Loading ... one moment please.

  
Wege zum Glück (2005 | Pilotfilm | episodes 1 - 125)
german title Wege zum Glück
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Susanne Häusler  Christa Schilling  [SS]
Roman Rossa  Daniel Gravenberg  [SS]
Susanne Gärtner  Julia Schilling  [L]
Nicolás Artajo  Kolja Hertel  [SR]
Sonja Baum  Marie Vermont  [SR]
Andreas Grothusen  Hotelbesitzer  [SR]
Isa Jank  Annabelle Gravenberg  [SR]
Christoph Kornschober  Nico Becker  [SR]
Stefan Mocker  Jan Schöncke  [SR]
Leander Modersohn  Tim Gerlach  [SR]
Kaya Marie Möller  Lilly Becker  [SR]
Lucie Muhr  Patricia Gravenberg  [SR]
Anton Noori  Andreas Krill  [SR]
Friedhelm Ptok  Werner Gravenberg  [SR]
Michael Rast  Jörg Schwarz  [SR]
Angela Sandritter  Silke Mertens  [SR]
Ralph Schicha  Tobias Becker  [SR]
Karin Ugowski  Eva Landmann  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Carolin Riedel
assistant production accountant Johannes Schwerdt +Löhne
assistant production accountant Tina Daniel August bis Dezember
assistant production accountant Yvonne Höft stud. Aushilfe Fibu/Kasse Aug.-Dez.
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Jean Moepert
video engineer Torsten Schollbach Aussendreh / Studio
Camera Department director of photography Holger Fritzsche DOP
director of photography Claus Deubel DOP
director of photography Thomas C. Wagner HDTV, Pilot,Dreh in Südafrika
director of photography Björn Behrens DP Studioeinführung Julia
director of photography Anja Wolf [2]  DOP Sudio/ Aussendreh
camera operator Miriam Moeller
camera operator David Marschalsky
camera operator Andreas Schlenker
camera operator Eike Schweikhardt
camera operator Sven Schapeler E-Kamera Studio
first assistant camera Jens Stückrath 2 W. Krankheitsvertr. bei AD
first assistant camera Lutz Widera Focus Aussendreh
second assistant camera Paolo Sanzani 1 dt vertretung
camera trainee Markus Genge
Casting extras/bit player casting Sila Davulcu
Costume Department costume designer Susanne Bender
assistant costume designer Svenja Selbmann
wardrobe Susanne Schwarzer
wardrobe Theresa Teske
Director's Department director Martina Allgeyer September 2005
director Walter A. Franke Regie Pilotfilm und Serie
director Gerald Distl
director Christa Mühl
director Petra Wiemers
director Kerstin Schefberger
director David Carreras
director Samira Radsi
director Irina Popow
1st assistant director Katharina Keil Regieassistenz in Süd Afrika
1st assistant director Herbert Wüst
1st assistant director Stella Nikoletta Drossa
1st assistant director Bernd Köhler
script supervisor Anke Teuber Folge 1- 125
script supervisor Josune Aparicio-Vogl
script supervisor Constanze Westhoven
script supervisor Iris Roth
script supervisor trainee Anne Maschlanka
Editing editor Thomas Stange
editor Sabine Knauer Staffel I - Aug.-Dez.
assistant editor Melanie Henn + Post Produktions Assistentin
Lighting gaffer Martin Frank Stage Rigging Gaffer
gaffer Karsten Lau Außendreh
gaffer Daniel Klaucke Studio
best boy Michael Watts nur Pilot Südafrika
electrician Thomas Herbst Kamerabühne,Grip, Beleuchter
electrician Rade Matic Stage Rigging
lighting trainee Christian Körner vom 27.07.-30.08.2005
lighting trainee Tebbe Schöningh
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Rebecca Janaina Herrmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Sondermann
makeup artist / hair stylist Ines Ransch Maskenbildnerin
key makeup artist Holger Brock
assistant makeup artist Christina 'Chris' Wagner
assistant makeup artist Dominik Gammersbach
Producer producer Rainer Wemcken
producer Jan Pelgrom de Haas
producer Christian Popp
producer Nina Philipp
assistant-/ junior-producer Barbara Süvern
assistant-/ junior-producer Margret Günzel
assistant to producer Katharina Haase
Production Design set decorator Heike Holfeld
set decorator Folker Ansorge Ausstattung
set decorator Dagmar Hankeln Vorbereitung
assistant set decorator Silvie Naunheim (Studiodekoration)
assistant set decorator Remo Westermann
standby props Christina Hoenicke
standby props Gerald Hiekel
standby props Friederike Nehls
set dresser Karsten Barthel
assistent stand by propman Nancy Altube
assistent stand by propman Jens Klemke
assistent stand by propman Bea Kosubek Innenrequisite in Vertretung
assistent stand by propman Anja Walner
location scout Thomas Duchnicki
location scout Roberto Walter nur Pilot
location scout Silvia Eisenhut
stand by set builder Robert Bunge i.A. Art Dep.Babelsberg
scenic painter Patrizia Brandt feine Holzimitation
property driver David Flemming (Urlaubsvertetung)
Production Mgt. production manager Katharina Kamml
assistant to production manager Adela Alarachi
Post Production Assistant Melanie Henn
unit manager David Nelissen vorbereitender Disponent
unit manager Joachim von Bülow
unit manager Marc Waterkamp Disponent
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Metz Studio und Außendreh (1-100)
set manager / 3rd AD Sebastian Kolodziej
set manager / 3rd AD Jasmin Riedel Studio- und Außendreh
production secretary Julia Desch
production assistant Mike Bistritz Außendreh
production assistant Sandra Mewes Ass. Disposition
production assistant Jasmin Riedel Vorbereitung
4th AD / Additional AD Mike Bistritz Außendreh
set runner Nicole Thiemert
production driver Frank Städler
Screenplay screenwriter Swenja Karsten
screenwriter Petra Bodenbach
screenwriter Martina Arnold im Team: storyline/ Dialogbuch
screenwriter Kerstin Römer
screenwriter Ulrike Purschke 10 Bücher
screenwriter Annett Walter
Sound Department production sound mixer Mario-Michael Jaenicke-Vogel alle Folgen, Studio und AD
boom operator Jan Kietzmann
boom operator Elisabeth Schümann
boom operator Matthias Leonhardt Studio u. AD
boom operator Marcus Bock
boom operator Tobias Kropp Aussendreh + Studio (3Kameras)
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Anthony Oetzmann & Supervising Sound Editor
dialogue editor Philip Lieberkühn
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dr. Claus Beling
commissioning editor Christof Königstein
commissioning editor Jutta Kämmerer
editorial assistant Benjamin Gögge zdf.de
Visual Effects colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Avid Mediacomposer
Further Crew actor coach Patrick Caputo

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Two Oceans Production (PTY) Ltd. [za] Suedafrika Teil
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Big Image Systems Deutschland ... Backdrops ca 250mē
  Locations and Studios creative location Motivsuche
  Props Flatliners GmbH med. Ausstattung
 Production Public Relation/Publicity Christa Speidel PR Set-PR
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
06.06.2005  
last shooting day
11.08.2006  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
  episodes 1 - 125  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour