Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Bibi Blocksberg (2001)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Hermine Huntgeburth
writing credits Elfie Donnelly 
executive production Bavaria Filmverleih-...
country Germany
genre Fantasy, Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Max Befort  Florian  [L]
Corinna Harfouch  Rabia  [L]
Ulrich Noethen  Bernhard Blocksberg  [L]
Katja Riemann  Barbara Blocksberg  [L]
Sidonie von Krosigk  Bibi Blocksberg  [L]
Monica Bleibtreu  Walburgia  [SR]
Inga Busch  Karla Kolumna  [SR]
Elea Geissler  Arkadia  [SR]
François Goeske  Benny  [SR]
Jeanette Hain  Annalena  [SR]
Mareike Lindenmeyer  Hexe Edwina  [SR]
Christian Nickel  Tom  [SR]
Anja Sommavilla  Schubia  [SR]
Lesley Higl  Skelett  [BP]
Ines Novak  junge Hexe 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Christina Ernst
Camera Department director of photography Martin Langer
2nd unit dop Dixie Schmiedle und Luftaufnahmen
2nd unit dop Britta Becker
camera operator Helmfried Kober 2. Kamera
first assistant camera Matthias 'Mattes' Boch B-Kamera, 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Sascha 'Sash' Seitz add. 2.AC, A-Cam + 1.AC, B-Cam
steadicam focus puller Armin Golisano Mike Bartlett
second assistant camera Ute Haupt
clapper/loader Sascha 'Sash' Seitz
video playback operator Michael Rathgeber
Casting casting director An Dorthe Braker
Costume Department costume designer Maria Dimler fantasy
assistant costume designer Carola Raum
assistant costume designer Evelyn Straulino fantasy
wardrobe Beatrice Alder 2nd Unit
tailor Antje Sixel
Director's Department director Hermine Huntgeburth
2nd unit director Hellmut Fulss
1st assistant director Peer Menke
trainee director's department Helga Krischke 2nd Unit
Editing editor Hansjörg Weißbrich
Grip key/dolly grip Christian Paschoud
Special Constructions Christian Saalfeld Balloonlights
Lighting gaffer Wolfgang Dell
best boy Therese Andersson /Rigging OB/2 Unit OB
rigging gaffer Therese Andersson
electrician Gerald von der Linden
electrician Ingolf Schmidt
electrician Lars Voigtländer
electrician Raphael Fink
electrician Martin Wildgruber 2nd Unit
lighting assistant Markus Thanner
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ulrike Woiwode 4 Wochen Aushilfe
makeup artist / hair stylist Patricia Grotz Zusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylist Martine Flener
makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Hehnen-Wild
fx makeup artist Georg Korpás
fx makeup artist Sabine Skuhra
fx makeup artist Niciy Axt Zusatzmaske
wig maker Kurosch Akhavan
Music composer Biber Gullatz
composer Moritz Freise
logic operator Benjamin Schlez u.a.Dt. Filmorchest.Babelsberg
Song Benjamin Schlez und Music Editor
Producer producer Bernd Krause
Production Design production designer Uwe Max Szielasko
production designer Susann Bieling
assistant production designer Hayo Wolfram
set decorator Anette Ingerl
prop master Sarah Gerg
standby props Babett Pönisch
assistent stand by propman Sophie Albrecht
set builder James Khan Studiobau-blocksberg
draughtsman/set designer Claudia Schäfer [1] 
scenic painter Rudolph Reinstadler Steinlandschaft, Oberfläche
Sculptor Markus Donhauser Steinlandschaft, Tierplastiken
Sculptor Dominik Reindl Bäume und Wurzeln
Propdesigner Detlef A. Döge Ölbilder, Patinierung
property driver Marcus Weber
Production Mgt. line producer Sabine Eichinger
production manager Oliver Nommsen
assistant production manager Charlotte Grünler
location manager Benny Frank
set manager / 3rd AD Raimund Fink 2nd Unit
set manager / 3rd AD Erwin Netzer
production assistant Manfred Harth Set-AL-Assi
production driver Diana Pelzl
production assistant Sören Bode Büro, München
production assistant Thomas Roßbach 2 Wochen Setpraktikant
Screenplay screenwriter Elfie Donnelly
Sound Department production sound mixer Roland Winke
boom operator Maurice Condé
boom operator Frank Gorgas
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Kranz
sound designer Christoph von Schönburg
sound designer Friedrich M. Dosch
Special Effects special effects technician Phillip Braunschober Heinz Ludwig
model maker Saskia Stoewer
Stunts stunt coordinator Tanja de Wendt
Visual Effects vfx Production Coordinator Denis Behnke
3d artist Dirk Müller [1]  Landrover, Zauberformel
screen designer Armando Zeitz Computerzuspielungen On-Set
digital film compositor Norbert Ruf
Further Crew choreographer Regina Weber

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Pausenlos Catering München, Naumburg
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Katze Ziegen Hühner
  Animals for Film Filmtierschule Zimek Kater Maribor

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  sound mix Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour