblock Wolfgang Groos | Drehblock Wolfgang Groos |
1st assistant camera | Rodja Kükenthal | |
2nd assistant camera | Saskia Uppenkamp Kamera Harald Cremer | Kamera Harald Cremer |
Video assist/playback operator | Dominik Thiele | |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow 27DT, Spielfotos, Projektion | 27DT, Spielfotos, Projektion |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke Vertretung für Tom Trambow | Vertretung für Tom Trambow |
Still photographer | Kai Schulz Vertretung Tom Trambow, dank | Vertretung Tom Trambow, dank |
Casting director | Sabine Schwedhelm | |
Costume designer | Annegret Stößel | |
Assistant costume designer | Sabine Auberle | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Valeska Stachowiak | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christina Kindel | |
Director | Wolfgang Groos 5 Folgen | 5 Folgen |
Director | Heinrich Hadding 5 Folgen | 5 Folgen |
Director | Sönke Wortmann 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Frank Scharl | |
1st AD (local system) | Werner Gerhards 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Till Martinsen Drehblock Wolfgang Groos | Drehblock Wolfgang Groos |
1st AD (local system) | Jasmin Groos | |
Script continuity | Barbara Krieger | |
Storyboard artist | Ann-Kathrin Otto comic artist | comic artist |
Trainee director's department | Ines Böing 5 Folgen | 5 Folgen |
Editor | Anke Berthold 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Editor | Martin Wolf | |
Assistant editor | Moritz Rybnikar | |
VFX editor | Gunnar Refardt | |
Key grip | Ingo Hilden | |
Gaffer | Stephan Rother | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Matthias 'Matze' Bäumer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Björn Schäfer zusatz | zusatz |
Additional electrician | Patrick Zimmermann | |
Lighting assistant | Paul Hasel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Delia Mündelein | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gerhard Zeiss | |
Additional make up artist | Fiona Franke | |
Additional make up artist | Ami Häfner (Komatsu) | |
Composer | Helmut Zerlett | |
Producer | Tom Spiess | |
Producer | Sönke Wortmann | |
Producer | Chris Zimmer | |
Production designer | Bertram Strauß | |
Assistant production designer | Oliver Mugalu | |
Prop master | Sonja Mazurek | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Nadine Hasenbein | |
Standby props | Heike Küpper | |
Stand by set builder | Wolfgang Ennenbach Drehblock Sönke Wortmann | Drehblock Sönke Wortmann |
Stand by set builder | Rolf Wiggenhauser | |
Property driver | Ben Sidon | |
Art department trainee | Katharina Fuchs | |
Line producer | Stefaan Schieder | |
Assistant production manager | Sebastian Fröhlich | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christina Münster | |
Location manager (local system) | Jörg Henning 3 Wochen in der Vorbereitung | 3 Wochen in der Vorbereitung |
Location manager (local system) | Stephan Gans | |
Location manager (local system) | Yvonne Wassong Frankfurt, Lufthansa | Frankfurt, Lufthansa |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sandro Silva | |
Production assistant | Kai Siggelkow | |
Production assistant | Simon Raphael Louwen Set - Runner | Set - Runner |
Production assistant | Tom Müller Set-AL | Set-AL |
Production driver | Sunny Alexandra Iser Köln + Eifel, 14 Folgen | Köln + Eifel, 14 Folgen |
Production driver | René Saldjughian Folgen 1-14 | Folgen 1-14 |
Production driver | Ralf Christiansen | |
Head writer | Heinrich Hadding Drehbuchautor | Drehbuchautor |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Haeb Nachdrehs | Nachdrehs |
Production sound mixer | Peter Schumacher | |
Boom operator | Sascha Eschborn | |
Supervising sound editor | Thomas Lüdemann | |
Music re-recording mixer | Nico Berthold aufgenommen Nghtwater Studio | aufgenommen Nghtwater Studio |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Fußballspieler | Fußballspieler |
Choreographer | Uli Weidenbach Fußball-Choreographie | Fußball-Choreographie |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Shark TV GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Carmen Senz | |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile | Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Gebäudereinigung Willi Schmitz | |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zachè | AP: Christian Zachè |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Annegret Stößel | KB: Annegret Stößel |
Props | Cinefake [de] design & print | design & print |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Schwarzfilm [ch/de] | |
Image/Editing | Bavaria Studios GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | SoundVision Tonstudio GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wolfgang Groos | 2006 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Serie | Beste Serie | Nominated |