Director | Vivian Naefe |
---|---|
Written by | Uschi Reich, Güzin Kar, Cornelia Funke (literary source) |
Production | Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de], Constantin Film [de], Lunaris Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de], ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen |
Distributor | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 13/07/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/09/2005 |
Locations | Köln, Xanten, Düsseldorf |
Filming regions | South Germany, West Germany |
Budget | 4,6 Mio |
---|---|
Film financing | |
Length of movie | 105' |
Acquisition format | 35mm |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Zsá Zsá Inci | Trude [L] | |
Lucie Hollmann | Frieda [L] | |
Michelle von Treuberg | Sprotte [L] | |
Jette Hering | Wilma [L] | |
Paula Riemann | Melanie [L] | |
Veronica Ferres | Sprottes Mutter Sibylle [SR] | |
Axel Häfner | Schrottplatzwärter [SR] | |
Roland Jankowsky | Friedas Vater [SR] | |
Jeremy Mockridge | Fred [SR] | |
Nina Vorbrodt | Friedas Mutter [SR] | |
Sina Burmester | Tortes Freundin [SR] | |
Axel Prahl | Willis Vater [SR] | |
Vincent Redetzki | Willi [SR] | |
Jessica Schwarz | Frau Rose [SR] | |
Frank Voß | Albert Trude`s Vater [SR] | |
Lukas Engel | Titus [SR] | |
Katharina Eyssen | Kindergärtnerin [SR] | |
Marius Fischer | Bo [SR] | |
Benno Fürmann | Herr Grünbaum [SR] | |
Simon Gosejohann | Junger Mann [SR] | |
Anya Hoffmann | Melanies Mutter [SR] | |
David Kötter | Freund von Titus [SR] | |
Justus Kötting | Oberschüler 1 [SR] | |
Martin Kurz | Torte [SR] | |
Herbert Meurer | Herr Feistkorn [SR] | |
Christine Rose | Jutta [SR] | |
Doris Schade | Oma Slättberg [SR] | |
Pino Severino | Paolo [SR] | |
Lukas Steimel | Luki [SR] | |
Frank Wickermann | Melanies Vater [SR] | |
Philip Wiegratz | Steve [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Andreas Schumann in Köln | in Köln |
Director of photography | Peter Döttling | |
2nd unit dop | Daniel Bussmann | |
Camera operator | Daniel Bussmann | |
Steadicam operator | Donat Schilling | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Frischhut | |
1st assistant camera | Max Knauer | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias 'Mattes' Boch | |
2nd assistant camera | Christian Kitscha 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Roman Schauerte | |
Video assist/playback operator | Christian Schuierer | |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Still photographer | Rolf von der Heydt | |
Camera trainee | Anne Christin Grimm | |
Casting director | An Dorthe Braker | |
Casting director | Irene Rietz Besetzung d. Kinderhauptrollen | Besetzung d. Kinderhauptrollen |
Extras/bit player casting | Katja Zaus | |
Costume designer | Gabriela Reumer | |
Assistant costume designer | Stephanie Fürst | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Eva Maas | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Kemper | |
Costume interpreter | Anna Putilina prototyp entwicklung,fatsuite | prototyp entwicklung,fatsuite |
Additional costumers | Annette Naumann | |
Director | Vivian Naefe | |
2nd unit director | Jesper Petzke | |
1st AD (local system) | Jochen Gosch | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jesper Petzke | |
Script continuity | Patricia Leray | |
Storyboard artist | Eric Desideriu | |
Trainee director's department | Ines Böing bis 04.09.05 | bis 04.09.05 |
Editor | Hansjörg Weißbrich | |
Key grip | Jürgen Wolf | |
Grip | Lars Ostermann | |
Crane operator | Sven Häse | |
Gaffer | Christoph Nickel | |
Best boy electric | Volker 'Vanta' Vahl | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Goerges | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Franco Bertone | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jürgen Tomadini | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Toufexis | |
Lighting assistant | Michael Stahl [1] Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting trainee | Dirk Henkel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Charlotte Chang | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Simone Schlimm Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Bettina Heyl | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silvia Barthelmeß chefmaskenbildnerin | chefmaskenbildnerin |
Producer | Uschi Reich | |
Co-producer | Peter Zenk | |
Assistant production designer | Silvia Müller | |
Set decorator | Anette Ingerl | |
Prop master | Hayo Wolfram | |
Standby props | Ulrike Gojowczyk | |
Location scout | Angie Simaifar | |
Set builder | Klaus Rudat | |
Rigging, special constructions | Joachim Grundmann / Abhängung Baumhaus | / Abhängung Baumhaus |
Scenic painter | Andrea Wehrheim | |
Property driver | Acki Allizar | |
Property driver | Rutger Jonker ab mitte der film zusatzlich | ab mitte der film zusatzlich |
Art department trainee | Melina Pink | |
Line producer | Oliver Nommsen | |
Production manager | Mark Popp | |
Assistant production manager | Simone Wilms | |
Unit manager (local system) | Zsuzsanna-Charlie Gurath | |
Unit manager (local system) | Dirk Engelhard letzten 33 Drehtage | letzten 33 Drehtage |
Assistant to production manager | Marc Prüll | |
Assistant to production manager | Muriel Amstalden | |
Location manager (local system) | Maike Kreis | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tina Bockeloh | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Chiara Karampataki 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production assistant | Felix Julius Meyle Set Runner | Set Runner |
Production assistant | Chiara Karampataki ab 29.07 | ab 29.07 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Muriel Amstalden | |
Production driver | Alexander Peitz als Springer | als Springer |
Production driver | Johannes Hensen 5 Tage Zusatzfahrer | 5 Tage Zusatzfahrer |
Production driver | Jörg Vincent Malotki | |
Production driver | Daniel Stockhorst 3 Wochen zusatz | 3 Wochen zusatz |
PA intern | Nicholas Mockridge | |
Screenwriter | Uschi Reich | |
Screenwriter | Güzin Kar | |
Literary source | Cornelia Funke | |
Production sound mixer | Wolfgang Wirtz | |
Boom operator | Frank Lehner | |
Sound designer | Claudia Enzmann | |
Sound designer | Sven Mevissen 40° Film | 40° Film |
Sound designer | Andre Bendocchi-Alves | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme | + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme |
Stunt coordinator | Sandra Kier Buff Connection | Buff Connection |
Commissioning editor | Susanne van Lessen | |
Commissioning editor | Gabriele Heuser | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | David Friedewald Catering Servicekraft | Catering Servicekraft |
Child supervisor | Melanie Stahl Medienpädagogische Fachkraft | Medienpädagogische Fachkraft |
Child supervisor | Claudia Hipp | |
Child supervisor | Birgit Theis | |
Choreographer | Regina Weber |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] | |
Constantin Film [de] | |
Lunaris Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] | |
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH Operator Donat Schilling | Operator Donat Schilling |
Casting | Agentur Eick & Weber Rolle, KDs, Komparsen | Rolle, KDs, Komparsen |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Olaf Michels Containerdienst | Containerdienst |
Production Services | Service-Team-Droßard Toilettenwagen/ diverses | Toilettenwagen/ diverses |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Decoration | Joachim Grundmann Abhängung Baumhaus | Abhängung Baumhaus |
Decoration | Baudekolon GmbH kl. Baumhaus, umbau | kl. Baumhaus, umbau |
Decoration | fake - filmconstruction GmbH | |
Decoration | props in time - Andreas Schürmeyer Zeitungsausdruck | Zeitungsausdruck |
Props | a la Dings Fundus Köln | |
Special Effects | AFS Feuerwehrdienste Regenset,CFX | Regenset,CFX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 09/02/2006 |