Screen designer | Armando Zeitz Computer-/ Videoeinspielungen | Computer-/ Videoeinspielungen |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jörg Baier [1] CA Scanline Production | CA Scanline Production |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Michael Ralla | |
Rotoscoping artist | Jörg Liedl Einsatz als DIGITAL CLEAN UP | Einsatz als DIGITAL CLEAN UP |
Director of photography | Axel Block | |
2nd unit dop | Jan Betke | |
Steadicam operator | Markus Eckert additional | additional |
Steadicam operator | Robert Patzelt | |
1st assistant camera | Astrid Miegel | |
2nd assistant camera | Matthias Wallinger | |
Video assist/playback operator | Julia Drache | |
Still photographer | Jan Betke | |
Casting director | Sabine Schroth | |
Costume designer | Claudia Bobsin | |
Assistant costume designer | Annette Bätz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Mo Vorwerck KB: Claudia Bobsin | KB: Claudia Bobsin |
Director | Margarethe von Trotta | |
1st AD (local system) | Peter Altmann | |
Script continuity | Dana Thiel als Dana Joas | als Dana Joas |
Editor | Corina Dietz-Heyne | |
Assistant editor | Jonas Heicks | |
Assistant editor | Lorenz Jahn | |
Key grip | Stefan Bastian | |
Grip | Christian Weber | |
Gaffer | Christof Loeckle Hessen,Marokko,München | Hessen,Marokko,München |
Best boy electric | Michael Böckmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Uwe K. Greiner Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thorsten Kosellek | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kai Giegerich Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stephanie Leitl Ersatz | Ersatz |
Additional electrician | Marcus Venner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mia Schoepke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gerhard Nemetz Maskenbildner | Maskenbildner |
Composer | Chris Heyne | |
Music producer | Andreas Schmidt-Hoensdorf | |
Producer | Markus Zimmer | |
Production designer | Uwe Max Szielasko | |
Assistant production designer | Kerstin Grund 2.Szenenbildassistentin | 2.Szenenbildassistentin |
Prop master | Uwe Mansholt | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Bettina Brecheisen | |
Standby props | Claude Garnier | |
Property assistant | Thomas Göbl | |
Location scout | Ute Platzer Recherche Baden-Württemberg | Recherche Baden-Württemberg |
Location scout | Jan Daniel Fritz Hessen | Hessen |
Set builder | Peter Schuler bauseitige Drehbetreuung | bauseitige Drehbetreuung |
Property driver | Max Locher | |
Line producer | Manfred Thurau | |
Production manager | Herbert Jarczyk-Kalman Einreichung + Vorbereitung | Einreichung + Vorbereitung |
Production manager | Richard Bolz | |
Production coordinator | Dunja Limbrunner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Olav Henk | |
Location manager (local system) | Fabian Hildenbrand Serviceproduktion Ffm. | Serviceproduktion Ffm. |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lars Bieroth | |
Production assistant | Eric Sternberger | |
Production driver | Oliver Bitzer | |
Production driver | Uwe Walter Schenk | |
PA intern | Alexander Bleise | |
Set runner | Christiane Zietzer | |
Screenwriter | Pea Fröhlich | |
Screenwriter | Peter Märthesheimer | |
Literary source | Peter Märthesheimer | |
Production sound mixer | Jonas Brückl 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production sound mixer | Michael Busch | |
Boom operator | Sebastian Riegel | |
Sound editor | Nico Krebs | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] | |
Music re-recording mixer | Andreas Schmidt-Hoensdorf | |
Pyrotechnist | Dirk Lange | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Stunt coordinator | Mac Steinmeier Stunts und Stunt-Coordination | Stunts und Stunt-Coordination |