Loading ... one moment please.

  
Rosamunde Pilcher - Die Braut meines Bruders (2018-2019)
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Marco Serafini
writing credits Christine Heinlein 
executive production FFP New Media GmbH
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Anna Hausburg  Emma  [L]
Joscha Kiefer  Marc Romney  [L]
Helmut Zierl  William  [L]
Manuel Mairhofer  Charles Miller  [L]
Tommy Schlesser  Sam  [SR]
Sarah Berger  Mara  [SR]
Karin Thaler  Caroline  [SR]
Kiki Darlow  Vivky  [SR]
Harry Ter Haar  Henry  [SR]
Russel Floyd  Hank  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Carmen Looker
Camera Department director of photography Sebastian Wiegärtner DOP ARRI Alexa Plus / Alexa Mini
camera operator Julian Hanschke
1. ac first assistant camera Tobias Linsel
1. ac first assistant camera Lukas Wanderer B-Cam, Alexa Mini, Zeiss Standard 2.1
2nd ac second assistant camera Jan Jungwirth
Casting casting director Cornelia von Braun
Costume Department costume designer Claudia Kühlke
assistant costume designer Heidrun Schwantge
wardrobe Tanja Hauber
Director's Department director Marco Serafini
1st assistant director Thomas Forat
script supervisor Simone Rieger
Editing editor Ilana Goldschmidt
assistant editor Ismet Gündüz
Grip key/dolly grip Roland Berger
Lighting gaffer Wolfgang Erdmann
electrician Jens Sohr
electrician Philipp Braun
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christina Paul
makeup artist / hair stylist Heike Ersfeld
key makeup artist Christina Paul
Producer executive producer Heidi Ulmke
executive producer Michael Smeaton
producer Elvira Bolz
Production Design production designer Anne Daniels
art director Stuart Whalley
prop master Katie Lee
standby props Ben Lofts
assistent stand by propman Alana Hallett
set builder Paul Gruber
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Juan Thomas Hartmann
production coordinator Alexandra Sprogies
unit manager Julia Klusendick Cornwall / England
set manager / 3rd AD Torben Friedrichsen
Screenplay co-writer Christine Heinlein
Sound Department production sound mixer Uwe Keilmann
boom operator Oliver Hemm
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Gerlach
sound designer Jochen Fenzl

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
FFP New Media GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Amazonas Studios

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
06.07.2018  
last shooting day
02.08.2018  
  locations Cornwall  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour