Director | Simon X. Rost |
---|---|
Written by | Bob Konrad, Anja Lürenbaum |
Production | Schokolade Filmproduktion [de], DoRo GmbH [at], MMC Independent GmbH [de], Stefan Reiß Film GmbH |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Camilla Renschke | Susan [L] | |
Gabriel Andrade | Gonzo [L] | |
Eric Benz | Steven [L] | |
Thorsten Feller | Marc [L] | |
Melanie Wichterich | Dana [L] | |
Cristina do Rego | Rosaria [SR] | |
Waldemar Kobus | Ralph [SR] | |
Ramona Kunze-Libnow | Frau Dorfmeister [SR] | |
Peter Rauch | Habelschwerter [SR] | |
Malte Sundermann | David [SR] | |
Sigo Lorfeo | Vater Venturini [SR] | |
Monika Berndt | Frau Puttgarten [SR] | |
Ingrid Birkholz | Danas Mutter [SR] | |
Till Bosse | Reporter Konzert [SR] | |
Rudolf Csermely | Reporter Schulhof [SR] | |
Renata do Rego | Chrissie [SR] | |
Karsten Flaat | Reporter Schulhof [SR] | |
Jessica Franz | Alexandra [SR] | |
Wolfgang Grosse | Arzt [SR] | |
Philip Hagmann | Jack [SR] | |
Carsten Helbig | Sascha [SR] | |
Wolf Kaiser | Herr Dorfmeister [SR] | |
Loredana Rao | Beate [SR] | |
Volker Risch | Claas [SR] | |
Simon X Rost | Reporter Konzert [SR] | |
Caroline Schniggenfittich | Anke [SR] | |
Barbara Stoll | Frau Venturino [SR] | |
Katharina Ziege | Mädchen 1 [SR] | |
Markus Hammer | Musiker Marcs Band | |
Renatus Töpke | Reporter |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Pimes Dörfler | |
Production accountant | Mareile Thies | |
Post production coordinator | Marc Lepetit | |
Director of photography | Stefan Unterberger | |
Steadicam operator | Ralf Dangschat | |
Steadicam operator | Rolf Danslat | |
1st assistant camera | Dirk Schlobohm | |
2nd assistant camera | Friederike Heß | |
Video assist/playback operator | Sebastian Wehkamp | |
Still photographer | Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki | |
Casting director | Rita Serra-Roll | |
Extras/bit player casting | Inka Völker | |
Extras/bit player casting | Björn Schönmann | |
Extras/bit player casting | Simone Weickerdt | |
Casting trainee | Dinah Schramm Casting Rita Serra-Roll | Casting Rita Serra-Roll |
Costume designer | Henrike Luz | |
Costume designer | Rike Lutz | |
Assistant costume designer | Anke Holst und Garderobe | und Garderobe |
Costumer / wardrobe | Hudda Chukri Kostümbild: Henrike Lutz | Kostümbild: Henrike Lutz |
Director | Simon X. Rost | |
1st AD (local system) | Till Bosse | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kristin Franke | |
Script continuity | Jana Romahn | |
Editor | Carina Mergens | |
Editor | Oliver Keidel | |
Assistant editor | Nancy Schattke | |
Key grip | Renatus Töpke | |
Key grip | Manfred Baier Kamera: Stefan Unterberger | Kamera: Stefan Unterberger |
Grip | Renatus Töpke | |
Gaffer | Karl Dillitzer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mathias Beier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Georg Hartl | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Goldmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Göttlinger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Eyk Homberger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mike Wächter | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irene Reinhardt 2. Maskenbildnerin | 2. Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Iris Müther Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Westerhausen Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christin Goy Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anke Ebelt Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Assistant makeup artist | Anke Elsner | |
Music supervisor | Michael Beckmann | |
Producer | Florian Rederer | |
Executive producer | Stefan Reiß | |
Co-producer | Frank Kaminski | |
Co-producer | Bastie Griese | |
Co-producer | Ulrich Stiehm | |
Production designer | Peter Menne | |
Assistant production designer | Heike Steen | |
Construction manager | Sven Götze | |
Prop master | Thorsten Sabel | |
Prop master | Sonja Mazurek | |
Standby props | Uli Tegetmeier | |
Set dresser | Dagmar Wessel | |
Location scout | Konstanze Wendt Recherche | Recherche |
Set builder | Kalle Meyer | |
Set builder | Stefan Keybeck | |
Set builder | Rolf Rexhausen | |
Prop hand | Simon Empt | |
Prop hand | Mike Thiemann | |
Property driver | Ernst Fischer | |
Art department trainee | Dominik Hauschild | |
Production manager | Christian Fürst | |
Assistant production manager | Christiane Plum | |
Unit manager (local system) | Winfried Hennig | |
Location manager (local system) | Steffen Müller [1] | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oliver Wiemer | |
Production assistant | Simon Leuchter | |
Production driver | Jürgen Kalla | |
PA intern | Karola Brodmann | |
PA intern | Franziska Runge | |
PA intern | Alexandra Hiller | |
Screenwriter | Bob Konrad | |
Screenwriter | Anja Lürenbaum | |
Production sound mixer | Rolf W. Hapke | |
Boom operator | Marc Seifert | |
Foley recordist | Martin Hertel | |
Foley editor | Martin Hertel | |
Foley artist | Marcus Neuberger |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
DoRo GmbH [at] | |
MMC Independent GmbH [de] | |
Schokolade Filmproduktion [de] | |
Stefan Reiß Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR | |
Production Services | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Verkehrsplanung,Set-AL EquSachsen-Anhalt | Verkehrsplanung,Set-AL EquSachsen-Anhalt |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil / Garderobenmobil | Maskenmobil / Garderobenmobil |
Decoration | Konsum Anstalt |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 29/04/2004 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Homepage | http://www.besser-als-schule.de |