Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die Anstalt - Zurück ins Leben (2002 | Pilotfilm | episodes 1 - 26)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2002 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Typhoon AG
by order of SAT.1
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jennipher Antoni  Lena Kowacz  [SS]
Alexander Hauff  Robert Müller  [SS]
Stefan Kolosko  Bertram Zacharias  [SS]
Pamela Knaack  Uli Schönberg  [L]
Thomas Scharff  Matthias Braun (Die Mutter m...  [L]
 Tilman Günther  Sebastian  [GS]
Julia Horvath  Angelika Ruppert  [GS]
Alexander Hörbe  Freddy Kröber  [GS]
Artur Albrecht  Stefan  [SSR]
Karoline Barsch  Lisa Ewald  [SSR]
Romanus Fuhrmann  BGS-Beamter Lünen  [SR]
Thomas Born  Episodenhauptrolle Patient  [SR]
Oliver Brod  Robert Müller  [SR]
Andreas Edelblut  Matthias  [SR]
Thomas Franz  Wärter  [SR]
Conrad F. Geier  Jochen Sartorius  [SR]
Margarete Hamm  Christa Stiller  [SR]
Stefanie Heller  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Vincent Kastner  Journalist Henze  [SR]
Lorenz Christian Köhler  Philip Keller (Episodenhaupt...  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  Tobias  [SR]
Mario Pokatzky  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Uwe Preuss  Herr Lohse  [SR]
Matthias Thieme  Patient  [SR]
Katarina Tomaschewsky  Frau Fischer  [SR]
Juliane Trimper  Patientin  [SR]
Thomas Wingrich  Andreas  [SRG]
Yasmina Djaballah   
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt  Professor Braun 
Lutz Lansemann  Dr. Keller 
 Hannes Stelzer  Rummel-Rudi 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Maria Schwerdt
assistant production accountant Nina Büttner
Camera Department director of photography Constantin Kesting
director of photography Michael Strecker
camera operator Ulli Köhler
camera operator Victor Voß 2. Kamera
camera operator Anja Wolf [2] 
steadicam operator Roman Zednicek
first assistant camera Stefan Walkowiak 2.Kamera
still photographer Conny Klein
Casting extras/bit player casting Martina Hennicke
Costume Department costume designer Bettina Weiß 26 Folgen
assistant costume designer Dunja Wierowski
wardrobe Petra Langer Serie
wardrobe Gudula Schmidt
costume design trainee Selma Nielsen 3 Monate
Director's Department director Ulrike Hamacher
director Oren Schmuckler
director Rolf Wellingerhof
director Axel Bock
director Micaela Zschieschow
director John Delbridge
director Ute Wieland
1st assistant director Tanya Momella Mallory
1st assistant director Jacob Michael Fries
1st assistant director André Zeinert
Editing editor Eva Will 12 Folgen
Avid Operator Nadja Schulz + Cutter-/ Mischtonm.ass. Avid
assistant editor Nadja Schulz Cutter- und Sound Editor-Assisitentin
Grip grip assistant Sebastian Luka 2 wochen
Lighting gaffer Dirk Voßmerbäumer
electrician John Engel Berlin
Makeup Department additional make up artist Xenia Felgendreher 9 Monate
Production Design production designer Folker Ansorge
production designer Olaf Rehahn
assistant production designer Romy Gawlik
prop master Anja Werner
prop master Britta Albert Fertigstellung Studiobau
prop master Björn Lingemann 24 Folgen
set dresser Karsten Barthel
scenic painter Felix Gallo i.A. Chamäleon
Sculptor Joana Meyer-Föllen
property driver Wolfgang Zuber
Production Mgt. line producer Christof Knaus
production manager Peter Dittberner Berlin, Brandenburg
Post Production Assistant Nadja Schulz Cutter- und Sound Editor-Assisitentin
unit manager Stephanie Braune
location manager Ilja Leptihn
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Patrick Doetsch Berlin & Umgebung, 6 Folgen
set manager / 3rd AD Bernd Köhler
production assistant Knuth Sorgers 1 Monat Set-Aufnahmeleiter
production driver Florian Dieckmann
production driver Francisco Serrano
Screenplay screenwriter Renate Ziemer
screenwriter Dirk Carow
treatmentliner Boris Anderson
treatmentliner Oliver Geiger
treatmentliner Dirk Carow
Sound Department production sound mixer Uwe Thalmann alle Folgen
boom operator Tilman Jessen
boom operator Till Röllinghoff Krankheitsvertretung 5 Tage
boom operator Julian Dech
Sound Post Production assistant to sound re-recording mixer Nadja Schulz
Special Effects special effects supervisor Bilbo Calvez Folgen 6 bis 26, AVID Sapphire
Stunts stunt coordinator Asuka Tovazzi über Buff Connection
Visual Effects digital colorist Roland Fliß
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Sascha Grunow
child supervisor Miriam Höding

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Typhoon AG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services Sascha Grunow Vollcatering
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  episodes 1 - 26  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour