Loading ... one moment please.

  
Traumfabrik (2018)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Martin Schreier 
writing credits diverse
executive production Traumfabrik Babelsbe...
distributor Tobis Film GmbH & Co...
country Germany
genre Love

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Nikolai Kinski  Omar  [L]
Heiner Lauterbach  Beck  [L]
Dennis Mojen  Emil  [L]
Emilia Schüle  Milou  [L]
Ken Duken  Alex  [SR]
Lea Faßbender  Karin  [SR]
Michael Gwisdek  Emil  [SR]
Wilfried Hochholdinger  Prager  [SR]
Patrick Kalupa  Günther Lenhart  [SR]
Oliver Korittke  Paul Liebhold  [SR]
Daniel Krauss  Regieassistent  [SR]
Lilian Mazbouh  Rosemarie Albrecht  [SR]
Ellenie Salvo González  Beatrice  [SR]
Ilona Schulz  Christa  [SR]
Svenja Jung  Melanie Melzer  [GS]
Axel Schreiber  Grenzsoldat  [BP]
Uwe Rohde  Uwe 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Thomas Scheibe
assistant production accountant David Christoph
Camera Department director of photography Martin Schlecht
camera operator Albrecht von Grünhagen C Cam
camera operator Stefan Sosna B - Kamera
steadicam operator Stefan Sosna
1st assistant camera Clemens Kirchner C-CAM, Alexa Mini, Cooke25-250
1st assistant camera Max Brinkschulte
1st assistant camera Maximilian Günther D-Cam
2nd ac second assistant camera Kolja Seibold A-Cam
2nd ac second assistant camera Fabio Seyding Zusatz
2nd ac second assistant camera Uwe Zegnotat B-Cam
video playback operator Lukas Pöttgen
still photographer Julia Terjung
camera trainee Celina Tosuncuk 8 DT Vertretung 2nd
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler
Costume Department costume designer Gabriela Reumer
assistant costume designer Silvia Albarella Historisch
assistant costume designer Stephanie Traut Extras
wardrobe Indira Dey
wardrobe Caitlin Hodder
wardrobe Kristin Hofmann
additional wardrobe Simone Zimmermann Fitting Komparsen
additional wardrobe Yvonne Wojnar 20.06.
additional wardrobe Bettina Köhler
tailor Tabea Fock
Director's Department director Martin Schreier
1st assistant director Tom Sielski 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Ann Sophie Heier
assistant to director Josephine Rehle ab 11.6.
AD Runner / Set-PA Yannik Leopold
script supervisor Leonie Röll ab 30.05.
extras coordinator Charlotte Kliebisch 1 DT
extras coordinator Nico Markert Crowd Marshall 3 DT
extras coordinator Matthias Börner [1]  2 DT
trainee director's department Andreas Hettmanczyk
trainee director's department Elisabeth Damke
Editing editor Tobias Haas
assistant editor Christian Reinhardt
Grip key/dolly grip Simon Arevalo Saint-Jean
Lighting gaffer Dirk Domcke
additional electrician Max Smeaton
additional electrician Florian Heinrich 4DT, 4 Tage Steigerbetreuung
additional electrician Hannes Adam
lighting assistant Manuel Musch 8DT Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Anna Sophie Evenkamp Historisch- Maskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Sandra Leutert
additional make up artist Judith Müller
additional make up artist Irina Tübbecke
additional make up artist Sandra Stockmeier
additional make up artist Aisha King 2 DT
additional make up artist Lena Brendle
additional make up artist Friederike Schäfer
additional make up artist Susi Bär historisch diverse epochen
additional make up artist Anja Drewermann
key makeup artist Jens Bartram
key makeup artist Julia Böhm
Producer producer Tom Zickler
producer Christoph Fisser Studio Babelsberg
producer Sebastian Fruner
Production Design production designer Isabel von Forster Vorbereitung
production designer Thomas Göldner
set decorator Alwara Thaler
assistant set decorator Friederike Gast
assistant set decorator Julien Weizenhöfer
prop buyer Mike Paul Müller
prop master Andreas Horstmann historisch 60iger
standby props Matthias Kersten historisch 1961/62
set dresser Daniel Plashues Lead Man
set dresser Jan Zegenhagen
set dresser Konrad Corny Betschart
set dresser Frank Noack
set dresser Ulrike Eversmeier
set dresser Claudia Ribbisch ab 9.7.
Junior Set Dresser Nicole Adis 16.07.18 - 21.07.18
set decoration buyer Tim Lemke
art department coordinator Ludowika 'Luka' Mann
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Kathrin Najmrodzki
assistent stand by propman Theresa Neupert
location scout Jan Lewis
set builder Alexander Karl Briegel Zusatz Motiv Grenzübergang
scenic painter Eva-Maria Müller
graphic artist Nina Strathmann historisch 60er Jahre
property driver Murat Yildirim
property driver Leonard Herfurth props
Production Mgt. production manager Kirsten Sohrauer
production coordinator Anke Reichel
assistant production manager Josephine Rehle bis 08.6. inkl. Vorbereitung
assistant production manager Felix Schwegler Junior PA
unit manager Marion Aha
location manager Sven Arnold [1]  Berlin, Land Brandenburg
transportation captain Michael Höhne
set manager / 3rd AD Denis Küper
assistant location manager Thomas Thiesner , letzten 10 DT
4th AD / Additional AD Keno Varban
4th AD / Additional AD Jennifer Cassel
set runner Stephanie-Christina Kolbe
set runner Kevin Kreideweiß
production driver Gregor Badde
production driver Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
production driver Torsten Paterok
production driver Brendan Rousseau
Screenplay screenwriter Arend Remmers
Idea Sebastian Fruner
Idea Tom Zickler
Idea Arend Remmers
Idea Martin Schreier
Sound Department boom operator Gero Renner
Special Effects special effects technician Martin Sona SFX Licht: Glühwürmchen
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Steven Lehmann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Tobis Film GmbH & Co. KG (Tobis Filmkunst) [de]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Gabriela Reumer
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Gabriela Reumer
  Costumes Was ihr wollt KB: Gabriela Reumer
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Gabriela Reumer
  Decoration Westernbedarf Zelte
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Spielfahrzeuge Ost/W...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Grip ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services catering by donatas
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
45  
first shooting day
23.05.2018  
last shooting day
21.07.2018  
  locations Potsdam, Berlin, Studio Babelsberg  
  film boards German Federal Film Board - production funding: 600.000 € (3/2018)
Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg - Reference funding: 81.324 € (4/2018)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg - production funding: 750.000 € (5/2018)
Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg - production funding: 41.184,25 € (4/2018)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern - success loan: 39.288,22 € (4/2018)
 
  budget 8.050.000  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  sound mix Dolby Atmos  
  Colour/B&W colour