Loading ... one moment please.

 © RTL
  
Lifelines (2017-2018 | episodes 1 - 10)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2017-2018 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Sony Pictures Film u...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Dramedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jan Hartmann  Alex Rode  [SS]
 Susan Hoecke  Dr. Laura Seifert  [SS]
Tina Amon Amonsen  Schwester Anika  [SS]
Ben Blaskovic  Tobias Rode  [SS]
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen  Dr. Karolin Diehl  [SS]
Jan Hartmann  Alex Rohde  [SS]
 Sebastian Achilles  Carsten Gehring  [LE]
 Sarah Bauerett  Chrissy Funken  [LE]
Maya Bothe  Anette Gehring  [LE]
Leonie Brandis  Susa Brahms  [LE]
David Bunners  Matthias Reichert  [LE]
 Farina Flebbe  Lotte Mertens  [LE]
Maike Jüttendonk  Susanne Reichert  [LE]
Tom Keune  Tino Ziegler  [LE]
 Orlando Lenzen  Noah Kampinski  [LE]
Maria Mägdefrau  Klara Grohnau  [LE]
 Patrick Mölleken  Fabian Weiler  [LE]
 Corinna Nilson  Biene  [LE]
 Juri Senft  Moritz Friedmann  [LE]
Christine Sommer  Carola Mertens  [LE]
Hartmut Volle  Wolfgang Röver  [LE]
Vinzenz Wagner  Pascal Vogt  [LE]
Julius Dombrink  Ben Mattu  [SSR]
Ines Marie Westernströer  Janine Alfes  [SSR]
Julia Doege  Anästhesistin  [SR]
Jürgen Hartmann  Bernd Kampinski  [SR]
Aydin Isik  Tarik Coskun  [SR]
 Margit Laue  ältere Dame  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  Hr. Rode  [SR]
Marleen Maxeiner  Sue Jürging  [SR]
Svenja Niekerken  Schwester Simone  [SR]
Philippine Pachl  Natalie Müller  [SR]
Isabel Trimborn  Hildegard Rode  [SR]
George Baumgartl  Polizeibeamter  [SRE]
Leon Pharelle H.  Leon Gehring  [SRE]
Amrei Haardt  Ella Nowak  [SRE]
Karen Hempel  Iris Werner  [SRE]
Stephanie Kämmer  Kathrin Winkelmann  [SRE]
Sebastian Kolb  Dr. Fred  [SRE]
Nadine Menz  Nele Nühlen  [SRE]
Ronny Miersch  David Funken  [SRE]
Uwe Donner  Justiziar Doktor Theves  [BP]
Jan-Niklas Leroi  Immobilienmakler (Tim Erlenb...  [BP]
Matthias Brüggenolte  Jochen Wisskirchen 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Daniela Waske ab Block II
production accountant Zuzana Maar
Camera Department director of photography Thomas Antoszczyk
director of photography Tobias Schmidt [2] 
director of photography Tobias Schmidt
director of photography Till Müller 3 Folgen // ARRI Alexa
director of photography Sascha Ersfeld Opener Pilot (Nachdreh)
camera operator Ansgar Krajewski
drone camera operator Mats Gulba
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
steadicam operator Kai Fink
1st assistant camera Birgit Liermann Alexa Plus/ Alexa Mini DB IV
1st assistant camera Jose Molina
1st assistant camera Benedikt Rüchel Zusatz
1st assistant camera Felix Jost Zusatz, Amira/Alexa
1st assistant camera Tord Erhard Mini / A-Cam Folgen 2-7
1st assistant camera Jörg Viertel 6 Tage A & B-Cam; Plus & Mini
1st assistant camera Altan Özcan 11DT B-Cam
1st assistant camera Kirsten Eschmann Zusatz
2nd ac second assistant camera Saskia Streußel Block 1 - 4, 15 DT Focus B-Cam
2nd ac second assistant camera Niclas Oppermann Vertretung
still photographer Frank Dicks
camera trainee Timm Jost Pilot
Casting casting director Marc Schötteldreier
casting director Bärbel Bodeux Anika,Alex,Tobias,Karolin,Tari
Costume Department costume designer Claudia Hermbusche
assistant costume designer Holle Schlickmann
assistant costume designer Sarah Secunde
assistant costume designer Jill Hermbusche
wardrobe In Ok Kim Becher
wardrobe Rebecca Hossain Folgen 8 - 10
Director's Department director Heinz Dietz Serienpilot
director Kai Meyer-Ricks
director Michael Wenning 2 Folgen
director Britta Keils
1st assistant director Kerstin Engelmann Pilot
1st assistant director Monika Goose Regie: Michael Wenning
1st assistant director Maik Johanns 4 Folgen - R.: Kai Meyer-Ricks
1st assistant director Birte Robbers
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Deborah Falkenberg 10 Folgen
script supervisor Claudia Nandini Adhikary II. Block, Regie: M. Wenning
script supervisor Djémila Stiti 4 Folgen
script supervisor Annie Grossmann
script supervisor Nadine Dunst
script supervisor Andrea Wiedenfeld 5 Drehtage Vertretung
Editing editor Mareile Marx-Scheer Pilot / Folge 1
editor Anton Korndörfer 3 Folgen
editor Anne-Kathrein Thiele 2 Folgen
editor Helena (Lena) Bieniek
assistant editor Eva Hardebeck
assistant editor Manh Tung Pham Block III
Grip key/dolly grip Oliver Kellmann
grip assistant Christoph Bock
grip assistant Ash Cooper Zusätzlich B Kamera Op / Alexa - Amira
multicopter pilot Frank Roos
Lighting gaffer Sebastian Daszkiewicz
gaffer Roland Thomalla
best boy Mark Warnecke
best boy Jochen Stieler
best boy Heiko Halbreiter Vertretung
electrician Tobias Kastleiner
electrician Yanick Wohlgemuth
electrician Paul Hübner
additional electrician Philipp Hinz
additional electrician Robert Wünsch Vertretung
additional electrician Niko Lambertz Vertretung
lighting assistant Ivan Galic
lighting assistant Chris Völkner
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Diana Badalova
makeup artist / hair stylist Benjamin Wendl Folge 2-10 / Nachdreh Folge 1
makeup artist / hair stylist Ina Kulschewsky
makeup artist / hair stylist Ina Chochol Pilot, SFX, Prosthetics
additional make up artist Jutta Dinges
Producer producer Astrid Quentell
executive producer Barbara Süvern
producer Wiebke Esser
Production Design production designer Adriano Ciarrettino
production designer Silvia Masur
assistant production designer Markus Wiedemann
assistant production designer Edda Staubach Folgen 3, 5-7 + Motivsuche
assistant set decorator Felix Braun
assistant set decorator Edda Staubach Folgen 3, 5-7
prop master Angela Lorenz
prop master Michael Kadow
prop master Peter Henk
standby props Maria Rios Navarro bis 30 August
standby props Lücie Prohaska
standby props Patrick Overdiek
standby props Patrick Mathias Owerdieck
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Oxana Stayszyk
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Michael Kadow
location scout Dennis Becker c/o Production Concept
location scout Maik Fickelscheer
graphic artist Benjamin Renes
property driver Fabian Treder
Production Mgt. line producer Aurel Beck 10 Folgen
production manager Wolfgang Lehr
production manager Michael Tinney Block II-III
production manager Hendrik Lam
production coordinator Nicole Schaffrath
production coordinator Nina Litke Urlaubsvertretung / 5 Wochen
assistant production manager Marie Konietz
unit manager Maximilian Helm Block II-IV
location manager Mihael Emilio Matijasevic
location manager Kristina Krüger
location manager Kawe Tarighati 1.Staffel Block 4
set manager / 3rd AD Christoph Cordes Block I
set manager / 3rd AD André Deindörfer
set manager / 3rd AD Dennis Schürmann
set manager / 3rd AD Jan Dobert 4.Block/ Regie: Britta Keils
production assistant Markus Quabach
4th AD / Additional AD Tobias Zarschizky
4th AD / Additional AD Daniel Borovkov
set runner Alexander Muss Drehblock IV / 01-02/2018
set runner Felix Braun Block II - III
production driver Ralf Christiansen
production driver Paul Alimonta
production driver Thomas Tüllmann
production driver Rolf Schmidt SHS Block II und III
production driver Maurice Daubenberger SONY HauptHaus
production driver Ralf Klemme
production driver Guido Stein
production driver Thomas Weiler
Sound Department production sound mixer Bernd Hackmann
production sound mixer Till A. von Reumont
boom operator Arne Schmidt
boom operator Oliver Skrotzki Okt/Nov 28DT, Jan/Feb 2018 25 DT
boom operator Thorsten Miess Block III
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Hendrik Bleier
sound designer Fabian Matzen
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Jean-Young Kwak
Visual Effects colorist Robert Brenner
colorist Jan van Diermen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [d...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration GRAFIKWERK MOVIEPHONE / Digital...
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung/FB
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts JOLA-Rent RTW und Team Aufenth
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Technische Betreuung...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Stephan Miehe Film & Fahrservi... Team Aufenthalt
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... KFZ Plates
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Frische Brise Aerials Luftaufnahmen
  Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Kamerawagen
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Cut & Dine Voll-Catering
  Production Services Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... Block & More
  Production Services Meal-Company Filmcatering Catering
  Production Services plan-b-services div. Reinigungen
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Head Quarter Gesellschaft für ...
  Image/Editing Head Quarter Gesellschaft für ...
  Sound (Postproduction) Head Quarter Gesellschaft für ...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Marc Schötteldreier Casting
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... Stunt-Support

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
85  
first shooting day
23.08.2017  
last shooting day
14.02.2018  
  locations Köln und Umgebung  
  runtime 46  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
  episodes 1 - 10  
technical info film negativ format ARRI RAW  
  printed film format Uncompressed 4 : 2 : 2  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour