Loading ... one moment please.

  
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (2005)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Typhoon AG
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Felix Lampe  Alexander Neufels  [SS]
Nursel Köse  Aylin  [GS]
Michael Wiesner  Polizeimeister Matthias  [SSR]
Sinan Al-Kuri  Khalid  [SR]
Franziska Arnold  Barbara Zylka (ER)  [SR]
Jan Baake  Kowicki  [SR]
Peter Benedict  Andreas Schaeffler  [SR]
Oli Bigalke  Rennie  [SR]
Imke Büchel  Folgt  [SR]
Lorenz Claussen  Günther Stöcklöv  [SR]
Malina Ebert  Manuela Matousek (Bomben) (E...  [SR]
Dieter Endres  Hotel-Manager  [SR]
Martin Goeres  Lukas Schwan  [SR]
David A. Hamade  Erkan Akcay  [SR]
 Franziska Kleinert  Frau Neuge ,Nachbarin  [SR]
Wolfgang Krewe  Alex Bonhoff  [SR]
Raphaela Morgenroth  Auszubildende  [SR]
Adolphe Münstermann  Abhängiger  [SR]
Oktay Özdemir  Al-Hariri  [SR]
Holger Richter  Rettungsarzt  [SR]
Axel Strothmann  Kripobeamter  [SR]
Johannes Richard Voelkel  Kommissar Struck  [SR]
Ulrich Voß  Stötzner  [SR]
 Frank Witter  Leibusch  [SR]
 Falk Rockstroh  Holger Kutschinski (F: Rotli...  [SRG]
Ulrike Hübschmann  Personalmanagerin  [BP]
Wolf-Dietrich Rammler  Hausmeister  [BP]
Axel Röhrle  Passagier 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Barbara Jakob
Camera Department director of photography Christopher Rowe 4. Staffel, Folgen 27 & 28
director of photography Nathalie Wiedemann Folgen 29 + 30
director of photography Stefan Wachner
2nd unit dop Heinz Wehsling 5.Tage, 16mm
2nd unit dop Kalle Klein
camera operator Kalle Klein
steadicam operator Heinz Wehsling 16mm
first assistant camera Oliver Rudolf Folge 29 & 30
first assistant camera Joachim Haller B-Kamera
first assistant camera Patrick Rupprecht Folgen 27/28
still photographer Christoph Assmann
Casting casting director Sigrid Emmerich
Costume Department costume designer Astrid Rühr
assistant costume designer Silvana Schulze Folge25/26
wardrobe Ellen Fiedler
wardrobe Theresa Teske
costume design trainee Ulrike Goosmann Folgen 25+26
Director's Department director Florian Kern
director Rolf Wellingerhof
director Kilian Riedhof
1st assistant director Antje Wellingerhof 2 Folgen
1st assistant director Jacob Michael Fries folge 29 30
1st assistant director André Zeinert
1st assistant director Petra Erler
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Franziska Preuß
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Katrin Arendt
script supervisor Nataly Dietz +R. Wellingerhof, 4 Folgen
script supervisor Anke Wagner Folge 31 und 33
script supervisor Falk Schwalbe
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
Lighting gaffer Justus Hasenzahl Tavares 6 x 45 min
gaffer Martin Frank Folge 31 & 32
best boy Jörn Christian Novotny Folge 25-30
additional electrician Burhan Dag
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Natalia Jaik Staffel 4
Production Design production designer Christian Eisele
assistant production designer Christian Pralle
assistant production designer Ulrike Eversmeier Ausstattungsassistentin
prop master Nicole Emrich Szenenbild - Christian Eisele 2 Episoden
prop master Tanja Oppel Szenenbild Christian Eisele
prop master Eric Dillinger
prop master Julia Brasch Außenrequisite
standby props Wolfgang Wilmes Deutscher Filmpreis 2005
set dresser Felix Ott Junior
location scout Ulrike Eversmeier
location scout Claudia Kiefer
art department trainee Martin Pust Folge 25/26
art department trainee Susanne Schulz [1]  Folgen 29,30,31,32
Production Mgt. line producer Ingo Preuß Herstellungsleiter
production manager Ingo Preuß
assistant production manager Sabine Doering
unit manager Dirk Funke
location manager Matteo Canalis Wandel 8 Folgen
4th AD / Additional AD Tobias Rost Folgen : diverse
production assistant Felix Stienz Produktionsbüro Juni
Sound Department production sound mixer Hermann Ebling
production sound mixer Thomas Landgraeber
boom operator Juri Gregan
boom operator Boris Wolfrum
Sound Post Production sound designer Jean-Marie Gilles mit Holger Müller
Stunts stunt coordinator Wolfgang Lindner mehrere Folgen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Typhoon AG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Vehicles and aircrafts Flatliners GmbH med. Aust., RTW
 Camera Cameras and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH Bühnentechnik
  Grip CINEGATE GmbH Lichttechnik
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH Kameratechnik
 Production Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
 Sound Equipment Thomas Landgraeber

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
08.03.2005  
last shooting day
09.09.2005  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Produktionsfirma http://www.typhoon-ag.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports