Loading ... one moment please.

  
Wishlist (Webserie) (2017 | episodes 11 - 22)
movie type Series
more production years 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by Marc Schießer
writing credits diverse
executive production Outside the Club
by order of Funk, MDR, RB Radio Bremen
country Germany
genre Mystery, Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Vita Tepel  Mira  [SS]
Marcel Becker-Neu  Dustin  [SS]
 Yvonne Yung Hee Bormann  Norma Jean  [SS]
 Penelope Frego  Jolina  [SS]
 Jeanne Goursaud  Janina  [SS]
Yung Ngo  Kim  [SS]
 Florian Steffens  Klaus  [SS]
Benito Bause  Lewis  [L]
Wilfried Hochholdinger  Richard  [LE]
Dagi Bee  Angie  [SSR]
 Michael Glantschnig  Casper  [SSR]
Phil Laude  Tom Haas  [SSR]
 Niklas Löffler  Vigo  [SSR]
Juliane Pempelfort  Frau Eidmann  [SSR]
Charles Rettinghaus  Niklas  [SSR]
Jan Bülow  Arthur  [SR]
Michael Jassin  Daniel  [SR]
Anja Kling  Christiane  [SR]
Margit Laue  Empfangsdame  [SR]
Tijan Marei  rothaarige Frau  [SR]
Thomas Schmuckert  Martin  [SR]
Linus Schütz  Luca  [SR]
Jascha Baum  Patient  [SRE]
Marc Bruch  Nazi 2  [SRE]
Hauke Gerdes  Polizist 2  [SRE]
Luisa Halstenbach  Schwester 1  [SRE]
David Kempkens  Nazi 4  [SRE]
Finn Kliemann  Polizist 1  [SRE]
Siri Laude  Mädchen 2  [SRE]
Mortimer Pfaff  Nazi 3  [SRE]
Jana Privalov  Mädchen 1  [SRE]
 Dominik Schiefner  Nazi  [SRE]
Thomas Schmuckert  Martin Sträter  [SRE]
Nina Sen  türkisches Mädchen  [SRE]
Benedict Sieverding  Mike  [SRE]
Pia Stutzenstein  Alicia  [SRE]
Claire Wegener  Sandra  [SRE]
Florentin Will  Malte  [SRE]
 Stephan Böttcher  Onkel Tomas  [GS]
Adrian Topol  polnischer Polizist 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Tobias Lohf
director of photography Daniel Ernst
additional photography Boris Trapper
aerial camera operator Vincent Franken
first assistant camera Holger Wimmer B-Cam
first assistant camera Lisa Bülow
first assistant camera Kevin Schaub B-Cam 2 Tage Vertretung
still photographer Vien Tran Van
camera trainee Simon Kramer
camera trainee Martin Hübsch
Costume Department costume designer Christina Ann Zalamea
assistant costume designer Luisa Krenzke
Director's Department director Marc Schießer
script supervisor Laura Kluth
Editing assistant editor Mike Ernst
Grip key/dolly grip Patrick Grzanna
grip trainee Celine Rabanus
grip trainee Vincent Amadeus Nickel
Lighting gaffer Thomas Bartsch
gaffer Young-Jean Maeng
best boy Patrick Zeller Ersatz
best boy Simon Federlein Ersatz
lighting assistant Daniel Schießer
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Vanessa Lange
makeup artist / hair stylist Lea Reitberger
makeup artist / hair stylist Antonia Petschow
Producer producer Marc Schießer
producer Marcel Becker-Neu
producer Tobias Lohf
Production Design production designer Laura Schwarzmeier
assistant production designer Sven Layh
set builder Lars Reincke
set builder David Schulze
art department trainee Sebastian Berghaus
art department trainee Jonas Ahlrichs
Production Mgt. line producer Christian Fürst
line producer Marko Vucic
production manager Nils Tammen
production manager Naemi Mühl
assistant production manager Nele Heinlein
unit manager Norbert Weinrowsky
set manager / 3rd AD Maximilian Richert
assistant to 2nd AD Florian Klapetz
set runner Saba Mehdizadeh
set runner Michel Köller
production driver Dennis Schmitz
production driver Ufuk Kurtoglu
production driver Julius Schmidt Krankheitsvertretung
production driver Kajan Sivamohan Ersatz
Screenplay screenwriter Marc Schießer
screenwriter Marcel Becker-Neu
screenwriter Christina Ann Zalamea
script consultant Jens Becker
Sound Department production sound mixer Fabian Jänsch 4 DT
production sound mixer Fatih Aydin
production sound mixer Kai Czerwonka 1 DT
production sound mixer Christian Hermans 1 DT
boom operator Onurcan Kargin
Special Effects armorer Oliver Rasch
Stunts stunt coordinator Michael Mohr
assistant stunt coordinator Nikolai Mohr
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Lina Kokaly RB
commissioning editor Helge Haas RB
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Yannick Heß
digital film compositor M. Chris Kerstan Folge 1 *nuke
digital film compositor Matthias Noe 3 Episodes
rotoscoping artist Alex Kusikow
Further Crew subtitle editor Saskia Leißner NDR Barrierefrei, HH für TV

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Outside the Club

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Vehicles and aircrafts MP-Filmservice
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Licam GmbH
  Grip Elementree Rental & Production...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung...
 Sound Equipment GRUPPE 3 Video-, Film- & Tonte...
 In Front of the Camera Stunts Michael Mohr Stuntteam

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Marc Schießer 2018 Grimme-Preis Kinder & Jugend nominated
Marc Schießer 2018 Goldener Spatz Goldener Spatz Spezial nominated
Marcel Becker-Neu 2018 Grimme-Preis Kinder & Jugend nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 14.12.2017 Funk

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
69  
first shooting day
01.07.2017  
last shooting day
06.10.2017  
  locations Wuppertal  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
  episodes 11 - 22  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW - production funding: 250.000 € (7/2017)  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene