Loading ... one moment please.

  
Der Bulle und das Biest (2018-2019 | episodes 1 - 10)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2018-2019 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Bantry Bay Productio...
by order of SAT.1 [de]
country Germany
genre Action, Comedy, Whodunit
Status filming
begin of shooting 21.08.2018
end of shooting 28.02.2019
contact Dietmar Fischer

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jens Atzorn  Elias Decker  [SS]
Franziska Wulf  Caro Belzig  [SS]
Nora Huetz  Sarah  [SS]
Mohammad-Ali Behboudi  Adam  [SS]
Jasper Diedrichsen  Ole  [SS]
Rainer Reiners  Richard Hofreiter  [SS]
Sabine Vitua  Angela Decker  [SS]
Patrick von Blume  Herwartz  [SS]
Sarah Bauerett  Annabella  [LE]
Julia Becker  Jasna Rinkel  [LE]
Oliver Bröcker  Tim  [LE]
Daniel Christensen  Georg Lass  [LE]
Robert Gallinowski  Bodo  [LE]
Sven Gerhardt  Robert Winser  [LE]
Stephan Grossmann  Andreas Wrede Veterinär  [LE]
Steffen Groth  Ingvar Minkwart  [LE]
Marco Hofschneider  Philipp Meinhardt  [LE]
Marco Hofschneider  Philipp Meinhardt  [LE]
Anja Knauer  Stephanie  [LE]
Barnaby Metschurat  Robert Eden  [LE]
Sarina Radomski  Olivia Kahn  [LE]
Lea Willkowsky  Michaela Schubert  [LE]
Lea Willkowsky  Michaela Schubert  [LE]
Serkan Kaya  Nassim  [SSR]
Till Butterbach  Atman  [SR]
Ulrike Hübschmann  Ursula Schipper  [SR]
Hans Klima  Fieser Onkel  [SR]
Andreas Merker  Thorsten  [SR]
Isabell Polak  Katja Kemper  [SR]
Hildegard Schroedter  Melinda Gronkowski  [SR]
Ralf David  Michael Eden  [SRE]
Sarah Eyfferth  Laura  [SRE]
Harald Geil  Morten  [SRE]
Sinha Melina Gierke  Melanie Winser  [SRE]
Marian Kindermann  Edvard Lahnstein  [SRE]
Berit Künnecke  Krankenschwester  [SRE]
Lisan Lantin  Kassandra  [SRE]
Florian Schmidtke  Rammbock Ralle  [SRE]
Christian Steyer  Dr. Rubenkamm  [SRE]
Kristina van Eyck  Dorothea Lahnstein  [SRE]
Maria Raisch  Nina  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Cordula Rakowski
Camera Department director of photography Marco Uggiano
2nd unit dop Valentin Selmke 10 DT
2nd unit dop Leonhard Kairat
camera operator Christian ´Buenos´ Diaz B-Cam
1st assistant camera Christian Leppin
1st assistant camera Clemens Kirchner
1st assistant camera Sebastian Katzer B-Kamera
1st assistant camera Christoph Sommer B-Cam, 1 DT
2nd ac second assistant camera Jens Koetschau
data wrangler / digital loader Paul Augustinowski
still photographer Christoph Assmann
Casting casting director Ana Dávila
Costume Department costume designer Katja Pothmann
assistant costume designer Claudia Gedö
wardrobe Simone Kreska
wardrobe Veronica Santos Ruiz
Director's Department director Hanno Olderdissen
director Thomas Sieben
1st assistant director Lena Bodil Ernst
1st assistant director Elisabeth Hagemann
script supervisor Velvet Bianca Jobs
Grip key/dolly grip Marc Albrecht
Lighting gaffer Patrick Wächter
additional electrician Christian Buhlert
lighting assistant Sebastian Brücke Lichthilfe als Zusatz (5 Tage)
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Wiebke Madloch
makeup artist / hair stylist Marie-Luise Adler Block 1 + 2
makeup artist / hair stylist Pascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
Producer producer Lasse Scharpen
producer Jochen Cremer
assistant-/ junior-producer Nikolaas Meinshausen
Production Design production designer Oliver Munck
assistant production designer Jona Venus Mojen
assistant production designer Sina Welle
prop master Brain Halle
standby props Markus Wegner
location scout Silvia Eisenhut
location scout Sebastian Fessel
property driver Markus Kühne
Production Mgt. line producer Andreas Messerschmidt Sat.1
production manager Dietmar Fischer
assistant production manager Heike Berger
unit manager Catharina Bürger
unit manager Celina Kohn
location manager Alexander Newitzki
set manager / 3rd AD Sean Scraton
4th AD / Additional AD Henrike Simm
set runner Tim Becker [1] 
set runner Anna Prehler
set runner Charlotte Kliebisch SetAL Assi 4DT, 2nd Unit SetAL
production driver Marco Schultz
production driver Christoph Auerböck
Screenplay screenwriter Felix Binder
screenwriter Malte Welding
screenwriter Thomas Sieben
Sound Department production sound mixer Jörg Krieger
boom operator Roman Zumdiek
Stunts stunt coordinator Alister Mazzotti
stuntman/woman Anja Mavaddat Stunt Player Hure
stuntman/woman Joe Tödtling Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Benjamin Nippe Stuntplayer Martin Kahn
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Anna Süßmuth Sat.1
Visual Effects colorist Lukas Häusler Muster (LUT Entwicklung)

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bantry Bay Productions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Katja Pothmann
  Vehicles and aircrafts Berlin City Cops Polizei
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Renate´s Film-Tier-Ranch Hauptrolle Hund Rock
  Extras/Bit Player Pauls Buero. Komparsen Komparsenabrechnung

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  locations Berlin, Brandenburg  
  episodes 1 - 10  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour