Loading ... one moment please.

  
Der Vorname (2017-2018)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Sönke Wortmann
writing credits Claudius Pläging
executive production Constantin Film
distributor Constantin Film 
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Iris Berben  Dorothea Böttcher  [L]
Florian David Fitz  Thomas  [L]
Christoph Maria Herbst  Stephan  [L]
Caroline Peters  Elisabeth  [L]
Justus von Dohnányi  René  [L]
Janina Uhse  Jana  [L]
Serkan Kaya  Pizzabote  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Boris Dillen
production accountant Heike Förster Constantin Film
assistant production accountant Brigitte Alsbach
assistant production accountant Stefanie Schlesinger Constantin Film
Camera Department director of photography Jo Heim
2nd unit dop Markus Eckert + drone shots
steadicam operator Markus Eckert + camera operator
first assistant camera Robert Günther
first assistant camera Ansgar Krajewski B-Cam
second assistant camera Reetta Pessa Zusatz 3DT
second assistant camera Dustin Hasberg Vertretung (2DT) - Alexa Mini Anamorph.
second assistant camera Altan Özcan A+B Cam Alexa Mini Cooke Ana
second assistant camera Michel Besl Zusatz
second assistant camera Laura Christina Neu Zusatz
second assistant camera David Hasberg Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technician Luca Oltenau
video playback operator David Dybeck
still photographer Tom Trambow
Casting casting director Anja Dihrberg
Costume Department costume designer Annegret Stößel
Consultancy Nora Sayuri Nüssner
wardrobe Serena Matlas
wardrobe Radha Freudemann
Director's Department director Sönke Wortmann
1st assistant director Jasmin Groos
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Aenn-Sophie Siebert
script supervisor Daniela Lapp
extras coordinator Daniel Arapoglu Zusatz
Editing editor Martin Wolf
Grip key/dolly grip Bernd Hartl
grip assistant Johanna Huebner
grip assistant Sascha Ossendorf Zusatz
Lighting gaffer Chris Böck
best boy Matthias Bäumer
electrician Stefan Grabner
additional electrician Kyriakos Thoufexis
lighting assistant Tobias Schild
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Diana Koeberlin
makeup artist / hair stylist Mirjam Himmelsberger
Music composer Helmut Zerlett
Producer producer Tom Spieß
executive producer Martin Moszkowicz
Production Design production designer Jutta Freyer
assistant production designer Dirk Hollmann
set decorator Katja Schlömer
prop master Sarah Samperi
standby props Annika Barth
set dresser Barbara Hartwich
set dresser Fiona Gornik
set dresser Frauke Schmitz-Justen
set dresser Heike Steen
set dresser Mika Riou
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Svenja Scholz
location scout Frank Meter
set builder Gerhard Beil
stand by set builder Till Hoffmann
property driver Oliver Kreckler
art department trainee Nicky Sproten Requisitenpraktikantin
art department trainee Luka Gerlach
Production Mgt. line producer Christine Rothe
production manager Sebastian Fröhlich
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Helena Reider
production coordinator Jenny Bonnekamp
unit manager Jan Beek
location manager Philip Gritzka
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Hülsmann
4th AD / Additional AD Elisa Kaldewei
set runner Teresa Telgheider
set runner Lukas Schneider
set runner Corinna Hermanns
production driver Dominik Leurs
production driver Silvio Heß
production driver Thomas M. F. Menge
Screenplay screenwriter Claudius Pläging
literary source Alexandre de la Patellière Film und Theaterstück 'Le Prénom'
literary source Mathieu Delaporte Film und Theaterstück 'Le Prénom'
Sound Department production sound mixer Sylvain Remy
production sound mixer Sascha Kerschgens 2nd Unit
boom operator Sascha Kerschgens
boom operator Fabien Loucheur
boom operator Bastian Büßer Vertretung 3 DT
Special Effects special effects supervisor Volker Lorig
special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt SFX-Koordinator
special effects technician Lars Gatting

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Constantin Film

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Constantin Film

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes JOLA-Rent basisfahrzeuge kompl
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Annegret Stößel
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Druck
  Props Friederike Fischer - eff eff g... Grafikdesign – Print
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Stephan Miehe Film & Fahrservi... Aufenthaltsbus
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... KFZ Plates
 Camera Grip Maier Bros. GmbH
  Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Kamerawagen
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Production Services Ansgard UG Absperrung/HVZ
  Production Services BPS-Gruppe.com Beraten Planen ... BPS Gruppe
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation BPS-Gruppe.com Beraten Planen ...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR Komparsen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Tom Spieß 2018 FilmFairAward Spielfilm won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 18.10.2018

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
10.10.2017  
last shooting day
15.11.2017  
  locations Köln, Bonn  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern - production funding cinema: 150.000 € (7/2017)
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW - production funding: 900.000 € (7/2017)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern - success loan: 100.000 € (7/2017)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour