Loading ... one moment please.

 © BR
  
Polizeiruf 110 - Er sollte tot (2005)
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Dominik Graf
writing credits Rolf Basedow
executive production TV60Filmproduktion G...
by order of BR
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Michaela May  Jo Obermaier  [L]
Edgar Selge  Kommissar Jürgen Tauber  [L]
Jochen Striebeck  Kruppke  [L]
Rosalie Thomass  Maria Lorenz  [L]
Ulrike C. Tscharre  Sabine Müller  [L]
Lena Baader  Traumfrau  [SR]
Stefan Betz  Tore Lorenz  [SR]
Stefan Born  Professor Keitel  [SR]
Johannes Casell  Kalle Witte  [SR]
Volkan Dedeoglu  Horst  [SR]
Michael A. Grimm  Peter Post  [SR]
Eisi Gulp  Klaus Matthes  [SR]
Hans Jegg  Hachmann  [SR]
Amelie Krause  Anne  [SR]
 Thomas Kügel  Zuhälter, Bernie  [SR]
Aloisius Landgraf  Ober  [SR]
Klaus Lemke  Uwe  [SR]
Vera Lippisch  Viola  [SR]
Harald Molochwer  Huber  [SR]
Franka Much  Kellnerin  [SR]
Christoph Pabst  Reporter  [SR]
Antonia Peters  Club-Gast Anita  [SR]
Sarah-Lavinia Schmidbauer  Ivonne  [SR]
Matthias Schullan  Anwalt Lüderitz  [SR]
Josef Thalmaier  Johannes Waller  [SR]
Zora Thiessen  Claudia Kaufmann  [SR]
Curt Weiser  Richard Jünger  [SR]
Gabriele Welker  Dorfbewohnerin  [SR]
Philipp Wirz  Chefkriminaltechniker  [SR]
Christian Mey  Ehrenfeldt 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Gardy Wurm
Camera Department director of photography Alexander Fischerkoesen
2nd unit dop Jens Winkler
first assistant camera Michael Siebert 2. Kamera
first assistant camera Jens Winkler
video playback operator Carsten Unger persönlicher Assistent D.Graf
still photographer Julia von Vietinghoff
Casting casting director An Dorthe Braker
extras/bit player casting Rose Wenninger
Costume Department costume designer Barbara Grupp
assistant costume designer Carolin Schneider und Garderobe
wardrobe Olivia Alison Vossenkuhl
costume maker Nina Regine Trautmann
Director's Department director Dominik Graf
1st assistant director Michaela Hangkofer
script supervisor Karin Hoppe
Editing editor Ulla Möllinger
assistant editor Marie-Odile Florow
editing trainee Michael Timmers
Grip key/dolly grip Daniel Horn
Lighting gaffer Therese Andersson
best boy Rainer Trautmann
electrician Sebastian Schneider Zusatz
electrician Lars Voigtländer
additional electrician Florian Dobner
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Mechthild Schmitt
makeup artist / hair stylist Nannie Gebhardt-Seele
Music composer Florian Van Volxem
composer Sven Rossenbach
Producer producer Gloria Burkert
producer Bernd Burgemeister
Production Design production designer Ute Platzer
prop master Marc-Oliver Helbig Assi 2Wochen Zusatz
prop master Heike Heisig
standby props John de Savigny Bower
property assistant Marc-Oliver Helbig 2 Wochen Zusatz
stand by set builder Tom Mirus
scenic painter Oliver-Markus Waimann
art department trainee Christian Füllmich
Production Mgt. line producer Jo N. Schäfer
production manager Christina Krinner
assistant production manager Benny Frank
unit manager Sylvia Binder München und Umgebung
dubbing coordinator Karin Hoppe + Stimmcasting !
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Erhard
production assistant Jörg Winterling (Ass.1.AL)
4th AD / Additional AD Thomas Scheiba
production driver Manfred Harth
production driver Bernie Huber
Screenplay screenwriter Rolf Basedow
Sound Department production sound mixer Uwe Schiefer
boom operator Peter Brücklmair
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Cornelia Ackers
Visual Effects screen designer Armando Zeitz On-Set Zuspielungen/Grafik

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Burkert Bareiss Development
TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Grizzly Filmbau GmbH
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Po...
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Uniformen
 Production Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Garderobenmobil
  Production Services Faun Catering
  Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Renate´s Film-Tier-Ranch Tiertraining
  Casting Extras & Actors, Anne Walcher ... Special Cast
  Extras/Bit Player Real Life Casting Komparsen & Kleindar...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Dominik Graf 2006 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... Bester deutscher Fernsehfil... nominated
Rolf Basedow 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bestes Buch nominated
Rosalie Thomass 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Förderpreis won
Dominik Graf 2007 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Edgar Selge 2007 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Michaela May 2007 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Serien/Reihen nominated
Rolf Basedow 2007 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Rosalie Thomass 2007 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 06.08.2006 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
17.05.2005  
last shooting day
30.06.2005  
  locations München  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour