Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
7 Zwerge - Der Wald ist nicht genug (2005)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Sven Unterwaldt
writing credits diverse
executive production Zipfelmützenfilm Gmb...
distributor Universal Pictures I...
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Otto Waalkes  Bubi  [L]
Boris Aljinovic  Cloudy  [SR]
Mirja du Mont  Rotkäppchen  [SR]
Cosma Shiva Hagen  Schneewitchen  [SR]
Nina Hagen  Königin  [SR]
Norbert Heisterkamp  Ralfie  [SR]
Heinz Hoenig  Brumboss  [SR]
Rüdiger Hoffmann  Spieglein an der Wand  [SR]
Axel Neumann  Rumpelstilzchen  [SR]
Mirco Nontschew  Tschakko  [SR]
Hans Werner Olm  Spliss  [SR]
Ralf Schmitz  Sunny  [SR]
Martin Schneider  Speedy  [SR]
Atze Schröder  Hofnarr  [SR]
Karoline Schuch  Gretel  [SR]
Christian Tramitz  Jäger  [SR]
Gustav Peter Wöhler  Cookie  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Eva Neufahrt
production accountant Birgit Mangold
production accountant Swantje Matthaei NUR Post im November 2006
assistant production accountant Claudia Plehn Hamburg, Goslar (Harz)
Camera Department director of photography Peter von Haller
director of photography Rodja Kükenthal 2nd Unit 1 Tag
2nd unit dop Michael Ole Nielsen /steadicam
camera operator Armin Golisano B-Cam / 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Armin Golisano
first assistant camera Matthias Kapinos Zusatz
second assistant camera Matthias Metzger 2nd unit
second assistant camera Moritz Thomas ---- B-Focus
Costume Department costume designer Eveline Stösser
assistant costume designer Martina Carl hist.Fantasy
wardrobe Silvana Schulze
wardrobe Kristin Spönlein
costume patination Constanze Schuster
Director's Department director Sven Unterwaldt
1st assistant director Marc Kluge
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Manuela Morsch + 2nd Unit Regie
AD Runner / Set-PA Miguel Angelo Pate 2. Unit Regie Assistent
script supervisor My-Chi Phu Tho
script supervisor Martina Plura Script & 2nd Unit
trainee director's department Monika Plura
Editing editor Norbert Herzner
assistant editor Angela Tippel
Grip key/dolly grip Bernd Mayer
grip assistant Kim Mikkelsen
Lighting gaffer Niels Maier
best boy Tibor Magaslaki
electrician Dennis Krombach
electrician Robert Richers
electrician Michael Schmidt
electrician Dirk Oerter Zusatz in Goslar
electrician Jan Turlach Kameratestdreh 17.06.05
additional electrician Plüsch Wolf Zusatz in Goslar
additional electrician Oliver Pahl Hamburg
additional electrician Martin Tschinkel
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Juliane Hübner Zusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylist Ulrich Ritter
makeup artist / hair stylist Ann-Kathrin Guballa Maskenbildnerin
prosthetics Georg Korpás
Producer producer Douglas Welbat
executive producer Maren Elbrechtz
executive producer Andy Grosch
Production Design production designer Thomas Freudenthal fairy tale movie Märchenfilm
assistant production designer Timo Hogestraat 2nd/ Zeichner
assistant production designer Sabine Kainz Szenenbild Assist.
set decorator Boubou S. Schroeder
set decorator Carola Credé
assistant set decorator Julian Augustin
construction manager Bernd Markmann Harz
construction manager Stefan Geist
construction coordinator Bernd Markmann
prop master Desiree Peton Szenenbild - Thomas Freudenthal
standby props Maren Eich PD:Thomas Freudenthal
set dresser Romy Scharfenberger
set dresser Stefanie Schwarz
set dresser Marko Kaiser Harz
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Thomas Möller [3] 
assistent stand by propman Olga Wyszkowska
location scout Martina Bismark
location scout Nick Hertwig
location scout Christian Meinecke Sachsen-Anhalt, Niedersachsen/Harz
location scout Raschad Salem
set builder Thomas Bertram ,Märchenpark u.Qu
set builder Fabian Kukutz Baubühne Gosla
stand by set builder Tom Mirus
draughtsman/set designer Ilse Töpfer
draughtsman/set designer Dominik Kremerskothen
scenic painter Hans Wäckelin
scenic painter Andrea Wehrheim
scenic painter Achim Reimann
Propbuilder Holger Delfs
graphic artist Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafik, man. Illustrationen
prop hand Tim Zerneke Fahrer / Stage Hand (Harz)
property driver Tom Thiel
property driver Peter Jun. Streit
property driver Torsten Lehnert Hamburg + Bremen + Harz + Braunschweig
art department trainee Monika Plura Praktikum
Production Mgt. line producer Ulrike Kipka
line producer Jens W. Meyer
assistant to line producer Alexandra Winklhofer
assistant to line producer Britta Weigert
production manager Till Derenbach
assistant to production manager Miguel Angelo Pate Praktikum
unit manager Hendrik Lam
location manager Martina Bismark
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Illigens 2nd Unit
set manager / 3rd AD Stefan Bock Nachdrehtag 2006
set manager / 3rd AD Caroline Blüher
production secretary Carsten Baum /Reisekoordination
production assistant Kristin Osterhoff
production assistant Florian Bothe (Set)
production driver Dirk Meffert
production driver Daniel Illigens
production driver David Kytzia
production driver Florian Muche
Screenplay screenwriter Otto Waalkes
screenwriter Sven Unterwaldt
screenwriter Bernd Eilert
Sound Department production sound mixer Benjamin Schubert
production sound mixer Corinna Zink 2nd unit
boom operator Wolfgang Remé
sound trainee Michael Bresch
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Ralph Thiekötter
sound designer Mathias Wendt
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Mac Steinmeier Stunts- Steinmeier&Mohr
stuntman/woman Erhard Brem
stuntman/woman Peter Bosch
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Stuntdouble Tschakko
stuntman/woman Michael Mohr Stuntteam
stunt driver Uwe Manßhardt
horse master Sandor Czirjak Horse Master
Visual Effects digital film compositor Christian Wieser ARRI Digital Film

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
MMC Independent GmbH
VIP Medienfonds
Zipfelmützenfilm GmbH & Co. KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH (vor...

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Couleur & Co. / Constanze Schu... Kostüm Aging
  Costumes MaskMobil
  Decoration augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... Grafik, Illustration
  Decoration Bauteam Filmsets Bauten
  Decoration Cinehands
  Makeup and Hair Die Maske Maskenmobil
  Makeup and Hair MaskMobil
  Props motionTeam Requisitentransporte
  Special Effects Snow Business GmbH SnowFX
 Camera Grip Maier Bros. GmbH
  Grip CamCruiser Hamburg Rigging
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Kanzlei Volker Otte Abwicklung Filmförd.
  Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering,Aufenthalt,...
  Production Services safer set GmbH Absperrung, HVZ
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Zimek Reh,Wildschwein,Igel...
  Extras/Bit Player Cast & Crew Filmservice GmbH &... Über 1000 Extras
  Stunts Michael Mohr Stuntteam

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 26.10.2006

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.07.2005  
last shooting day
31.08.2005  
  runtime 95'  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour