Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (2018)
german title Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
movie type TV Series
more production years 2015, 2016-2017, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Kai Gero Lenke 
executive production UFA Fiction GmbH [d...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit
Status filming
begin of shooting 19.06.2018
end of shooting 26.10.2018

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Steven Sowah  Tom Bach  [SS]
Matthias Weidenhöfer  Henrik Mertens  [L]
Carmen Betker  Regine Schulze  [LE]
Nico Birnbaum  Erwin Schulze  [LE]
Anica Dobra  Inga Thalheim  [LE]
Rainer Furch  Michael Porsch  [LE]
Leander Lichti  Felix Franzen  [LE]
Janette Rauch  Anna Kraft  [LE]
Siemen Rühaak  Dr. Ingmar Kehl  [LE]
Theresa Scholze  Marie Heim  [LE]
Tobias Licht  Rufus Haupenthal  [SSR]
Nicholas Bodeux  Manfred Schmidt  [SR]
Markus Boestfleisch  Reporter  [SR]
Katrin Flüs  Tanja Schmidt  [SR]
Michael Ihnow  Erwin  [SR]
Nils Malten  Peter Hitsch  [SR]
Til Schindler  Michael Jenkins 1972  [SR]
Gilbert von Sohlern  Pater Michael Thiel  [SR]
Philip Wilhelmi  Rolf Parske  [SR]
Benedikt Zeitner  Dr. Klaus Weidemann - jung  [SR]
Verena Berger  Anke Knauer  [SRE]
Susanne Bredehöft  Anne Spindler  [SRE]
Philipp Denzel  David Kreis  [SRE]
Niklas Doddo  Philipp Thalheim  [SRE]
Julia Effertz  Nachrichtenmoderatorin  [SRE]
Sulaika Lindemann  Aryana Qaderi  [SRE]
Maxie Solveig  Bettina Giesebrecht  [SRE]
Fabian Stromberger  Ehrich Fehling 1944  [SRE]
Matthias Zera  Alfred Döberitz 1944  [SRE]
Monica Gruber  Ältere Dame auf Friedhof (ep...  [BP]
Dietmar Nieder  Pater Wolfram  [BP]
Andree-Östen Solvik  Polizeibeamter  [BP]
Gerhard Garbers  Erich Spindler 
Reiner Schöne  Wilfried Berger 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Tobias Schmidt
director of photography Jakob Ebert 3 Folgen, Sony F5
drone camera operator Jakob Ebert
1st assistant camera Raymond Kesting 6 Tage Zusatz
1st assistant camera Alexander Preuß-Kabel 9 Folgen / + 2nd Cam Operator
1st assistant camera Boris Treffert B Kamera Zusatz 10 DT
1st assistant camera Jan Kremzow 10 Tage Zusatz A-Cam
2nd ac second assistant camera Mitch Bozzo Folge 1-3
still photographer Hardy Spitz
Costume Department costume designer Daniela Thomas
assistant costume designer Gabriela Krampe
wardrobe Karmen Kaplick Block 1&2
wardrobe Ulrike Kratzer 6 Folgen
additional wardrobe Evelyn Carhuas Luna 2 DT
Director's Department director Kai Meyer-Ricks Staffelstart Folgen 1-3
director Steffi Doehlemann
director Marcel-Kyrill Gardelli
director Oliver Liliensiek
1st assistant director Sabina Franke
1st assistant director Susanne Förg Regie Steffi Doehlemann
1st assistant director Franziska Hexel 3 Folgen
script supervisor Christian Thébaud Folge 1-12
Editing editor Helena (Lena) Bieniek
editor Hanka Knipper
Lighting gaffer Burhan Dag Block 1-2
gaffer Michael Herrmann K.: G. Pestov/ J. Ebert; Block 3- 4
gaffer Stefan Peters 2. Block
electrician Alexander Basil
lighting assistant Christopher Welte
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Grobi Wendel und SFX
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandra Stockmeier + SFX und Perücken
additional make up artist Anne Wenzel
additional make up artist Monique Bredow
additional make up artist Natalie von Brunn
Producer producer Debora Rosenthal
Production Design assistant production designer Indra Besing
prop master David Peichl
prop master Wolfram Krabiell
standby props Thomas Hainich
standby props Doro Polstorff
assistent stand by propman Teresa Wesely
assistent stand by propman Nicole Adis Block 3+4
location scout Anne Hinkel
graphic artist Jenny Döhren
set builder assistant Martin Sona
Production Mgt. line producer Katja Hartwig
film financing coordinator Kerstin Plake
production manager Stefan Hiller
production coordinator Heike Söllig
unit manager Maik Winter
set manager / 3rd AD Philipp Keitel Folgen 1-3
set manager / 3rd AD Lars Rieken
4th AD / Additional AD Danny M. Spreer
Screenplay head writer Kai Gero Lenke
screenwriter Kai Gero Lenke
Sound Department production sound mixer Wolfgang Widmer

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Fiction GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes co.co costume services KB: Daniela Thomas
  Costumes LEON Actionteam
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Daniela Thomas
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Daniela Thomas
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Spielfahrzeuge WH 19...
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcat...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Extras/Bit Player LEON Actionteam Fachkompatrsen Bunde...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour