Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Bibi Blocksberg und das Geheimnis der blauen Eulen (2003)
german title Bibi Blocksberg und das Geheimnis der blauen Eulen
movie type Feature Film
directed by Franziska Buch
writing credits Elfie Donnelly 
executive production Bavaria Filmverleih-...
distributor Constantin Film 
country Germany
genre Family

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Corinna Harfouch  Rabia  [L]
Ulrich Noethen  Bernhard Blocksberg  [L]
Katja Riemann  Barbara Blocksberg  [L]
Marie Luise Stahl  Elea  [L]
Sidonie von Krosigk  Bibi Blocksberg  [L]
  Kater Maribor  [SR] Rufus Beck  (2003)
Elisa Becker  Carina  [SR]
Monica Bleibtreu  Walburgia  [SR]
Elea Geissler  Arkadia  [SR]
Danne Hoffmann  Frau Jahn  [SR]
Frederick Lau  David  [SR]
Lupe Linthe  Rufus  [SR]
Julia Neuhaus  Hexe  [SR]
Walter Nickel  Dr. Fröhlich  [SR]
Nina Petri  Tante Lissy  [SR]
Theresa Schwierske  Sarah  [SR]
Edgar Selge  Quirin Bartels  [SR]
Anja Sommavilla  Schubia  [SR]
Henning Vogt  Herr Hulkovich  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Andreas Schumann
Camera Department director of photography Axel Block
2nd unit dop Stefan Karle
camera operator Robert Patzelt A Camera & Steadicam Operator
camera operator Stephan Vorbrugg
first assistant camera Marcus Baierlein B-Kamera u.2nd Unit - 35mm
first assistant camera Rolf Rosendahl Focus A-Kam. ARRICAM LT & ST
first assistant camera Matthias Scholz Zusatz, 12 Tage
second assistant camera Thorsten Baier Zusatz
second assistant camera Karl-Heinz Jauernik 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Miriam Faßbender
video playback operator Karoline Müller Casting
still photographer Marco Nagel
Casting casting director Jacqueline Rietz
casting director An Dorthe Braker
casting director Elke Vogt
extras/bit player casting Björn Bugiel
Costume Department costume designer Eveline Stösser
assistant costume designer Claudia Maria Braun
wardrobe Mo Vorwerck KB: Eveline Stösser
wardrobe Beatrice Alder 2nd+ Special Unit/ Special effects
wardrobe Eve Weigt
additional wardrobe Annina Goldfuss
costume design trainee Constanze Kruse
Director's Department director Franziska Buch
2nd unit director Hellmut Fulss
1st assistant director Marcel Just
1st assistant director Helga Krischke 2nd Unit Regieassi +Continuity
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Simon Assmann
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Julia Schwarz
script supervisor Patricia Leray
Script Claudia Nandini Adhikary Special Unit, R: M. v. Seydlitz
extras coordinator Björn Bugiel
Editing editor Barbara von Weitershausen
editing trainee Claudia Nandini Adhikary
Grip key/dolly grip Stefan Bastian Special unit, 2nd unit
key/dolly grip Christian Weber 2.unit
Lighting gaffer Reinhold Maul Dreh in der Eishöhle
gaffer Michael Wagner [1] 
electrician Martin Handrow
electrician Detlef Scharl DOP Axel Block
electrician Frank Schwaiger
electrician Tobias Castorph
electrician Florian Wentzel Special unit, 2nd unit
electrician Roland Raffelsberger Zusatz,2nd unit
electrician Norbert Brandt Hauptset,Eishöhle,T.w 2nt unit
electrician Armin Sieghart
lighting assistant Philipp Rath Lichtpraktikant/ Springer
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Tatjana Luckdorf
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Westerhausen Zusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Hehnen-Wild Chefmaskenbilldnerin
Music music producer Benjamin Schlez Remix Rabia Song
logic operator Sebastian Pille
Producer executive producer Bernd Krause
Production Design production designer Uwe Max Szielasko
assistant production designer Hayo Wolfram Zeichner für die Studiobauten
assistant art director Stefan Speth Filmarchitekt
set decorator Anette Ingerl
prop master Thomas Höltzel
standby props Claude Garnier
property assistant Sarah Gerg
location scout Konstanze Wendt Höhle, Kloster, Kirche, Fluß
set builder Kai Dahl Mitarbeit
set builder Peter Schuler Baubühne für Pit Berschik
scenic painter Oliver-Markus Waimann Vorbau Patina
Sculptor Markus Donhauser Labyrinth,Baum
Sculptor Dominik Reindl Labyrinth und Höhle
Propbuilder Markus Donhauser Blaue Eulen
Propbuilder Fumiari Ogawa
Propdesigner Detlef A. Döge Hist.Gemälde, Wandfake u. a.
property driver Maximilian Lichtner + Dressen
art department trainee Denny Jost
art department trainee Kerstin Grund
Production Mgt. production manager Oliver Nommsen
assistant production manager Charlotte Grünler Danach Babypause bis Frühjahr 2005
assistant to production manager Carolin von Fritsch
unit manager Anja Gießing
unit manager Carolin von Fritsch 2nd Unit
unit manager Thomas Mendler nur special unit
location manager Benny Frank
set manager / 3rd AD Raimund Fink
set manager / 3rd AD Sebastian Piltz
production assistant Bernhard Stumpf Special Unit, Set
production assistant Antonia Eigner 2nd Unit
production assistant Alexander Volk Set AL - Praktikant
production driver Antonia Eigner Special Unit
production driver Stefan Bock
production driver Diana Pelzl Aushilfsweise
production assistant Karoline Müller / Assistenz Set-AL
production assistant Fabian Maubach
production assistant Yusuf Samdereli
Screenplay screenwriter Elfie Donnelly
Sound Department production sound mixer Christian Götz
production sound mixer Thorsten Bolzé Special Unit
Sound Post Production sound designer Christoph von Schönburg
sound designer Friedrich M. Dosch
Special Effects special effects technician Dirk Lange
special effects technician Phillip Braunschober Heinz Ludwig
special effects technician Sebastian Bulst Modellbau
Stunts stunt coordinator Mac Steinmeier Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
stuntman/woman Katja Jerabek Stuntdouble Sidonie von Korsigk
stuntman/woman Angela Mögele Stuntdouble Corinna Harfouch
stuntman/woman Giacomo Strasser Double (Edgar Selge)
Visual Effects vfx lighting supervisor Dirk Müller [1]  Shading Lighting 3D-Animation
3d artist Jan Hübner Shading, Lightning, Rendering
3d lighter Dirk Müller [1] 
fx animator Andrzej Bandurski
Title Designer Martin Zwanzger
digital film compositor Martin Zwanzger
digital film compositor Michael Ralla
digital film compositor Jörg Baier CA Scanline Production
digital film compositor Norbert Ruf
digital film compositor Alex Seefelder
rotoscoping artist Jörg Liedl Einsatz als DIGITAL CLEANUP
rotoscoping artist Sebastian Wild Digital Cleanup
Further Crew choreographer Regina Weber

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk
Gustav Ehmck Filmproduktion
Kiddinx Filmproduction GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Constantin Film

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Special Effects Lange special effects 2nd Unit
  Special Effects Tassilo Kraus Eulen Animatronics /...
  Special Effects Magic FX SFX Props
  Vehicles and aircrafts DHS Filmservice GmbH
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
  Grip Car Mounts Munich K: Sascha Mieke
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Pausenlos Catering München, Naumburg
  Public Relation/Publicity Just Publicity GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Kater Maribor+double...
  Extras/Bit Player Real Life Casting

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Sidonie von Krosigk 2005 Der weiße Elefant - Kinderm... Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 30.09.2004

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.08.2003  
last shooting day
31.10.2003  
  film boards German Federal Film Board
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 1.500.000
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 500.000 Euro
BKM
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour