Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Klempnerin (2018 | episodes 2 - 10)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2017-2018, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Amalia Film GmbH [de...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Dramedy, Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Yasmina Djaballah  Mina Bäumer  [SS]
Jan Kittmann  Thomas Waldeck  [SS]
Nisan Arikan  Beyza  [LE]
Julia Beerhold  Cornelia Pechstein  [LE]
Martin Bretschneider  Jannis Röder  [LE]
Thomas Clemens  Horst Sobotschik  [LE]
Hanno Friedrich  Frank Müller  [LE]
Timo Hübsch  Konstantin Bartel  [LE]
Georg Paluza  Nahit  [LE]
Amelie Plaas-Link  Jenny Pechstein  [LE]
Rebecca Rudolph  Birgit Müller (F: "Wer weiß"...  [LE]
Vivien Sczesny  Alexandra Staiger  [LE]
Uygar Tamer  Aylin Karabulut  [LE]
Sarah Zaharanski  Frauke Schindler  [LE]
Lotte Becker  Nathalie Bäumer  [SSR]
Julius Dombrink  Ben  [SSR]
Nico Ramon Kleemann  Lukas Bäumer  [SSR]
Dirk Ossig  Markus Heller  [SSR]
Max Gertsch  Reinhard Bäumer  [SSR]
Jonas Laux  Jan Mahler  [SSR]
Ania Niedieck  Leo  [SSR]
Guntbert Warns  Walter Fromm  [SSR]
Dimitri Bilov  Bosko Mitrovic  [SR]
Jaime Ferkic  Chris  [SR]
Nikolas Sebastian Knauf  Hemstett  [SR]
Markus Hoffmann  Taxifahrer  [SRE]
David Hürten  Torben Frankowski  [SRE]
Rouven Israel  Mike  [SRE]
Jens Kipper  Rolf Schindler  [SRE]
Michael-Che Koch  Volker Krause  [SRE]
Andreas Ladwig  Anwalt  [SRE]
Fabian Lichottka  Enno Bose  [SRE]
Hanna Scholz  Elfi Günther  [SRE]
Sascha Tschorn  Dr. Werner Schramm  [SRE]
Björn Benett Gotsche  Vater Micha  [BP]
Merle Lisek  Birte  [BP]
Janina Sachau  Yoga-Lehrerin  [BP]
Makke Schneider  Notarzt  [BP]
Harald Schwaiger  Oberarzt 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Yvonne Kowal
Camera Department director of photography Matthias Neumann
director of photography Tom Holzhauser
camera operator Fabian Miebach Block 2 3 DT Ersatz
camera operator Marco Dreckmann B Kamera
camera operator Anne Lindemann 2 DT Vertretung
steadicam operator Martin Lippert 10 Tage
steadicam operator Lorenz Till Ackermann +B-Cam Operator Block I+III durchgängig
steadicam operator Fabian Miebach Block 2 3 DT Ersatz
1st assistant camera Tanja Pegatzki
1st assistant camera Sabine Rösing B-Cam / Steadicam Block 3
1st assistant camera Ludger Trilling Tageweise
2nd ac second assistant camera Kathrin Thiele 2x Alexa Plus; Block 1-3
still photographer Frank Dicks
still photographer Kai Schulz Foto Vorproduktion Vertretung
Casting casting director Stephen Sikder
Costume Department costume designer Petra Fassbender Folge 2-10
assistant costume designer Nicole Duque Hansmann
wardrobe Julia Weyer
Director's Department director Michael Wenning Folgen 2-4
director Enno Reese
1st assistant director Stephan Klose 3 Folgen à 45 min, HD
script supervisor Djémila Stiti 3 Folgen
script supervisor Mandy Szokol 3 Folgen
script supervisor Carolin Mieke Heyman 3 Folgen
Editing editor Ulrike Leipold Folge 2-4
editor Patricia Testor 2. Block
assistant editor Christian Maire
Grip grip assistant Felix Lohmann 1. Block
grip assistant Nicoline Kurth 1 DT
Lighting gaffer Sebastian Daszkiewicz Block 2
gaffer Peter Szydlak
gaffer Andreas Theiner
best boy Thorben Olbertz
electrician Cornelius Köster Ersatz - 1 Woche
additional electrician Henning Battenfeld
lighting assistant Marian Bouwmann 6 Tage Vertretung und Zusatz
lighting assistant Tobias Nickel 2 Tag Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Lisa Schmermer
additional make up artist Andrea Braun 1 Dt
key makeup artist Astrid Mariaschk Folgen 2-4, 5,7,9
Producer producer Sibylle Stellbrink
producer Cornel Schäfer
Production Design production designer Karin Bierbaum Block 3
assistant production designer Edda Staubach Block 3
prop master Stefan Burkhardt Block 1&2, Block 3 Vorbereitend
standby props Patrick Mathias Owerdieck
set dresser Diana Habig
set dresser Nele Schallenberg
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Viktoria Helene Lampe
location scout Rolf Viehrig Zusatz
location scout Karin Bierbaum Block 3
Production Mgt. line producer Marcus Kreuz
production manager Anja Firmenich
production coordinator Christian Pesch
unit manager Manuel Mützner Vertretung Block 2 / 21 DT
unit manager Vera Weißenberger Block 1 + Vorbereitung Block 2
location manager René Saldjughian Folgen 2 - 10 Köln
set manager / 3rd AD David Richter
4th AD / Additional AD Katrin Gärtner
production driver Carsten Henz
production driver Manfred Koch 1.Block
production driver Volker Kaiser
Screenplay head writer Boris von Sychowski
Sound Department production sound mixer Constantin Bömers 3. Block
production sound mixer Siddho Varza Vertretung
boom operator Till A. von Reumont
boom operator Nicolas Sturmberg 3. Block
Sound Post Production dialogue editor Henning Hein Folge 9
Stunts stuntman/woman Matthias Schendel
stuntman/woman Anni Nagel Rolle: Junge Frau Unfall
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Jean-Young Kwak
commissioning editor Nadja Malkewitz
Visual Effects colorist Martin Becker
Further Crew project manager Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Amalia Film GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Special Effects Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... SFX
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge tagew...
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... KFZ Plates
 Camera Grip DIGICOPTER® Drohne & CarRigg RAW
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services BPS-Gruppe.com Beraten Planen ... BPS
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Maske,Garderobe,Cast...
  Production Services Meal-Company Filmcatering I II III Block
  Production Services plan-b-services div. Reinigungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation BPS-Gruppe.com Beraten Planen ...
 Sound Equipment 3Pin Filmton 3. Block Tontechnik
 In Front of the Camera Casting Casting Petra Ohler Kompar./KD Bl. 2 + 3
  Casting DreamTeam Munich e.K.
  Extras/Bit Player cologne casting pool Thomas Mü... 1. Block
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... Stunt-Support

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
15.05.2018  
last shooting day
15.09.2018  
  locations Köln, Essen  
  runtime 45 Min.  
  episodes 2 - 10  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour