Director | Thomas Stuber |
---|---|
Written by | Clemens Meyer [1], Thomas Stuber |
Production | HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] |
Start of shooting | 09/08/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 13/09/2018 |
Locations | Frankfurt am Main und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Hesse |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Ulrich Tukur | Kommissar Felix Murot [L] | |
Barbara Philipp | Magda Wächter [L] | |
Christina Große | Cynthia Roth [L] | |
Peter Kurth | Walter Brenner [L] | |
Clemens Meyer | Eckie [L] | |
Thomas Schmauser | Rüdiger Kermann [L] | |
Jörn Hentschel | Schließer Jörg [L] | |
Vito Vittorio | Charly [SR] | |
Paula Hartmann | Jenny Sibelius [SR] | |
Peter Moltzen | Leonhard Sibelius [SR] | |
Andreas Schröders | Schließer Frank [SR] | |
Sascha Nathan | Schließer Manfred [SR] | |
Benjamin Kramme | Streife 2 [SR] | |
Neven Pilipović | Draco [SR] | |
Micky Jukovic | Robin G [SR] | |
Liliom Lewald | Kalle [SR] | |
Jürgen Rißmann | Streife 1 [SR] | |
Milad Klein | Ahmed [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx supervisor | Steffen Wagener | |
Vfx supervisor | Nico Drago | |
Colorist | Sebastian Göhs | |
Director of photography | Nikolai von Graevenitz | |
2nd unit dop | Jan Velten | |
Aerial camera operator | Nico Drago | |
1st assistant camera | Julien Wintermeier B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Tobias M. Bartl | |
2nd assistant camera | Melanie Vetter Focus B-Cam | Focus B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Toni Müller 10DT Einarbeitung | 10DT Einarbeitung |
2nd assistant camera | David Elias Kar | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Luis Jacobi | |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Rear projection plates operator | Felix Maul Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Jens Benner | |
Still photographer | Bettina Müller | |
Casting director | Nathalie Mischel | |
Casting director (teenagers) | Beate Kurecki | |
Extras/bit player casting | Maria Stähle | |
Costume designer | Francesca Merz | |
Assistant costume designer | Antje Terp-Janiesch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Valentina Dolce | |
Director | Thomas Stuber | |
1st AD (local system) | Stefan Mohrbutter 9 DT | 9 DT |
1st AD (local system) | Chris Tromboukis | |
Script continuity | Igna Gantscheva | |
Actor coach (children) | Beate Kurecki | |
Editor | Stefan Blau | |
Assistant editor | Jochen Schnelle | |
Gaffer | Thomas Vogt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Wolfgang Hauf Energietechnik (ENT) | Energietechnik (ENT) |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lars Hehrlein | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorle Neft | |
Prosthetics | Johanna Koch Herstellung Tattoos | Herstellung Tattoos |
Additional make up artist | Irina Roglin | |
Assistant makeup artist | Viktoria Stieber | |
Composer | Bert Wrede | |
Production designer | Manfred Döring | |
Assistant production designer | Johannes Lukanow | |
Prop master | Michael Summ mit Christopher Dey | mit Christopher Dey |
Standby props | Lücie Prohaska | |
Property assistant | Jens Frohnhöfer | |
Assistant stand by props | Annika Nieratschker | |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong | |
Set builder | Sandra Lobner | |
Graphic designer | Svantje Fenz | |
Production manager | Ulrich Dautel | |
Location manager (local system) | Robert Hertel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Thorsten 'ToMo' Moeller | |
Production assistant | Ralf Schreiner | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Denise Röhrig | |
Screenwriter | Clemens Meyer [1] | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Stuber | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Mathias | |
Boom operator | Sascha Mattlehner | |
Boom operator | Enrico Leube | |
Adr recordist | Nico Berthold | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Special effects supervisor | Sven Kühn | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Liane Jessen | |
Commissioning editor | Jörg Himstedt | |
Editorial assistant | Dunja Guastella | |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept | Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Mapp Media GmbH [de] | |
Cameras and Utilities | Mapp Media GmbH [de] | |
Cameras and Utilities | MBF Filmtechnik GmbH Alexa Mini und Amira | Alexa Mini und Amira |
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Trailer | Trailer |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Advertising/Presentations | Mapp Media GmbH [de] | |
Production Services | Friendz GmbH Blocker, Sec, zelt | Blocker, Sec, zelt |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen | Polizeiuniformen |
Makeup and Hair | Filmservice Thomas Vogt Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Special Effects | Feuerfest-SFX | |
Special Effects | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH SFX | SFX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahr | Spielfahr |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ-Plates | KFZ-Plates |
Image (VFX) | Mapp Media GmbH [de] | |
Image (VFX) | Mapp Media GmbH [de] | |
Image (VFX) | Mapp Media GmbH [de] |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Germany | Festival des Deutschen Films Ludwigshafen Reihe: Stilbewußt erzählt | Reihe: Stilbewußt erzählt |
2019 | Germany | Internationales Filmfest Oldenburg International Section | International Section |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 20/10/2019, 8.15 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Premiere | Saturday, 24/08/2019 | Festival des Deutschen Films Ludwighafen |