Colorist | Dirk Meier | |
Director of photography | Philipp Sichler | |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Müller a-cam | a-cam |
2nd assistant camera | Niklas Dietz | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Christian J. Bach | |
Still photographer | Michael Rahn | |
Camera trainee | Alexander Bahr | |
Casting director | Suse Marquardt | |
Casting assistant | Maren Friedrich | |
Costume designer | Polly Matthies | |
Assistant costume designer | Burkhard Wildhagen Historisch | Historisch |
Costumer / wardrobe | Antje Rohrberg | |
Director | Friederike Jehn | |
1st AD (local system) | Guillermo Ruótolo Berlin | Berlin |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Philipp Petruch Tageweise | Tageweise |
Script continuity | Bea Reese | |
Editor | Carlotta Kittel | |
Trailer editor | André Sander Trailer 6 auf einen Streich rbb/ARD | Trailer 6 auf einen Streich rbb/ARD |
Key grip | Maike Maier | |
Grip | Johanna Huebner | |
Gaffer | Tilman Hautsch | |
Best boy electric | Oliver Schorch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Martin | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Norman Metz | |
Additional electrician | Jonas Jakob Schäfer | |
Additional electrician | Hannes Adam | |
Lighting assistant | Darius Tschorn | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Juliane Hübner | |
Additional make up artist | Hanka Thot | |
Additional make up artist | Friederike Schäfer | |
Additional make up artist | Juliane Buchin | |
Producer | Boris Schönfelder | |
Producer | Katharina Possert | |
Production designer | Alexander Wolf | |
Assistant production designer | Antje Krug ab 3. DT | ab 3. DT |
Prop master | Alexis Teller | |
Standby props | Stefan Sellin | |
Set dresser | Annika Burmester | |
Floral artist | Barbara Jäger | |
Property driver | Mark Gleisberg | |
Line production coordinator | Silvie Nohr | |
Production manager | Finn Freund | |
Assistant production manager | Maike Créteau | |
Unit manager (local system) | Henning Falk | |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Freund | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sabrina Rein | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nico Korzytzki | |
Production driver | Daniel Jäger [1] | |
PA intern | Michelle Romero Pasternack | |
Set runner | Nico Markert 1 DT Zusatz | 1 DT Zusatz |
Screenwriter | Thomas Brinx | |
Screenwriter | Anja Kömmerling | |
Literary source | Hans Christian Andersen | |
Dialog editor | Manuel Laval | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Walther | |
Boom operator | Ian Wright | |
Sound designer | Manuel Laval | |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer | |
Horse master | Bernhard Schirmer Double Ludwig | Double Ludwig |
Horse trainer | Antonia Jauß Friese | Friese |
Commissioning editor | Anke Sperl RBB | RBB |
Commissioning editor | Anja Hagemeier RBB | RBB |