Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Unter dem Eis (2005)
german title Unter dem Eis
movie type Feature Film
directed by Aelrun Goette
writing credits diverse
executive production EIKON Südwest GmbH
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Bibiana Beglau  Jenny Niemayer  [L]
Dirk Borchardt  Michael Niemayer  [L]
Adrian Wahlen  Tim Niemayer  [L]
Nadine Wrietz  Pia Ganz  [SR]
Bruno F. Apitz  Pfarrer  [SR]
Sandra Borgmann  Sandra Kornatz  [SR]
Barbara Focke  Hildegard Bohn  [SR]
Susanna Kraus  Katharina von Sewczeck-Beyer  [SR]
Susanne Lothar  Frau Pötter  [SR]
Eva Mende  Maria Schneider  [SR]
Thorsten Merten  Günther Kornatz  [SR]
Mercedes Müller  Luzi Kornatz  [SR]
Inka Pabst  Inka Clausener  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Andreas Schumann in Berlin
Camera Department director of photography Jens Harant
steadicam operator Sergio Gazzera
first assistant camera Carol Burandt von Kameke (Zusatz tageweise)
first assistant camera Andreas Birkle Jens Harant 16mm
second assistant camera Katharina Zarnowski
Casting casting director Wiltrud Goericke
casting director Britt Beyer Kindercasting
Costume Department costume designer Natascha Curtius-Noss
assistant costume designer Olivia Alison Vossenkuhl
wardrobe Nele Simon
Director's Department director Aelrun Goette
1st assistant director Stefan Kornatz
script supervisor Ricarda Brand
Editing editor Andreas Zitzmann
Grip key/dolly grip Manfred Baier Kamera: Jens Harant
Lighting gaffer Johannes Naber Grimme-Preis Kamera 2007
best boy Jörg Oschmann Grimme-Preis Kamera '07
electrician Malte Beckmann
electrician Tom Sperling
lighting assistant Ulf Schädlich 3 Wochen OB J. Naber
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dörte Dobkowitz
key makeup artist Sabine Schumann
Music composer Martin Todsharow
Producer producer Ernst Ludwig Ganzert
producer Milena Maitz
Production Design production designer Heidrun Reshöft
assistant production designer Katrin Schier
standby props Marco Rädke
set dresser Eva-Maria Wendt
set builder Ehrfried Jaretzke
property driver Stefan Rohde
Production Mgt. production manager Dorissa Berninger
Post Production Coordinator Laura Gintar Für Sound Department
unit manager Matthias Ruppelt
set manager / 3rd AD Gregor Budde-Petrusch
set runner Daniel Atzorn aushilfsweise
production driver Tom Strelow
production driver Armin Hildebrandt
production assistant Badr Zouhir Set-Al Assistent
production assistant Maria Gerono
Screenplay screenwriter Thomas Stiller
Idea Holger Badura
script reader Dirk Drebelow für medienboard
Sound Department production sound mixer Christian Lutz
boom operator Bernd von Bassewitz
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Jörg Höhne
sound designer Christian Lutz
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Sabine Holtgreve SWR
commissioning editor Justus Boehncke RBB
Visual Effects Title Designer Ruth Schönegge
colorist Alastair Owen
vfx trainee Fabian Kaya
Further Crew actor coach (children) Gudrun Bahrmann und Betreuung
Public Relation marketing | public relation Tobias Thelke

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
SWR - Debüt im Dritten
EIKON Südwest GmbH
RBB - Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
SWR Südwestrundfunk

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Gudrun Hanke Anfertigungen
  Vehicles and aircrafts Flatliners GmbH Rettungswagen
 Production Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Schelby D.C Pre-Gradeing
  Film Processing/Transfers TrickWilk, Berlin
  Sound (Postproduction) Studio Mitte Koordination, Soundd...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Aelrun Goette 2007 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung won
Bibiana Beglau 2007 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Jens Harant 2007 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 28.08.2006 SWR

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
28  
first shooting day
02.02.2005  
last shooting day
11.03.2005  
  locations Berlin  
  runtime 92 Min.  
  film boards Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: 80.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 160.000 €
 
  budget 840.000 €  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  printed film format 35mm  
  Aspect ratio Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
> > > http://www.eikon-film.de/Synopsis.44.0.html
trailers
reviews
articles, reports