Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Wache (2001)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Endemol Shine Group ...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Cenzo Franz  Chris Jablonski  [L]
Alexander Kiersch  Torsten Gerlach  [L]
Jan Andres  Heiner Reimers  [GS]
Luise Bähr  Tina Reuter  [GS]
Emily Behr  Birga Letting  [GS]
Heike Huhmann  Nina  [GS]
Nils Julius  Gerry  [GS]
Freya Trampert  Ines Gärtner  [SSR]
Martin Kluge  Eric Diem  [SR]
Dietrich Adam  Martin Wallner  [SR]
Franziska Arnold  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Yve Burbach  Tanja  [SR]
Oliver Dollansky  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Konrad Domann  Jochen Frings  [SR]
Dmitri Dykhovichnij  Bruder  [SR]
Matthias Gall  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Ingo Heise  Zeuge  [SR]
Marnie Held  Informantin  [SR]
Ronnie Janot  Boris  [SR]
Patrick Joswig  Stefan Freiberg  [SR]
Siggi Kautz  Autodieb  [SR]
Young-Shin Kim  Asai  [SR]
Gosia Konieczna  Valentina  [SR]
Franziska Lippert  Ljudmilla  [SR]
Reinhard Mahlberg  Taxifahrer  [SR]
Bernardus Manders  Arzt  [SR]
Angela Neumann  Verena Mahler  [SR]
Volker Niederfahrenhorst  Norbert Kenzenich  [SR]
 Caroline Rapp  Melissa Zeissberg  [SR]
 Angela Sandritter  Claudia Weber  [SR]
Matthias Schloo  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Andi Slawinski  Hajo Kerner - Episodenhauptr...  [SR]
Robert Spitz  Karl Lüdtke  [SR]
Alexander Swoboda  Computerverkäufer  [SR]
Wichart von Roëll  Horst van Kampen  [SR]
Verena Zimmermann  Mira  [SR]
Daniel Berger  Tom Backus  [SRG]
Oli Bigalke  Heinz Dohm  [SRG]
 Thomas Franz  Bölsberg  [SRG]
Markus Gertken  Punk  [SRG]
Frank Jacobsen  Pit Rullfs  [SRG]
Christian Petru  Kevin Fischer  [SRG]
Thommi Baake  Geldfälschungsspezialist  [BP]
Werner Kalb  Verdeckter Ermittler  [BP]
Olga Kolb  Kristin  [BP]
Pierre Siegenthaler  Mario Bayer  [BP]
Rafael Hamid Braun  Ralf Keller 
Erwin Geisler  Dr. Mohnhaupt 
Milan Marcus  n.b. 
 Hans-Jürgen Silbermann  nn 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Selami Ünlü
assistant production accountant Herbert Schütte
Camera Department director of photography Kai Longolius
director of photography Moritz Gieselmann
director of photography Reinhard Köcher
steadicam operator Roman Zednicek
first assistant camera Stephanie Ahlen
first assistant camera Bendix Knackstedt
second assistant camera Boris Treffert teilw. Focus
second assistant camera Marco Dreckmann Focus B Kamera
second assistant camera Tobias Klauke
still photographer Kai Schulz Produktionsjahr 2000-2003
Costume Department costume designer Susa Sasserath 8 Folgen
assistant costume designer Ilka Stoye
wardrobe Melanie Michels Praktikum 3 Monate
Director's Department director Michael Schneider
director Peter Sämann
director Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
director Norbert Skrovanek 7. Folgen
1st assistant director Jennifer Schmelter
1st assistant director Torsten Junker
1st assistant director Stephan Klose 2 Folgen à 45 min, 16 mm
1st assistant director Ilga Sill Regie: M. Zinnenberg
1st assistant director Heike Frei
script supervisor Silke Orth C.Meyer-Grohbrügge,K.Müller
script supervisor Ulf Janssen
trainee director's department Lars Bretschneider
Editing editor Steffen Wimmers Div. Folgen
editor Christian Bolik div. Folgen
assistant editor Nadja Beilenhoff div. Folgen
Grip key/dolly grip Sebastian Schwerdt
Lighting gaffer Jako Toufexis
gaffer Topper Thomas Schmidt Team blau
best boy Martin Neuse
best boy Patrick Toufexis
electrician Thorben Olbertz
electrician Patrick Toufexis
electrician Oliver Krupke
lighting assistant Thomas Kyriases
lighting trainee Markus Plottka
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Eckstein 9. Staffel
makeup artist / hair stylist Lexa Deinhardt
makeup artist / hair stylist Olivia Bauer
makeup artist / hair stylist Nina Goyert
assistant makeup artist Tatjana Richartz Zusatz
Production Design prop master Joachim Hattenhauer Sep.-Dez.
prop master Anik Celikaslan
standby props Katalin Fekete 03-07.2001
standby props Helen Freise Aussenrequisite (Assistenz)
set builder Julius Taraszkiewicz
stand by set builder Wolfgang Ennenbach
Production Mgt. line producer Helge Jürgens
production manager Brigitte Hirsch 9.Staffel
post production supervisor Tim Krause für AQUEST GmbH
assistant production manager Fredo van der Helm
assistant production manager Thomas Weiler ab Staffel 10
unit manager Oliver Ratzer insg. 18 Folgen
unit manager Holger Grashof
set manager / 3rd AD Sara Pieper 13 Folgen
set manager / 3rd AD Guido Stein
production secretary Nicole Schmitt
Blocker Oliver Odenthal Einsatzleitung
production driver Stephan Esser
Sound Department production sound mixer Fritz Blechschmidt
production sound mixer Michael John
boom operator Lars Henning Schröder
boom operator Frank Haßelmann
boom operator Heiko Gossen Tonmeister Fritz Blechschmidt
boom operator Markus Hüser
sound trainee Raphael Kempermann + 2. Angel
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Hans Dreijer
sound re-recording mixer Christian Eisenach
sound editor Sascha Hömske
Foley Recordist Marcel Schleibaum Foley Recordist & Editor
Stunts stunt coordinator Micha Mann
stuntman/woman Micha Mann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Special Effects AFS Feuerwehrdienste Brandschutz,Wet-Down
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing AQUEST GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) AQUEST GmbH

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Episodenführer http://mitglied.lycos.de/die_wache/epi_tab.htm
trailers
Hahnenkämpfe (Folge 42) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yylqktNt6uw
Familienbande (Folge 20) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5mAW6uNd_Rs
reviews
articles, reports