Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Vier Minuten (2005)
german title Vier Minuten
movie type Feature Film
directed by Chris Kraus
writing credits Chris Kraus
executive production Kordes & Kordes Film...
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Monica Bleibtreu  Traude Krüger  [L]
Hannah Herzsprung  Jenny von Loeben  [L]
Lara Beckmann  Mädchen  [SR]
 Amber Bongard  Clara Mütze  [SR]
Peter Davor  Journalist  [SR]
Vadim Glowna  Gerhard von Loeben  [SR]
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer  Pater Vincens  [SR]
 Kathrin Kestler  Hannah  [SR]
 Christian Koerner  SS-Sturmbannführer  [SR]
Stefan Kurt  Direktor Meyerbeer  [SR]
Dagmar Leesch  Gefangene Dörte  [SR]
Dieter Moor  TV-Moderator  [SR]
Richy Müller  JVA-Beamter  [SR]
Sven Pippig  Mütze  [SR]
 Jasmin Tabatabai  Ayse  [SR]
Nadja Uhl  Nadine Hoffmann  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Lies Schumandl
Camera Department director of photography Judith Kaufmann
2nd unit dop Rasmus Sievers DoP Gameshow (1DT)
steadicam operator Markus Eckert
steadicam operator Heinz Wehsling 16mm
first assistant camera Henrik Sauer
second assistant camera Lisa Caroline Cohrs K: Judith Kaufmann, bvk
second assistant camera Sven-Ole Renneke 2 Wochen / 3 Tage Kamerassi
video playback operator Susanne Mika
still photographer Sven-Ole Renneke
Casting extras/bit player casting Brigitte Hofmann Komparsen+Nebenrollen Mannheim
extras/bit player casting Maria Dost Luckau, Oldenburg
casting trainee Sandra Wortmann Oldenburg
Costume Department costume designer Gioia Raspé
assistant costume designer Diana Gollmer
wardrobe Gordana Rosic
Director's Department director Chris Kraus
1st assistant director Annette Stefan
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Andreas 'Andrew' Hoffmann 1st AD BERLIN
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Andreas Brauer
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Robin Meurer Berlin Nachdreh
AD Runner / Set-PA Antonia Molter
script supervisor Britta Butzmühlen
extras coordinator Inci Bosnak MA
Editing editor Uta Schmidt
assistant editor Daniela Grosch 2. Schnittassistenz
assistant editor Antje Ulrich
Grip key/dolly grip Maike Maier
key/dolly grip Nils Schulz Assistent - Nachdreh in Berlin
key/dolly grip Heiko Matting 2.nd Unit Dreh Berlin
grip assistant Sebastian Schmitt
Lighting gaffer Peter Fritscher
gaffer Oliver Mehlis 2nd Unit
electrician Oliver Mehlis
electrician Patrick Zimmermann
lighting assistant Bert Scharffenberg
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Anna von Gwinner 2. Maske
Music composer Jan Tilman Schade
composer Annette Focks
music supervisor Kirsten Frehse Musik-Rechteklärung
music coordinator Antonia Molter
Producer producer Meike Kordes
producer Alexandra Kordes
Production Design production designer Silke Buhr
production designer Christian Sitta 2.Unit / Nachdreh Berlin
assistant production designer Christiane Rothe
prop master Simon Blum
standby props Lily Kiera
set dresser Siw Polly Kuhnert Aushilfe Mannheim u.Stuttgart
location scout Rene von Bodisco Mannheim, Heidelberg,
set builder Wolfgang Zuber Aushilfe
set builder Ron Büttner
scenic painter Felix Maurice Manchon
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe
prop hand Bernd Morgenstern
property driver Olaf Lemitz Mannheim, Ludwigshafen
Production Mgt. production manager Fabian Massah
Post Production Coordinator Laura Gintar Für Sound Department
Post Production Coordinator Kirsten Kunhardt
assistant production manager Sandra Rößler
unit manager Thomas Král
location manager Rene von Bodisco
set manager / 3rd AD Bernd Otten
production assistant Susan Füllmich
production driver Bernd Morgenstern 3 Wochen Ausstattungsgehilfe
production driver Mario Moos
Screenplay screenwriter Chris Kraus
script reader Dirk Drebelow f.medienboard
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Ruft Originalton
boom operator Rainer Gerlach
Sound Post Production sound designer Robin Pohle Sound Design und Music Editor
dialogue editor Eckhard Blach
Foley Recordist Christoph Oertel
Special Effects special effects supervisor Hans Seck Schnee
special effects supervisor Holger Veh Weapons & Police Supervisor
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
special effects technician Stephan Baraniecki Schnee (Assistent)
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Stefanie Groß SWR
Visual Effects digital film compositor Dirk Frischmuth

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
SWR - Debüt im Dritten
Arte
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk
SWR Südwestrundfunk
Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Gioia Raspé
 Camera Grip Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Production Services delicat gmbh catering/abus/womos
  Production Services Filmdienstleistungen Sören vo... Brandenburg,NRW
  Production Services Media Sue Service+Equipment
  Production Services movie kitchen - Filmcatering Nachdrehversorgung
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Studio Mitte Koordination, Soundd...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player bcasted - die Castingagentur Nebenr.ollen, Kompar...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Silke Buhr 2006 40. Int. Hofer Filmtage Bestes Szenenbild won
Alexandra Kordes 2006 VGF-Nachwuchsproduzentenpre... Kino won
Chris Kraus 2006 Shanghai International Film... Spielfim won
Chris Kraus 2006 Bayerischer Filmpreis Drehbuchpreis won
Chris Kraus 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Regie nominated
Hannah Herzsprung 2006 Bayerischer Filmpreis Nachwuchsdarstellerpreis won
Monica Bleibtreu 2006 Bayerischer Filmpreis Darstellerpreis weiblich won
Meike Kordes 2006 VGF-Nachwuchsproduzentenpre... Kinofilm won
Alexandra Kordes 2007 Deutscher Filmpreis in Gold Bester Spielfilm won
Chris Kraus 2007 Deutscher Filmpreis Spielfilm nominated
Chris Kraus 2007 Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Drehbuch nominated
Uta Schmidt 2007 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Schnitt nominated
Judith Kaufmann 2007 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Kamera nominated
Andreas Ruft 2007 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung nominated
Andreas Ruft 2007 Europäische Filmpreis Prix d'Excellence 2007 nominated
Hannah Herzsprung 2007 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Hauptdarstellerin nominated
Monica Bleibtreu 2007 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Hauptdarstellerin won
Meike Kordes 2007 Deutscher Filmpreis in Gold Bester Spielfilm won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 01.02.2007
Premiere Germany (TV) 25.03.2010 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
33  
first shooting day
18.05.2005  
last shooting day
17.06.2005  
  locations Luckau, Mannheim, Oldenburg, Stuttgart  
  runtime 112'  
  film boards Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: 305.000 € Produktionsförderung
BKM
German Federal Film Board: 200.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 200.000 € Produktionsförderung
 
  budget 1,4 Mio  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour