Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF
  
Venus im vierten Haus (2017-2018)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Sebastian Grobler
writing credits Dominique Lorenz
executive production Saxonia Media Filmpr...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Adele Neuhauser  Gitti  [L]
Walter Sittler  Robert  [L]
Michael Roll  Gregor  [L]
Jean Yves Berteloot  Dr. Bechtelle  [L]
Johannes Zirner  Jonas  [L]
 Rosetta Pedone  Lucia  [L]
 Nathalie Schott  Mona Abt-Holzer  [L]
 Johanna Bittenbinder  Ulrike  [SR]
 Karin Thaler  Pia  [SR]
Stephan Zinner  Jochen  [SR]
 Michelle Monballijn  Stuntfrau Saskia  [SR]
Felix Hellmann  Nick  [SR]
Dominique Lorenz  Frau Reiter  [SR]
Petra Perle  Sabrina  [SR]
Stefan Noelle  Frank  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Stephan Wagner [1] 
camera operator Thomas Schiller
drone camera operator Oliver Jergis
first assistant camera Niklas Dietz 4 DT B Cam
first assistant camera Frederik Schulz Panasonic Varicam
first assistant camera Stefan J. Betz Zusatz - 4 DT
second assistant camera Niklas Dietz
still photographer Marco Nagel
Costume Department costume designer Theresia Wogh
Director's Department director Sebastian Grobler
1st assistant director Jacqueline Winkel
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Amin Mohammed Zusatz 1DT
script supervisor Gisella Saito
Editing editor Zaz Montana
assistant editor Anna Porth
Grip key/dolly grip Christian Weber
grip assistant Felix Lohmann 5 DT
Lighting gaffer Ki Bun Wedemann
best boy Matthias Franz
electrician Thomas Johannes Meier 1 Woche Zusatz
lighting assistant Fabian Decker 1 DT
lighting assistant Mathias Linke Ab Woche zwei
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Anna Kunz
key makeup artist Dörte Eben
Producer producer Rita Serra-Roll
producer Sven Sund
Production Design production designer Mathias Heinze
assistant production designer Theresa Wagner
prop master Antje Goldmann
standby props Waltraud Thalmeier
property assistant Karin Grünauer
graphic artist Anna Kokott
Production Mgt. line producer Christian Dreßler
film financing coordinator Heidi Vorpahl
production coordinator Andrea Held
location manager Lisa Jossé
location manager Verena Boy Vorbereitung
set manager / 3rd AD Nick Krause Neverland Set Sprinter
assistant location manager Lucius 'Luke' Brombeis
assistant to 2nd AD Daniela Kraus 3 Tage Vorbereitung Motiv-AL
4th AD / Additional AD Matthias Freiling inkl. 14DT Set-AL Vertretung
set runner Orhan Sokoli
set runner Grace Schmitt
production driver Henriette Würffel
production driver Michael Heimings
Screenplay screenwriter Dominique Lorenz
Sound Department production sound mixer Oliver Jergis Luftaufnahmen 4K HDR. & Filmton
boom operator Simjon Spengler
boom operator Tim Kehle 1 DT
second boom operator Steffen Müller
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christian Neff
foley artist Bastian Gerner + Synchrontonmeister
Special Effects special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects technician Lukas Gaisberger
Stunts stunt coordinator Torsten Jerabek
stuntman/woman Tanja Pelster
stunt rigger Tanja Pelster
stunt rigger Lukas Gaisberger
stunt rigger Martin Cronebach
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Verena von Heereman
Visual Effects colorist Ana Izquierdo

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeirequisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Herz Medicalgroup RTW, Med.Requisiten
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH MBF/Panasonic Varica
  Cameras and Utilities WECAMFLY 5K HDR Luftaufnahmen...
  Grip Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services CP/Sicherheit Set Wache
  Production Services filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Tischlein deck ich GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Die-Road-Runners GmbH Produktionsfahrer
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Renate´s Film-Tier-Ranch Kaninchen
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen & Kleindar...
  Stunts face off GmbH

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 25.03.2018 ZDF [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
17.07.2017  
last shooting day
18.08.2017  
  locations München und Umgebung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Drehstartmeldung
behind the scene