Loading ... one moment please.

  
Balko (2003)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production UFA Fernsehproduktio...
by order of RTL
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Gianfranco Licandro  Italienischer Restaurantinha...  [SS]
Bruno Eyron  Balko  [L]
Falko Freitag  Krusinski  [L]
Falko Freitag  Peter Jännert  [L]
Lars Pape  Schafranek  [L]
Ludger Pistor  Krapp  [L]
Anna Böttcher  Sophie Heidkamp  [GS]
Werner Daehn  Rademann  [GS]
 Roland Frey  Hanno Kempinski  [GS]
Johannes Hitzblech  Stefan Kulessa  [GS]
Mirko Lang  Guido Reckert  [GS]
Rainer Laupichler  Riefers  [GS]
Christine Mayn  Psychologin  [GS]
Géraldine Raths  Nicole Koch  [GS]
Claus Wilcke  Thomas Austen  [GS]
Ulrich Bähnk  Benno Kühn Episodenrolle  [SR]
Annette du Moulin  Sibille Böhle  [SR]
Agnes Friedrich  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Harald Glitz  Geisel  [SR]
Henriette Gonnermann  Tante Elsbeth  [SR]
Alexander Hauff  Ingo Huschke  [SR]
Axel Häfner  Stephan Kurth  [SR]
Thomas Hinrich  Polizeikommissar Loke (Auf d...  [SR]
Frank Jacobsen  Sebastian Hüttner (  [SR]
Dayan Kodua  Fahrschülerin  [SR]
Olga Kolb  eva  [SR]
Olga Kolb  Theresa  [SR]
Rudi Lenk  Fahrschullehrer  [SR]
Janette Rauch  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Alexander Rohde  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Tina Ruland  susan jansen  [SR]
Hannes Stelzer  Onkel Rudi  [SR]
Maria Valeta  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Helmfried von Lüttichau  Ludwig Anschütz  [SR]
Stefan Weinert  No 1  [SR]
Stephan Benson  Staatsanwalt Klifoth (Mann s...  [SRG]
Lutz Blochberger  Sebastian Koch  [SRG]
Hanno Friedrich  Handlanger  [SRG]
Uli Johannson  Klemner (F 117: Ein Mann sie...  [SRG]
Heike Koslowski  Sonja Wendel  [SRG]
Barbara Maria Sava  Nadja  [SRG]
Regine Schroeder  Anwältin  [SRG]
Michael Stobbe  PHK Kruschke  [SRG]
Frank Witter  Karazek  [BP]
Günter Spörrle  Romeyke 
 Frank Trunz  Kegelbahnbesitzer 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Christoph Krauss zum Teil
director of photography Simon Schmejkal Folgen 119-120
director of photography Matthias Papenmeier Steadicam,16 Folgen
2nd unit dop Andreas Tams Folgen 119-120
steadicam operator Harry Frantzke
first assistant camera Christian ´Buenos´ Diaz Folgen 121/122
first assistant camera Nicole Erksmeier 2.Unit (113 - 115)
first assistant camera Jochen Braune
second assistant camera Ines Strauch
second assistant camera Robby Lindner
second assistant camera Birgit Liermann
second assistant camera Alkmini Boura
Casting casting director Michael Ludwig
Costume Department wardrobe Marlene Iffland
Director's Department director Daniel Helfer
director Thomas Jahn
director Uli Möller
director Daniel Helfer
1st assistant director Rüdiger Sass 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Peter Wedel 5 Folgen
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Carolin Mayer-Eming
script supervisor Sonja Zoe Simijonovic Regie: Daniel Helfer/ Thomas Jahn
Editing editor Bernd Schriever
assistant editor Ines Baumann
Lighting gaffer André Oehmke
electrician Roland J. Bauer
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Vera Michel Folgen 113-115
Music composer George Kochbeck einige Folgen
composer Florian Tessloff einige Folgen
Producer supervising producer Sabine Eckhard
Production Design assistant set decorator Linda Kurzweil
standby props Olaf Kronenthal episode 113-124
Production Mgt. production manager Christian Scheerer
unit manager Esther Fischer
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Feier + Assi 1. AL
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Nachbar 7x45min., Berlin/ Dortmund
production assistant Christian Nachbar 3x45min., Assistenz 1.AL
production assistant Roman Savary
4th AD / Additional AD Charlotte Basse
production driver Dennis Erdmann Fahrer von Ludger Pistor
production driver Michael Frach Folgen 113 - 124 PD: Bruno Eyron
production driver Michael Frach Balko - Casting
Sound Department production sound mixer Erich Lutz
production sound mixer Michael Junge
boom operator Alexander Schimkus Staffel IX
boom operator Dirk-Teo Schäfer mehrere Staffeln
sound trainee Yannic Herrmannsdörfer 2 Folgen von Staffel IX
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Dominik Rätz div. Folgen
sound designer Thorsten Minning
sound designer Hendrik Lühdorff Folge 116/122
sound designer Andreas Hintzsch Folge 118
Foley Recordist Felicitas Heck
Special Effects special effects supervisor Michael Bouterweck PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
Stunts stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Double verschiedener Schauspieler
stuntman/woman Tanja Pelster

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Requisitentransporte D. Eckhar... Transport und mehr
  Special Effects Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Pyro,Waffen,Wetter

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
19.08.2003  
last shooting day
19.09.2003  
  locations Dortmund  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour