Start of shooting | 12/07/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/11/2005 |
Locations | Berlin und Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Episodes from/to | 1-10 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Christoph Grunert | Benno Hoffmann [L] | |
Dirk Martens | Frank Verweeg [L] | |
Valerie Niehaus | Anna Hoffmann [L] | |
Oscar Ortega Sànchez | Volker Neuhaus [L] | |
Anna Thalbach | Charlie Goldbach [L] | |
Rainer Basedow | Heinz Hoffmann [L] | |
Isabel Tuengerthal | Doro Brosch [L] | |
Julia Stinshoff | Steuerprüferin [LE] | |
Tanya Neufeldt | Susanne [LE] | |
Tim Morten Uhlenbrock | Sven [SSR] | |
Christoph Zrenner | Herr Matthies [SSR] | |
Nadja Petri | Sandra [SR] | |
Antje Widdra | Ariane [SR] | |
Lili Collins | Kundin [SR] | |
Thomas Giegerich | blinder Mann [SR] | |
Jürgen Tarrach | Günther Peltzer [SR] | |
Birke Bruck | Mutter [SR] | |
Dieter Endres | Restaurantgast [SR] | |
Alexander Friedrich | Nebenrolle [SR] | |
Lewin Glitz | Florian Michalke [SR] | |
Axel Buchholz | Gast [BP] | |
Laura Leyh | Stewardess [BP] | |
Markus Kirschbaum | Barkeeper [BP] | |
Jacqueline Le Saunier | Janette [BP] | |
Frank Jacobsen | Hotelangestellter [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Gabriele Hentschel | |
Post production supervisor | Arne Möller | |
Colorist | Jonas Schmid | |
Director of photography | Andreas Zickgraf 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
Director of photography | Hannes Hubach | |
Director of photography | Anton Peschke | |
Director of photography | André Lex | |
Camera operator | Benjamin Treplin | |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin Folge 9 - dailies | Folge 9 - dailies |
Steadicam operator | Frank Wehmeyer eine Folge | eine Folge |
1st assistant camera | Helmuth van der Wielen folge 7/8 28 DT | folge 7/8 28 DT |
1st assistant camera | Jens Dittmar 1st Unit | 1st Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Frederik Schulz 10 Folgen | 10 Folgen |
Still photographer | Volker Roloff | |
Casting director | Sandra Köppe 1. Staffel: 10 Folgen | 1. Staffel: 10 Folgen |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu | |
Costume designer | Bettina Weiß 10 Folgen | 10 Folgen |
Assistant costume designer | Simone Hennig Folge 1-3 | Folge 1-3 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Carolin Harth für 6 Folgen | für 6 Folgen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Frank Specht | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Petra Langer Serie | Serie |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Rogge | |
Director | Torsten Wacker | |
Director | Nicolai Rohde | |
Director | Michael Schneider [1] | |
Director | Ulrich Zrenner | |
1st AD (local system) | Kerstin Rethmeier | |
Script continuity | Daniel Krug Gesamte Staffel (10 Fo) | Gesamte Staffel (10 Fo) |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Trainee director's department | Lisa Heyden | |
Editor | Jörg Kroschel Folgen 4/ 5/ 6 | Folgen 4/ 5/ 6 |
Editor | Anne Glossmann Folge 7+8 mit Nicolei Rhode | Folge 7+8 mit Nicolei Rhode |
Editor | Matthias Wilfert | |
Key grip | Sandro Eichler | |
Rigging grip | Martin Bock | |
Gaffer | Marco Schöps | |
Best boy electric | Babu Haugg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kay Kirchhoff Zusatz & Krankheitsvertretung | Zusatz & Krankheitsvertretung |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Natalie von Brunn | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kathleen Asmuss Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Sabine Mathwig | |
Producer | Reinhold Elschot | |
Producer | Bettina Wente | |
Production designer | Thomas Schappert | |
Production designer | Tom Hornig Folge 7-10 | Folge 7-10 |
Assistant production designer | Lutz Hornig Set Dresser Folge 7-10, Rückb. Studio | Set Dresser Folge 7-10, Rückb. Studio |
Assistant production designer | Teresa Casali | |
Construction coordinator | Mathias Lücking i.A. filmundtheaterbauten Gonda Hinrichs | i.A. filmundtheaterbauten Gonda Hinrichs |
Prop master | Stefan Desira Folge 1-3 | Folge 1-3 |
Prop master | Andreas Horstmann Folge 4-10 | Folge 4-10 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Tim Lemke | |
Standby props | Tanja Arlt | |
Standby props | Nobuyuki Takayama Szenenbildassistent | Szenenbildassistent |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer Folge 7-10 | Folge 7-10 |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Set builder | Paul Philipp Hübner | |
Sculptor | Seth Turner reproduktion antik fliesen | reproduktion antik fliesen |
Prop hand | Anna Weinkamm | |
Property driver | Maik Lange [1] | |
Line producer | Stephan Adolph | |
Production manager | Rainer Angrabeit | |
Assistant production manager | Maren Köster Postproduktion | Postproduktion |
Assistant production manager | Carola Lenz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Lena Reuter | |
Unit manager (local system) | Barbara Ella Nehring | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniel Pfennigstorf | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Angelique Eichenseher 1 Woche Vertretung (7-10) | 1 Woche Vertretung (7-10) |
Production assistant | Jens Erik Groß Folge 7-10 | Folge 7-10 |
Production driver | Michèl Kaffka | |
Screenwriter | Torsten Wacker | |
Screenwriter | Nina Weger | |
Screenwriter | Arne Laser | |
Screenwriter | Alexander Pfeuffer | |
Screenwriter | Nina Bohlmann | |
Screenwriter | Christoph Benkelmann | |
Screenwriter | Nicolai Rohde | |
Screenwriter | Alexander Pfeusser | |
Boom operator | Jens Müller Folgen 4-6 | Folgen 4-6 |
Sound designer | Boris Goltz 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
Commissioning editor | Katharina Görtz | |
Commissioning editor | Elke Müller |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Bettina Weiß | KB: Bettina Weiß |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | Cinefake [de] design & print | design & print |
Props | Flatliners GmbH Med. Aust./RTW | Med. Aust./RTW |
Props | props in time - Andreas Schürmeyer Beschriftung | Beschriftung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Ford Mustang Cabrio | Ford Mustang Cabrio |