Director | Thomas Nennstiel, Matthias Steurer, Marcus Ulbricht |
---|---|
Written by | Brigitte Müller |
Production | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 26/04/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/11/2005 |
Locations | Berlin, Potsdam |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Episodes from/to | 9-18 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Bernhard Schir | Dr. Roman Lehnhard [SS] | |
Jochen Horst | Jo Hennecke [L] | |
Sophie Karbjinski | Anna [L] | |
Sophie Schütt | Sophie Andersen [L] | |
Michael Greiling | Professor Hofbauer [LE] | |
Heike Hanold-Lynch | Schwester Dagmar [LE] | |
Wolfram Teufel | Werner Sebald [SSR] | |
Charlotte Crome | Frau Munzen [SR] | |
Matthias Deutelmoser | Herr Limbach [SR] | |
Katrin Filzen | Maggie [SR] | |
Axel Häfner | Eddi [SR] | |
Frank Muth | Schattschneider [SR] | |
Stefanie Schmid | Lydia Dirks [SR] | |
Herbert Trattnigg | Episodenrolle [SR] | |
Hannes Wegener | Leander [SR] | |
Proschat Madani | Maria von Ehrenfeld [SR] | |
Bettina Lamprecht | Ulla [SR] | |
Jacqueline Macaulay | Frau Anstetten (Folge: Engel im Kopf) [SR] | |
Mia Kaspari | Episodenrolle [SR] | |
Dieter Endres | Rechtsanwalt [SR] | |
Marek Gierszal | Reporter [SR] | |
Holger Richter | Beamter [SR] | |
Julian F. M. Stoeckel | Krankenpfleger [SR] | |
Natascha Hirthe | Bettina [SRE] | |
Friderikke-Maria Hörbe | Paula [SRE] | |
Annett Kruschke | Frau Bauer [SRE] | |
Eva-Maria Kerkhoff | Frau Burkhardt [SRE] | |
Heidelinde Weis | Frau Reitinger [SRE] | |
Hubertus Hartmann | Direktor [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Director of photography | Michael 'Mitch' Boxrucker 5x 45' | 5x 45' |
Director of photography | Marc Prill | |
Steadicam operator | Harry Frantzke | |
1st assistant camera | Ute Haupt 5 Folgen | 5 Folgen |
1st assistant camera | Florian Godenschweger | |
2nd assistant camera | Claudia Paulussen | |
2nd assistant camera | Kim Whaley | |
2nd assistant camera | Ole Thomas Focus 2.Kamera | Focus 2.Kamera |
Still photographer | Claudius Pflug | |
Casting director | Tina Böckenhauer | |
Costume designer | Antje Petersen | |
Assistant costume designer | Bettina Seifert | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anke Kerstan KB: Antje Petersen, II. Staffel komplett | KB: Antje Petersen, II. Staffel komplett |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anne Pohl-Stielow | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ulrike Goosmann Folgen 11, 17+18 | Folgen 11, 17+18 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Marcus Merkel | |
Director | Thomas Nennstiel | |
Director | Matthias Steurer | |
Director | Marcus Ulbricht | |
1st AD (local system) | Stephan Brunn Drehort: Berlin | Drehort: Berlin |
1st AD (local system) | Michael Kaleve | |
1st AD (local system) | Farid Darragi | |
Script continuity | Saskia Merten 10 Folgen | 10 Folgen |
Editor | Simone Klier | |
Key grip | Thomas Lorch | |
Grip | Ulrich Faßbender & Kranassistent | & Kranassistent |
Crane operator | Thomas Lorch | |
Gaffer | Robert Scheuer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Horn Zusatz Licht/Bühne | Zusatz Licht/Bühne |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Küstermann | |
Lighting assistant | Antonios Margaritis Folge 18 | Folge 18 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Wolfgang Lienig | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Margrit Neufink | |
Producer | Kirsten Ellerbrake | |
Production designer | Jost Brand-Hübner Konzeption und Studiobau 10 Folgen | Konzeption und Studiobau 10 Folgen |
Art department assistant | Alex Lambriev Set Dressing for Episode 10 | Set Dressing for Episode 10 |
Prop master | Britta Albert | |
Standby props | Nele Gebhardt Vertretung | Vertretung |
Standby props | Marco 'Hunter' Minierski | |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel | |
Set builder | Felix Schmidt | |
Property driver | Jens Bartels | |
Art department trainee | Silvie Sachseneder | |
Line producer | Gilbert Funke AllMedia für Constantin Film (10 Fo.) | AllMedia für Constantin Film (10 Fo.) |
Production manager | Ira Wysocki | |
Assistant production manager | Ewa Wojakowski 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
Unit manager (local system) | Stefan Wesenberg | |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Winter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sandra R. Babel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Claudia Heinrich Vertretung 10.-16.10.2005 | Vertretung 10.-16.10.2005 |
Production assistant | Christopher von Prittwitz | |
Production assistant | Christian Körner Folge 10+12 | Folge 10+12 |
Production driver | Ingolf Seiffert Dez. 05 bis März 06 | Dez. 05 bis März 06 |
PA intern | Till Ulrich Folgen 10 + 12 Setrunner | Folgen 10 + 12 Setrunner |
Screenwriter | Brigitte Müller | |
Boom operator | Jürgen Mathuschek 10 Folgen | 10 Folgen |
Sound re-recording mixer | Dominik Rätz gesamte Staffel | gesamte Staffel |
Sound designer | Martin Rogalski Fo. 9-18 | Fo. 9-18 |
Special effects technician | Thomas Thiele [1] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | agentur wanted | |
Extras/Bit Player | Komparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges Berlin Komparsen /KD Berlin | Komparsen /KD Berlin |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR | |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering div. Folgen | Catering div. Folgen |
Production Services | The Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG eine Folge | eine Folge |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Antje Petersen | KB: Antje Petersen |
Locations and Studios | Flatliners GmbH med. Motive/Aust. | med. Motive/Aust. |
Props | props in time - Andreas Schürmeyer Requisitengestaltung, Zeitungen | Requisitengestaltung, Zeitungen |