Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (2017 | episodes 24 - 36)
german title Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
movie type TV Series
more production years 2015, 2016-2017, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Fiction GmbH [d...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Tobias Licht  Rufus Haupenthal  [SS]
 Valerie Niehaus  Dr. Katrin Stoll  [SS]
Steven Sowah  Tom Bach  [SS]
Matthias Weidenhöfer  Henrik Mertens  [SS]
Anton Andreew  Eugen Shenja Miller  [LE]
Christina Athenstädt  Jessica Winkler  [LE]
Linda Blümchen  Eva Ahrend  [LE]
Frank Casali  Frank Stratmann Jung  [LE]
Monica Kaufmann  Hilde Lenz  [LE]
Vivien LaFleur  Christiane Stratmann  [LE]
Cornelia Lippert  Sigrid Plötz  [LE]
Beate Prahl  Franziska Liepold  [LE]
Martin Rother  Stephan Rüttner  [LE]
Anne Schäfer  Paula Hanke  [LE]
Julia Schmitt  Franziska Berlitz  [LE]
Marie Schneider  Bettina Giesebrecht  [LE]
Fanny Stavjanik  Elena Kuhn  [LE]
Sebastian Stielke  Lars Bauer  [LE]
Felix von Manteuffel  Wilfried Berlitz  [LE]
Nadine Warmuth  Judith Kalz  [LE]
Peter Weiss  Jörn Weimann  [LE]
Andreas Windhuis  Falko Hegewald  [LE]
Christian Wolff  Norbert Lenz  [LE]
Isabel Thierauch  Victoria Nissen  [SSR]
Thomas Bartholomäus  Schröder  [SR]
Moritz Berg  Alfred Umbach  [SR]
Ulrike Bliefert  Andrea Fieting  [SR]
Natalia Bobyleva  Luise Kremer  [SR]
Stefanie Bock  Deborah Hartmann (jung)  [SR]
Harald Burmeister  Andreas Gerlach  [SR]
Murat Dikenci  Kemal Ayan  [SR]
Antonia Fuchs  Agnes  [SR]
Dorothea Gebhardt  Simone Bartels (jung)  [SR]
Thomas Gerber  Volker Leistner  [SR]
Laura Maria Hänsel  Klara Weinholdt (jung)  [SR]
Frederic Heidorn  Detlef Müritz  [SR]
Eva Maria Jost  Andrea Fieting (jung)  [SR]
Hans Klima  Gerd Althaus  [SR]
Ute Lubosch  Klara Weinholdt  [SR]
Maria Mägdefrau  Martha Gerlach  [SR]
Elisabeth Niederer  Mechthild Stoll  [SR]
Richard Rabeus  Falko Hegewald  [SR]
Thomas Schendel  Herbert Broich  [SR]
Heike Schroetter  Conni Haage  [SR]
Heide Simon  Gretel Ücker  [SR]
Pascal Andres  Ibrahim Kaymac  [SRE]
Malte Arkona  Ralf Winkler (jung)  [SRE]
Eric Bouwer  Georg Schulte  [SRE]
Christian David Gebert  Lothar Schwark  [SRE]
Thomas Goritzki  Roland Schmitz  [SRE]
 Yann Grouhel  Karl-Heinz Schrimm (Jung)  [SRE]
Jürgen Haug  Johannes Lindner  [SRE]
Nora Huetz  Conni Haage  [SRE]
Tino Kießling  Wilfried Berlitz (Jung)  [SRE]
Bettina Lamprecht  Anna Kuhn  [SRE]
Moritz Leu  Bernd Bauroth  [SRE]
Thorsten Loeb  Lothar Plötz  [SRE]
Jenny Löffler  Hilde Lenz jung  [SRE]
Felix Maximilian  Thomas Schumann  [SRE]
Kai Müller  Martin Giesebrecht  [SRE]
Anthony Paul  Armin Wencke (Jung)  [SRE]
Peter Prager  Ralf Winkler  [SRE]
Felix Schäfer  Norbert Lenz jung  [SRE]
Kirsten Schlüter  Franziska Berlitz (jung)  [SRE]
Judith Steinhäuser  Kerstin Lange  [SRE]
Chris Veres  Max Himmelbach  [SRE]
Christina Arndt  Sylvia Winkler  [BP]
Andreas Berg  Beamter  [BP]
Dimitri Bilov  Viktor Delwig  [BP]
Gabrielle Scharnitzky  Simone Bartels  [BP]
Nico Stank  Jochen Paulsen (Jung)  [BP]
Katja Steuer  Mutter  [BP]
Gitta Witzel  Dr. Dorothea Lehberger jung  [BP]
Timur Bartels  Ben Kuttner 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Michael Garnatz
Camera Department director of photography Jakob Ebert 2 DT - A Kam Vertretung, Sony F5
director of photography Roman Nowocien
director of photography Andreas Gockel B-Kamera - F5
director of photography Rudi Schröder B-Kamera/2nd-Unit
1st assistant camera Alexander Preuß-Kabel 13 Folgen, 3 Folgen B-Cam Op
1st assistant camera Jan Kremzow 5 Tage Zusatz B-Kamera
1st assistant camera Dejan Noack Vertretung
1st assistant camera Steffi Scherf Zusatz
2nd ac second assistant camera Paul Günther ALEXA PLUS, 1 DT, A Cam
still photographer Richard Hübner
Costume Department costume designer Daniela Thomas 13 Folgen
assistant costume designer Gabriela Krampe
wardrobe Karmen Kaplick
wardrobe Julia Hübener 13 Folgen
additional wardrobe Giulia Lupieri
Director's Department director Kai Meyer-Ricks Staffelstart Folgen 1-3
director Gero Weinreuter Pilot 2015 - 4 Folgen 2017
director Steffi Doehlemann 3 Folgen
director Kerstin Ahlrichs
1st assistant director Moana Ziegler Block 3 (4 Folgen)
1st assistant director Roman Brandt Block 4
1st assistant director Mischa Buelter
script supervisor Christian Thébaud Block 3
script supervisor Anke Wagner Block 4 (F. 11-13)
extras coordinator Ricardo Ewert 1 DT
Editing editor Helena (Lena) Bieniek
editor Andrea Schriever
editor Jens Müller [1]  Folgen 7-10
Lighting gaffer Michael Herrmann K.: T. Schmidt/Pestov/Nowocien/S. Rom
best boy Olaf (Olli) Maack
lighting assistant Jan Renner
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jeannette Tripodi
makeup artist / hair stylist Winnie Mattheus Chefmaske
additional make up artist Wolfgang Lienig
makeup artist Winnie Mattheus
Production Design production designer Olaf Rehahn
assistant production designer Katja Fischer Block 1&2
assistant production designer Indra Besing
set decorator Felicity Good Zusatz ab Nov. 2017
prop master Wolfram Krabiell
prop master David Peichl
standby props Stefanie Gros Block 1+2
standby props Doro Polstorff
standby props Stefan Sellin 2 Tage KV
set dresser Alexander Dercks
set dresser Patinka Joanna
set dresser Jo Heins
assistent stand by propman Beatrice Rebitsch Block 1
location scout Jordana Goldmann
location scout Silvia Eisenhut
set builder Alexander Karl Briegel Für Bühnenfisch
graphic artist Jenny Döhren
property driver Sven Böneker Block 1-4
Production Mgt. line producer Katja Hartwig
film financing coordinator Kerstin Plake
production manager Stefan Hiller Regie:S.Doehlemann,K.Ahlrichs,G.Weinreut
production coordinator Annika Nizze
assistant production manager Pia Schlipphak 2 Wochen Vertr.d.Prod.koord.
unit manager Nina Hilzinger
location manager Florentin Nizze-Camerer Block 1 + 2
location manager Barbara Exo
set manager / 3rd AD Lars Rieken
assistant location manager Florian Staubach
4th AD / Additional AD Danny M. Spreer
production driver Andreas Abraham
Screenplay head writer Carl-Christian Demke
screenwriter Kai Gero Lenke Folge 11 "Gastfeindschaft"
screenwriter Hubert Eckert
archive research Tatjana Bonnet
Sound Department production sound mixer Wolfgang Widmer 3. Staffel
second boom operator Fanny Thera Harisch Block 1
Stunts stuntman/woman Steven Lehmann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Fiction GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes KDK-Filmservice Polizeiuniform
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Daniela Thomas
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Daniela Thomas
  Decoration Design & Musterbau Baubühne Bühnenfisch
  Props Blaulicht Media GmbH & Co. KG ...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Spielfahrzeuge Traba...
  Vehicles and aircrafts KDK-Filmservice
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
 Camera Grip PHX Pictures GmbH Luftaufnahmen
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcat...
  Production Services Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt med Beratung Block 2
  Production Services DW Gebäudereinigung GmbH Set-Reinigung FHain
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
26.07.2017  
last shooting day
12.12.2017  
  locations Berlin / Brandenburg  
  episodes 24 - 36  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour