Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die Wolke (2005)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Gregor Schnitzler
writing credits diverse
executive production Clasart Film- und Fe...
distributor Concorde Filmverleih
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hans-Laurin Beyerling  Uli  [L]
Franz Dinda  Elmar  [L]
Paula Kalenberg  Hannah  [L]
 Carina Wiese  Paula  [L]
Thomas Hessdörfer  Polizeieinsatzleiter  [SR]
Jennifer Ulrich  Meike  [SR]
Anna Fischer  Glatzenmädchen  [SR]
Sven Gielnik  Jan  [SR]
Harald Glöckle  Lehrer  [SR]
Johannes Habla  Mathelehrer  [SR]
Anno Koehler  Polizist  [SR]
Lara Maria Möller  Mädchen  [SR]
Elisabeth Niederer  Jutta Heubler  [SR]
Daniel Roesner  Lars  [SR]
Lion Sokar  Oliver  [SR]
Tom Wlaschiha  Hannes  [SR]
Maximilian Grüneisen  Schüler  [BP]
Marina Koch  Schülerin  [BP]
Alexander Merola  Alex  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Olav Henk Kasse Hessen, Belgien, Hamburg
Camera Department director of photography Michael Mieke
2nd unit dop Claudia Schnoor
first assistant camera Sebastian Grundt Zusatz tageweise
first assistant camera Snezana Anastasijevic Zusatz tageweise
first assistant camera Matthias Fuchs [1]  S35, Additional A-Cam
first assistant camera Jens Wenzel 2nd Unit München S35
first assistant camera Tobias Klauke Zusatz Belgien
first assistant camera Claudia Schnoor 1AC, 1st Unit
first assistant camera Moritz Thomas 2. Unit, Zusatz
second assistant camera Oliver Moron 2nd AC + Focus tageweise
video playback operator Alexander Bleise
still photographer Jan Betke
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting assistant Kirstin Plotz
extras/bit player casting Marc Körber Video-Casting Kleindarsteller
extras/bit player casting Ursula Mensah
extras/bit player casting Konstanze Körber
Costume Department costume designer Ivana Milos
assistant costume designer Katja Wittrin
wardrobe Tina Eckhoff
wardrobe Shanti Spohn
additional wardrobe Petra Nuck
additional wardrobe Heike Stephan
costume design trainee Beate Kubes
Director's Department director Gregor Schnitzler
1st assistant director Torsten Künstler 1.AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Sarah Altmann + 2nd Unit
script supervisor Frauke Thielecke
extras coordinator Tamara Berglehner
trainee director's department Malina Poranzke
Editing editor Alexander Dittner
assistant editor Stefan Weiß Schnitt: Alex Dittner (BFS)
Grip key/dolly grip Stefan Hummel Kranoperator
key/dolly grip Robert Wedemeyer
grip assistant Tobias Meik
crane operator Sven Häse +Zusatz
crane operator Stefan Hübscher mit Remote Thoma
camera car driver Markus Reichelt Shotmaker mit Technokran
Lighting best boy Oliver Heße
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Simone Schlimm Zusatz
makeup artist / hair stylist Heiner Niehues
makeup artist / hair stylist Ruth Philipp
additional make up artist Fiona Franke
additional make up artist Sylvia Niehues
Music composer Stefan Hansen
Producer producer Markus Zimmer [1] 
Production Design production designer Patrick Steve Müller
prop master Ralf Hübner Vorbereitung & Fahrzeuge
prop master Tobias Zeislmeier
standby props Karsten Knitter
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Sulamith Link 2. Assistenz Hessen+ Belgien
location scout Dieter Lotzmann
set builder Michael Däumler Kompl.Baubühne mit Setbetreuung
set builder Gerwin Meier
set builder Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil Belgien
graphic artist Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten
prop hand Catharina Stüvel nur Hamburg
property driver Andy Wirth Assistent Aussenreq.
Production Mgt. line producer Manfred Thurau
production manager Horst Hoffmann
production manager Herbert Jarczyk-Kalman Einreichung + Vorbereitung
production coordinator André Sommerlatte
production coordinator Alexandra Planincic
assistant to production manager Alexandra Planincic
unit manager Florian Nilson
location manager Daniel Matthaei Vorbereitung Motive Hamburg
location manager Jan Daniel Fritz Bereich Hessen
location manager Michael Bruns (für Hamburg)
location manager André Sommerlatte Belgien
location manager Olav Henk
set manager / 3rd AD Martin Hildebrand
production assistant Philipp Jungblut Praktikant
4th AD / Additional AD Thomas Scheiba
production driver Ines Fritsch Set-Al: Martin Hildebrandt
production driver Florian Köglmaier
production driver Norbert Polak
production assistant Sibylle Follmer Set (letzten 3 Wochen)
Screenplay screenwriter Marco Kreuzpaintner
screenwriter Jane Ainscough
literary source Gudrun Pausewang Romanvorlage
Sound Department boom operator Sebastian Riegel vertretung im oktober
boom operator Markus Hüser Hessen; Belgien
sound trainee Paolo Mariangeli mischung
Sound Post Production sound designer Chrissi Rebay
sound designer Heiko Müller
sound designer Mario Hubert
sound editor Andre Bendocchi-Alves Dialogue Editing
sound editor Claudia Enzmann
Foley Recordist Florian Kaltenegger
Special Effects special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen
special effects technician Markus Pütterich Regen
special effects technician Christian Bibi Bierling
Stunts stunt coordinator Mac Steinmeier Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
stunt coordinator Torsten Jerabek
stuntman/woman Katja Jerabek Stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Erhard Brem
stuntman/woman Peter Bosch
stuntman/woman Giacomo Strasser Versch.Body- Stunts und Fahrszenen
stuntman/woman Petr Dvorak
stuntman/woman Angela Mögele Stunts - Stuntmac GmbH
stuntman/woman Martin Cronebach
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Joachim Grüninger
compositing supervisor Alex Lemke
digital film compositor Mathis Lex
digital film compositor Mortimer Warlimont
telecine operator Yvonne Tran Dailies, Rushes
Further Crew actor coach Monika Schubert Coach von Paula Kalenberg
child supervisor Elisabeth Bamminger

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Concorde Filmverleih

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Baubühne
  Props Almesberger Petra Grafikarbeiten
  Props augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... Grafische Arbeiten
  Props Flatliners GmbH med. Ausst./Kostüme
  Props k-services Videozuspielung, Scr...
  Special Effects film-effects (vormals: Effecti...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Herz Medicalgroup Rettungsfahrzeuge/Me...
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Uniformen
 Camera Grip Movie Cars Fahraufnahmen
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloonlight Carsten Thoms Balloon-light
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Production Services Bavarian Scout Team Produktionsservice
  Production Services Dinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers Vollcatering
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Script The DOX, medical & scientific ... med. Setberatung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Border Collie
  Casting Sunshine Team Kinder-Casting+Betre...
  Extras/Bit Player Castingagentur Michael F. Damm Dreh Norddeutschland
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Großraum München

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Gregor Schnitzler 2006 Bayerischer Filmpreis Bester Jugendfilm won
Gregor Schnitzler 2007 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Kinder- & Jugendfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 16.03.2006

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
22.08.2005  
last shooting day
25.10.2005  
  locations münchen-schlitz-hamburg  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
first look http://www.die-wolke.com
trailers
reviews
articles, reports