Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Rembrandt (1999)
german title Rembrandt
movie type Feature Film
directed by Charles Matton
executive production Ognon Pictures [fr]
genre Period

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Klaus Maria Brandauer  Rembrandt  [L]
Jean Rochefort  Nicolaes Tulp  [L]
Johanna Tersteege  Sakia  [L]
Richard Bohringer  Le Precheur  [SR]
Romane Bohringer  Hendrickje  [SR]
Frank de la Personne  Uylenburgh  [SR]
Francois Delaive  Govert Flinck  [SR]
Jean Philippe Ecoffey  Jan Six  [SR]
Axel Häfner  L'homme au teint rouge  [SR]
Björn Jung  Samon Van Hoogstraten  [SR]
Manni Laudenbach  Liliputaner  [SR]
Nicholas Palliser  Huygens  [SR]
Barbara Schulz  Janeke  [SR]
Caroline Silhol  Maria Tesselschade  [SR]
Caroline E. M. van Houten  Geertje  [SR]
  Liliputaner  [BP] Wolfgang Böhm  (1999)
Ruzica Tomljanovic  Magd  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Eva Neufahrt
Camera Department director of photography Pierre Dupouey
steadicam operator Jörg Widmer
steadicam operator Sebastian Meuschel
steadicam operator Eckhard Jansen
clapper/loader Bert Bartel
still photographer Tom Trambow Tageweise & Rücksetzer
Casting casting director Clemens Erbach
extras/bit player casting Britta Giese
Costume Department costume designer Eve Marie Arnault
assistant costume designer Brigitte Laleouse
assistant costume designer Wilfrid Laudicina
wardrobe Ulli Wachsmuth Historisch
additional wardrobe Elena Wegner
tailor Ulla Kraus
tailor Sabine Böbbis historisch
tailor Anita Daiger
tailor Mariella Kallenberg
Director's Department director Charles Matton
1st assistant director Christopher Granier Deferre
2nd assistant director Corinne Le Hong
AD Runner / Set-PA Eve Kirchner
script supervisor Nancy Rivas
Grip key/dolly grip Jürgen Steil DoP Pierre Dupouey
Lighting gaffer Stephan Rother
rigging gaffer Joachim Grundmann
electrician Peter Franken
electrician Celio Castro
electrician Oliver Brecher
electrician Janosch Voss /Gaffer: Stephan Rother
additional electrician Ergun Cankaya
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Eckstein Zusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylist Silvia Barthelmeß komplette deutschlandproduktio
makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Baar Zusatzmaske
additional make up artist Birgit Herber 17. Jahrhundert
additional make up artist Elke Kim
hairdresser Antje Bockeloh 3-wöchige Mitarbeit Kompaserie
Producer producer Humbert Balsan
co-producer Vibeke Windelow
co-producer Peter van Vogelpoel
Production Design production designer Phillipe Chiffre
art director Peter Menne
art director Guy Hakim
assistant art director Tim Pannen
assistant art director Simone Boog
assistant art director Beatrix Eickhoff
assistant art director Susanne Ellinghaus
assistant art director Heike Steen
assistant art director Angelika Vienken
assistant art director Sonja Ilius-Hussong / Baubühne
assistant art director Ruth Barbara Wilbert
construction manager Boris Bartholomäus
construction manager Micky Böttger
construction manager Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil Sets: Taverne, Wohnung
prop master Uli Tegetmeier
prop master Stefan Isfort
prop master Monika Heintz
prop master Birgit Esser
prop master Ulrike Stecker
standby props Alexandra Herbrandt
set dresser Klaus Bienen
set builder Julius Taraszkiewicz Vorbau
set builder Sonja Ilius-Hussong
set builder Andre Jakobs Vorbau und Drehbetreung Köln
set builder Patrick Lebrun
scenic painter Svenja Doering
scenic painter Gisela Krohn
scenic painter Olivier Drano
scenic painter Frederic Leotard
scenic painter Charlotte Kistenmacher
scenic painter Ann-Kathrin Otto
scenic painter Eva Weymann
scenic painter Andreas Auffenberg
Sculptor Sabine Avenhaus
Sculptor Wilma Schmidt
Sculptor Anne Habermann für Avenhaus Filmdeko
Sculptor Gunnar Zimmer
Propbuilder Silvia Müller Set Dresser
Propbuilder Simon Weisse Supervisor
Propbuilder Alexander Friedrich [1] 
prop hand Tim Pannen
prop hand Christopher Schipprack /Art Department Trainee/
property driver Nick Tilstra
property driver Sunny Alexandra Iser 1 Woche Bottrop, Extra
property driver Artur Bruno Karwatzki Produktion 1998
Production Mgt. production manager Anja Grafers
production coordinator Laura Einmahl
assistant production manager Jasmin Groos
production driver José António Pires Fernandes
production driver Torsten Schneider
production driver Markus Zimmer

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ognon Pictures [fr]
Zentropa Köln GmbH
Zentropa [dk]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Avenhaus Filmdekor Skulpturen ...
  Decoration Konsum Anstalt
  Decoration Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Construction Foreman

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Phillipe Chiffre 1999 Cesar Awards [fr] Beste Ausstattung won
Eve Marie Arnault 1999 Cesar Awards [fr] Bestes Costume Design nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 03.05.2001

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene
Rembrandt - Sets
Rembrandt - Sets
House in Breestraat
Breestraat
Harbour & Street
Breestraat, Rembrandts collection room
Sleeping Room
The Tavern
The Street
Breestraat