Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Dresden (2005)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Roland Suso Richter
writing credits diverse
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Drama, Period

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Felicitas Woll  Anna Mauth  [L]
John Light  Robert Newman  [L]
Benjamin Sadler  Alexander Wenninger  [L]
Heiner Lauterbach  Carl Mauth  [L]
Marie Bäumer  Maria  [SR]
Susanne Bormann  Eva Mauth  [SR]
Kai Wiesinger  Simon  [SR]
Katharina Meinecke  Magda Mauth  [SR]
Jürgen Heinrich  Gauleiter Mutschmann  [SR]
Wolfgang Stumph  Pfarrer  [SR]
Michael Brandner  Blockwart  [SR]
Jeff Burrell  barrows  [SR]
Michael Dorn [1]   NSDAP-Mann  [SR]
Louis el Ghussein  Anton  [SR]
Andreas Guenther  1. Feldgendarm  [SR]
 Katharina Meinecke  Mutter  [SR]
 Sandra Nedeleff  Jüdische Frau  [SR]
Dieter Rupp  2. Feldgendarm  [SR]
Joachim Schweizzer  Feuerwehrmann  [SR]
Stefan Sommer  SS-Soldat  [SR]
Anja Taschenberg  Grashena  [SR]
Lutz Blochberger  Soldat  [BP]
Ian Dickinson  Britischer Offizier  [BP]
Stefan Kaminsky  Verletzter  [BP]
Rudolf Krause  Soldat  [BP]
Bianca Künzel  Mutter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Christine Röhrig
Camera Department director of photography Holly Fink
2nd unit dop Adrian Cranage Won 'Best Film' at German TV Awards 2006
first assistant camera Nicolay Gutscher
first assistant camera Jörg Bruhn bei Nachdreh Frauenkirche
first assistant camera Lars Richter dayplayer
clapper/loader Ahmet Tan
still photographer Conny Klein
Casting extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz historisch (1945)
extras/bit player casting Britta Kirchner
Costume Department costume designer Lucia Faust hist. 1945
assistant costume designer Katja Wittrin
assistant costume designer Barbara Haegele historisch 1945
assistant costume designer Sonia Bouabsa nur Vorbereitung/Recherche 1945
SFX costume Constanze Schuster
wardrobe Antje Meyer ab 21.04.2005, historisch 1945
additional wardrobe Julia Beyer Komparsen / historisch 1945
additional wardrobe Markus Ernst und Uniformberatung
Director's Department director Roland Suso Richter
1st assistant director Hendrik Holler
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Sven Fehrensen
script supervisor Jana Romahn
Editing editor Bernd Schlegel
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Prinz
grip assistant Benjamin Anton NRW
Lighting gaffer Janosch Voss DOP: Holly Fink
best boy Roger Altmann
best boy Christian Goerges
electrician Sven O. Heinze
electrician Daniel Pauselius
electrician Daniel Jopp Zusatz
electrician Alexander Damaschke Zusatzbeleuchter
electrician Felix Keuck NRW
electrician Jürgen Tomadini NRW-Teil
electrician Dennis Krombach 2 Wochen Sachsen, 2 Wochen NRW
additional electrician Thomas Stephan [1] 
lighting assistant Björn Schäfer
lighting trainee Falk Oettel
lighting trainee Tobias Ziegler Zusatz
lighting trainee Dirk Henkel NRW
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ulrich Ritter
makeup artist / hair stylist Jutta Burkhardt 4 Tage Zusatz
makeup artist / hair stylist Birgit Weitzmann Zusatz in Dresden und Leipzig
makeup artist / hair stylist Astrid Lehmann Maske historisch (1945)
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Bockeloh SFX/MakeUp/Hair 4-wöchige Mitarbeit Komp
makeup artist / hair stylist Brigitte Dettling
makeup artist / hair stylist Silka Lisku
additional make up artist Anett Weber Dresden und Leipzig
additional make up artist Ami Häfner (Komatsu) Historisch
fx makeup artist Ulrich Ritter
makeup trainee Judith Kröher
Producer producer Nico Hofmann
producer Sascha Schwingel
co-producer Jan Mojto
producer Nikolaus Krämer
Production Design production designer Thomas Stammer feature film - 1945 - event movie
assistant production designer Irene Piel
assistant production designer Henning Jördens
art director Nils Eichberg
set decorator Anette Kuhn Szenenbild Thomas Stammer
set decorator Pierre Pfundt Ausstattung NRW
set decorator Bernhard Henrich
assistant set decorator Slawomir Zajac Historisch
assistant set decorator Sybille Spindler
construction coordinator Samuel Jaeger
prop master Marcus Haendgen Prop Master
prop master Sebastian Wurm 2. Außenrequisite szenenbild: t.Stammer
prop master Sascha Strutz Prop Buyer, 1. Teil
prop master Alexander Liebenthron zusätzlicher Set Dec Buyer
standby props David Thummerer historisch 1945 Assistent
standby props Heike Küpper hist. 1945
set dresser Arndt Kühne Leipzig
set dresser Karina Lange
set dresser Clarissa Gütthoff
set dresser Fred Gutberg
set dresser Nancy Vogel Setdresser;historisch1945
set dresser Christian 'Krishan' Ehlert Lead Set Dresser / Leadman
Junior Set Dresser Sören Hilbrecht
assistent stand by propman Nicole Schmitt hist. 40iger Jahre
assistent stand by propman Annika Schulze bei Dreh in Leipzig
location scout Dani Barsch Leipzig, Dresden
set builder Matthias Prange Supervisor
set builder Christoph Sieber Vorbau Dresden/LE i.A.Landfilm
set builder Jürgen Engelhardt Vorbau Leipzig i.A. LANDFILM
set builder Matthias Röder Landfilm Dresden
set builder Arndt Pätzoldt mechanische Effekte
set builder Kai Spittler Bau Leipzig i.Z.Landfilm
set builder Thomas Schultz
set builder Burghard Stephan
stand by set builder Jan Naumann Lancaster Bomber betreuung
stand by set builder Rolf Wiggenhauser
stand by set builder Arndt Pätzoldt
scenic painter Kadi Fast Head Painter
scenic painter Pit Schnell
scenic painter Arnold Müller und Bühnenplastiker
scenic painter Andreas Bräunsdorf Landfilm DE
scenic painter Andrea Wehrheim
scenic painter Achim Reimann Back-Up
Propbuilder Gregor Winter Instrumente Cockpit Lancaster
Propbuilder Agata Schubert-Hauck Kunstmalerin
prop hand Katrin Gückel /histor. 1945
property driver Christian Hochtritt
property driver Albrecht Grötzsch Ausstattung
art department trainee Andrea Basse Dresden
art department trainee Eva-Maria Wendt
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Lüer
assistant to line producer Anca Mehlis
production manager Sebastian Werninger
post production supervisor Elke Andreas-Möller
production coordinator Dorothee Hufschmidt
assistant production manager Regine Otto
unit manager Felix Leitermann
location manager Michael Wanka Dresden
location manager Dani Barsch
set manager / 3rd AD Sandro Silva
production secretary Anne Monheim
production assistant Edna Ressel in Dresden und Leipzig
production assistant Nathalie van den Bergh Set
production assistant Kai Siggelkow
production assistant Hannes Hirsch
production assistant Grit Tirian
4th AD / Additional AD Tina Bockeloh
4th AD / Additional AD Katharina Fuchs - NRW
production driver Robert Noack
production driver Paul Alimonta
production driver Ralf Klemme NRW-Teil
production driver Ilja Drewniok Dresden & Leipzig
Screenplay screenwriter Stefan Kolditz
Idea Nikolaus Krämer
researcher Michael Konstabel Archivmaterial
Sound Department production sound mixer Erik Seifert
boom operator Hadon Install Ton Erik Seifert
boom operator Marc Seifert 7. tage vertretung
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Hinreiner 5.1 Mischung
sound designer Pit Kuhlmann
sound designer Benedikt Just
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin
special effects supervisor Joachim 'Joe' Fesser pneu. Gimble Lancaster Bomber
special effects technician Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
special effects technician Niklas Voigt
puppets maker Ulrich Ritter
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein Auch Double von Benjmin Sadler
stuntman/woman René Lay für Stuntteam M. Mohr Köln
stuntman/woman Uwe Manßhardt
stuntman/woman Tanja Pelster
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Stuntteam Mohr
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Double Benjamin Sadler
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Günther van Endert
commissioning editor Heike Hempel
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Denis Behnke
digital film compositor Michael Ralla CA Scanline
Further Crew dialogue coach Susanne Mann Dialog Coach für Hauptrolle

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
EOS Entertainment GmbH
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Couleur & Co. / Constanze Schu... SFX Kostüm / verkohl...
  Costumes MaskMobil
  Decoration Baudekolon GmbH Feueset, Bunker
  Decoration CINEFAKE Produktion in Köln
  Decoration Filmbau-Leipzig
  Decoration Landfilm MDM SETS
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle i.A.Textile Deko
  Makeup and Hair MaskMobil
  Props Hahn-Grafik
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Props Schein Berlin grafische Requisiten
  Props Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung his...
  Special Effects INKOGNITO - Ulrich Ritter e.K.
  Special Effects SFX Department Berlin Waffen / SFX
 Camera Film Stock Kodak GmbH Entertainment Imagi...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Chiemsee Light Wolfgang Normann
 Production Production Consulting The DOX, medical & scientific ... med. Setberatung
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Production Services Olaf Michels
  Production Services Service-Team-Droßard Toilettenwagen
  Production Services most wanted film & produktions... Motivaufnahmeleitung
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Zimek Hund Tiffany
  Casting Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR KDs, Komparsen NRW
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Komparsencasting

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Lucia Faust 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung (Kostümbi... nominated
Thomas Stammer 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung (Szenenbi... nominated
Sascha Schwingel 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteil... won
Roland Suso Richter 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteil... won
Roland Suso Richter 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Regie nominated
Nico Hofmann 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteil... won
Holly Fink 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Kamera nominated
  Felicitas Woll 2006 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Nachwuchsförderpreis won
  Felicitas Woll 2006 Bambi Beste Schauspielerin nominated
Roland Suso Richter 2007 DIVA Deutscher Entertainmen... Regisseur des Jahres won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 05.03.2006 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.03.2005  
last shooting day
16.06.2005  
  locations Dresden, Leipzig, Köln  
  film boards Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 1.060.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 550.000 €
 
  budget 10 Mio. Euro  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
offizielle website http://www.dresden-tv-event.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports