Director | Ulrike Hamacher, Hanno Olderdissen, Sven Fehrensen |
---|---|
Written by | Vivien Hoppe (head writer) |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 10/07/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 08/12/2018 |
Number of shooting days | 90 |
Locations | Köln & Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany |
Episodes from/to | 11-20 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Elisabeth Baulitz | Elisabeth Kruse [SS] | |
Bettina Burchard | Eva Hellwarth [SS] | |
Bernd-Christian Althoff | Tom Richter [L] | |
Daniel Donskoy | Maik [L] | |
Michael Raphael Klein | Dr. Sven Keiser [L] | |
Ciro de Chiara | Enzo [LE] | |
Claudia Gaebel | Mira Durchleuchter [LE] | |
Roberto Guerra | Toni [LE] | |
Jörn Hentschel | Fritz Berger [LE] | |
Aline Hochscheid | Frau Brunner [LE] | |
Petra Kleinert | Viki Müller [LE] | |
Robert Lohr | Johann [LE] | |
Barbara Philipp | Tante Stefanie [LE] | |
Alessandro Bressanello | Alter Baroni [LE] | |
Nick Dong-Sik | Hao [LE] | |
Lia Perez | Vera Hallinger [LE] | |
Anja Gräfenstein | Jana Heine [LE] | |
Dagmar Sachse | Erika Werner [LE] | |
Antonia Bergman | Mother Maik [SSR] | |
Nico Ramon Kleemann | Maik (jung) [SSR] | |
Teresa Rizos | Simone [SSR] | |
Nina Vorbrodt | Doreen Möller [SSR] | |
Matthias Ziesing | Karl Kruse [SSR] | |
Frederik Bott | Freddy Bauer [SSR] | |
Isabell Classen | Sabine [SR] | |
Christoph Nitz | Kirchenvorstand "Herr Bergsteiner" [SR] | |
Frank Trunz | Bauer [SR] | |
Derya Flechtner | Selma [SR] | |
Piet Fuchs | Peter [SR] | |
Carolin Stähler | Protokollantin Helga [SR] | |
Alexander Tröger | Franz [SR] | |
Fynn Zinapold | Maiks Vater [SR] | |
Roland Leyer | Bodyguard [SR] | |
Tugay Birkeser | Baroni clan member [SR] | |
George Baumgartl | Sprechrolle Polizeibeamter [SRE] | |
Jakob Schmidt | Lennard Drews [SRE] | |
Axel Siefer | Hans Kasurske [SRE] | |
Marina Welsch | Stripclub-Chefin [SRE] | |
Aurel Klug | Fips Heine [SRE] | |
Mirko Kraft | Thorsten [SRE] | |
Madeleine Niesche | Oberärztin Haase [SRE] | |
Tom Hoßbach | Hannes [SRE] | |
Martina Lüder | Date von Johann [SRE] | |
Margaux Tiltmann | Empfangsdame Jennifer [SRE] | |
Frank Weber | Gala-Gast [SRE] | |
Lorna zu Solms | Nora [SRE] | |
Simone Klein | Trauernde Patientin [SRE] | |
Moritz Reinisch | Torben [SRE] | |
Marcel Batangtaris | Postbote Gosen [BP] | |
Lutz Blochberger | Prof. Schönfelder [BP] | |
Tanja de Wendt | Patientin 2 [BP] | |
Paul Eilert | Petrus [BP] | |
Thekla Viloo Fliesberg | Reisebürokauffrau Katja [BP] | |
Ralph Kinkel | Sebastian [BP] | |
Isabella Nagy | Krankenschwester [BP] | |
Julia Schmitt | kölsche Putzfrau [BP] | |
Svenja Marija Topler | Braut [BP] | |
Sabine Barth | Mutter [BP] | |
Joe Gales | Kirchengänger [BP] | |
Markus Haase | Feuerwehrmann Olaf [BP] | |
Theresa Krehnke | Kassiererin [BP] | |
Marco Reinz | Türsteher [BP] | |
Martin Hentschel | Barkeeper [BP] | |
Matthias Schmidt | Mafia Mitglied [BP] | |
Moritz W. | Petraus [BP] | |
Karin Johnson | Frau Professor Schönfelder [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Tanja Bungart | |
Assistant production accountant | Judith Hellriegel Juli 18 | Juli 18 |
Post production supervisor | Stephan Gehrke-Losinski | |
Director of photography | Paul Pieck Episodes 18-20 | Episodes 18-20 |
Director of photography | Holly Fink | |
Director of photography | Benjamin Dernbecher | |
Camera operator | Thomas Bader B-Cam | B-Cam |
Camera operator | Brendan Uffelmann B-Kamera für Folge 18, 19, 20 | B-Kamera für Folge 18, 19, 20 |
Camera operator | Daniel Lindlbauer B-Kamera Folge 11, 14, 16, 17 | B-Kamera Folge 11, 14, 16, 17 |
Camera operator | Teja Hendrik Schwede | |
Steadicam operator | Teja Hendrik Schwede | |
1st assistant camera | Yannick Bündgen B-Kamera Folge 18 | B-Kamera Folge 18 |
1st assistant camera | Caspar Müllers A-Cam 2.Block | A-Cam 2.Block |
1st assistant camera | Ludger Trilling | |
1st assistant camera | Felix Jost B-Cam, Sony F5, Folgen 18-20, 27DT | B-Cam, Sony F5, Folgen 18-20, 27DT |
1st assistant camera | Kai Stichel | |
1st assistant camera | Ramón Seeliger A Cam | A Cam |
1st assistant camera | Michael Schallon B-Cam Focus 4 DT 1. Block | B-Cam Focus 4 DT 1. Block |
2nd assistant camera | Ruben Thöndel Ronin M | Ronin M |
2nd assistant camera | Maximilian Meyer [1] A+B_Cam_SONY_F5 / 2 DT Vertretung | A+B_Cam_SONY_F5 / 2 DT Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Esther Tan Sonntag day player | day player |
2nd assistant camera | Philippe Friedrich 3 DT Vertretung 2.AC, 2 DT B-Cam 2.AC, FO.18,19,20 | 3 DT Vertretung 2.AC, 2 DT B-Cam 2.AC, FO.18,19,20 |
2nd assistant camera | Oliver Baune A+B-Cam Block 3 + 2Dt C-Fokus | A+B-Cam Block 3 + 2Dt C-Fokus |
2nd assistant camera | Richard Neumann | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Lars Ittershagen | |
Still photographer | Willi Weber Blöcke 2 & 3 | Blöcke 2 & 3 |
Still photographer | Guido Engels Vertretung Willi Weber | Vertretung Willi Weber |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks Block I | Block I |
Extras/bit player casting | Milena Schmidt Sommer 2018 Agentur Filmgesichter | Sommer 2018 Agentur Filmgesichter |
Costume designer | Pieter Bax | |
Assistant costume designer | Lee Jean-Ding | |
Assistant costume designer | Stefanie Bold | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Maren Eichler add. | add. |
Costumer / wardrobe | Rebecca Hossain Zusatz 1DT - Folge 13 | Zusatz 1DT - Folge 13 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna-Maria Haubner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Merle Joana Huff | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Jessica Koch [1] | |
Additional costumers | Jessica Koch [1] | |
Additional costumers | Annette Naumann Div. Tage | Div. Tage |
Director | Hanno Olderdissen | |
Director | Sven Fehrensen 2. Staffel - Block 1 | 2. Staffel - Block 1 |
Director | Ulrike Hamacher | |
2nd unit director | Deniz Meray | |
1st AD (local system) | Philipp Kramer 3 Drehtage Vertretung | 3 Drehtage Vertretung |
1st AD (local system) | Lars Bretschneider 2nd Unit Regie | 2nd Unit Regie |
1st AD (local system) | Isabelle Kahl 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Deniz Meray 2nd Unit Regie / 2. Block | 2nd Unit Regie / 2. Block |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Carina Böhle | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jens Perlick | |
Script continuity | Gerrit Magnus Beduhn Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Script continuity | Christoph Otto | |
Script continuity | Miriam Heuser | |
Script continuity | Bent Evers Vertretung | Vertretung |
Script continuity | Nicole Dillinger 2 DT Vertretung | 2 DT Vertretung |
Extras coordinator | Wiebke Becker 3 Days | 3 Days |
Editor | Linda Bosch Folge 18+19 | Folge 18+19 |
Editor | Günter Schultens | |
Editor | Susann Wetterich Folge 12+15 | Folge 12+15 |
Key grip | Ash Cooper Zusätzlich | Zusätzlich |
Key grip | Arne Schriever | |
Grip | Ash Cooper | |
Drone pilot | Matthias Gihr Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Gaffer | Ingo Schäfer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Max Schäfer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marko Hammer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kay-Uwe Henke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hendrik Hogrefe | |
Additional electrician | Levi Stute | |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Depping | |
Lighting assistant | Malte Pröckl | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Skadi Lesske | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Linda Knapp | |
Fx makeup artist | Johannes Schmager Prosthetics Herstellung | Prosthetics Herstellung |
Prosthetics | Johanna Koch Herstellung Tattoos | Herstellung Tattoos |
Prosthetics | Jörg Runk supply | supply |
Additional make up artist | Marina Arent | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Jasmin Schelling Jr. Producerin, Fo 11-20 | Jr. Producerin, Fo 11-20 |
Assistant to producer | Anca Mehlis Produzentin Ulrike Leibfried (Abwicklung Staffel 2 + Vorbereitung Staffel 3) | Produzentin Ulrike Leibfried (Abwicklung Staffel 2 + Vorbereitung Staffel 3) |
Production designer | Frank Prümmer | |
Assistant production designer | Akiyo 'Aki' Zens | |
Art department assistant | Severin Koerber 2.Block | 2.Block |
Art department assistant | Katja Schröder Zusatz - 2 Wochen | Zusatz - 2 Wochen |
Prop master | Andrea Glufke | |
Prop master | Anna Sophie Schulz | |
Standby props | Catia Rémy | |
Property assistant | Sarah Neumann [1] Grafik | Grafik |
Assistant stand by props | Ash Cooper | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Carlos Rodrigues Picture cars | Picture cars |
Location scout | Claudia Stock | |
Artist painter | Agata Schubert-Hauck Portait, Acryl auf Leinwand | Portait, Acryl auf Leinwand |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design & Animations | Graphic Design & Animations |
Property driver | Mike Bruckmann | |
Line producer | Dirk Ehmen | |
Line production coordinator | Lars Burkardt | |
Production manager | Michael Wanka | |
Production coordinator | Britta Weigert | |
Assistant production manager | Anna-Larissa Pfingsten | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sonja Fischer [1] Komplette 2. Staffel | Komplette 2. Staffel |
Location manager (local system) | Nadine Ginzel inkl. teilw. Motivsuche | inkl. teilw. Motivsuche |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jan Dobert | |
Assistant location manager | Sarah Bröker | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Fabian Esther | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Felix Braun | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jette Ehrlich | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lucas Konietzny | |
Production driver | Sven Schladweiler | |
Production driver | Christoph Cordes | |
Head writer | Vivien Hoppe | |
Production sound mixer | Roman Höffgen Folge 20 | Folge 20 |
Production sound mixer | Bastian Büßer 2.Unit | 2.Unit |
Production sound mixer | Jascha Schulze Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production sound mixer | Christian Hermans | |
Boom operator | Thorsten Miess 2 DT 2nd Unit | 2 DT 2nd Unit |
Boom operator | Fabian Kucper Vertretung | Vertretung |
Boom operator | Bastian Büßer Block 1+2+3 | Block 1+2+3 |
Sound designer | Clemens Nürnberger | |
Dialogue editor | Maxi Pongratz | |
Special effects technician | Lars Gatting | |
Stunt coordinator | Roland Leyer Stunt Koordinator | Stunt Koordinator |
Commissioning editor | Vanessa Kloth RTL | RTL |
Commissioning editor (web) | Markus Teschner |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | aeroCircus Drone Cinematography | Drone Cinematography |
Animals for Film | Filmpfoten Filmtierschule Filmhund Tom Tom | Filmhund Tom Tom |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter NRW | NRW |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) Bewachungen u Fahrzeugumsetzungen | Bewachungen u Fahrzeugumsetzungen |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) | |
Production Services | Greta Catering GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | plan-b-services div. Reinigungen | div. Reinigungen |
Costumes | JOLA-Rent Masken Garderoben Cast Aufenthalte | Masken Garderoben Cast Aufenthalte |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Pieter Bax | KB: Pieter Bax |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: Pieter Bax | KB: Pieter Bax |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Druck / App | Grafik / Druck / App |
Props | Creative Props | |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
UFA Fiction | 2019 | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Tuesday, 23/01/2018 |