Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Morden im Norden (2017 | episodes 65 - 80)
german title Morden im Norden
movie type TV Series
more production years 2011-2012, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production ndF neue deutsche Fi...
by order of ARD, MDR, NDR
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Sven Martinek  Finn Kiesewetter  [SS]
Ingo Naujoks  Lars Englen  [SS]
Julia Schäfle  Nina Weiss  [SS]
Ruth Marie Kröger  Brigitte Hövet (Ein Männlein...  [SS]
Proschat Madani  Dr. Hilke Zobel  [SS]
Nadja Wünsche  Jenny Schlüter (F: Kellerkin...  [SR]
Daniel Axt  Alexander Blohm  [LE]
Anke Sabrina Beermann  Jasmin Nagel  [LE]
Martin Bruchmann  Jonas Gründel  [LE]
Esther Esche  Eva Harmsen  [LE]
Petra Frank  Eva Herzog  [LE]
Johannes Franke  Sven Hansen  [LE]
Conrad F. Geier  Lukas Fitzek  [LE]
Max Gertsch  Dr. Bernhard Wagner  [LE]
 Mathias Harrebye Brandt  Felix Herzog  [LE]
Oliver Hermann  Sigi Kraft  [LE]
Katrin Heß  Sandrieser  [LE]
Max Florian Hoppe  Hendrick Möller  [LE]
Mersiha Husagic  Nadine Oldhoff  [LE]
Katrin Ingendoh  Mariam Kalkus  [LE]
Joanna Kitzl  Dr. Mia Kern  [LE]
Kathrin Kühnel  Hannah Peters  [LE]
Miriam Lahnstein  Christin Haffner  [LE]
Eric Langner  Karl Blohm  [LE]
Cosima Lehninger  Anja Isenberg  [LE]
Levin Liam  Kai Jahnke  [LE]
David Mullikas  Oliver Isenberg  [LE]
Klaus Nierhoff  Richter Harald Jahnke  [LE]
Anna Schimrigk  Stella Berthold  [LE]
Jörg Witte  Rainer Ölschläger  [LE]
Verena Wolfien  Heidrun Kantereit  [LE]
Monika Barth  Elli Wenzel  [SR]
Harald Burmeister  Pfarrer  [SR]
Yasmina Djaballah  Dr.Johanna Euler  [SR]
Heike Falkenberg  Pfarrerin Nüske  [SR]
Stephan Grossmann  Heiner Homann  [SR]
 Jörn Hentschel  Rasmus Haffner  [SR]
Thomas Limpinsel  Frank Schneider  [SR]
Antje Otterson  Susanne Pracht (Pflichtverte...  [SR]
Veit Stübner  Herr Schroeter  [SR]
Christoph Tomanek  Dr. Henning Strahl  [SR]
Jürgen Uter  Hausmeister Ernst  [SR]
Bruno Alexander  Leon Schaumberger  [SRE]
Lea-Marie Bastin  Emma Peters  [SRE]
Mia-Sophie Bastin  Emma Peters  [SRE]
Marius Bistritzky  Jan  [SRE]
Rebekka Corcodel  Pia Lohse  [SRE]
Christopher Fliether  Helge Hinrichs  [SRE]
Johann Fohl  Hajo Schmidt  [SRE]
 Albrecht Ganskopf  Heinz Gieck  [SRE]
Wolfgang Häntsch  Prof. Kurt Wendland  [SRE]
Franziska Herrmann  Maria Goncalez  [SRE]
Magdalena Höfner  Giselle Pape  [SRE]
Clarissa Knorr  Anna Beckersen  [SRE]
Nadja Maier  Amelie Gieck  [SRE]
 Marco Matthes  Jens Nüske  [SRE]
Evi Meinardus  Verena Wagner  [SRE]
Zoran Pingel  Flori  [SRE]
Sarah Thonig  Jule Klump  [SRE]
Mo Bahla  Mohammed  [BP]
Johanna Falckner  Inken Bauer  [BP]
Annic-Barbara Fenske  Yogalehrerin  [BP]
 Muriel Leonie Graf  Krankenschwester Simone  [BP]
 Lynn Hertzner  Cindy  [BP]
 Daria Ruskina  Olga Simonek  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Birgit Döhring Folge 65-80
assistant production accountant Antje Mesterknecht Folge 73 - 80
Camera Department director of photography Maximilian Lips 4x45 ARD
director of photography Nicolai Kätsch 4x
director of photography Andreas Tams 4. Block
director of photography Michael Tötter Folgen 65-68
camera operator Matthias Wallinger B-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera
camera operator Alex Traumann
steadicam operator Florian Klos + B-Kam (23 Drehtage) Block 3
steadicam operator Matthias Wallinger Block 1 + 2
steadicam operator Alex Traumann 4. Block ALEXA + B-Cam
first assistant camera Daniela Rom an B- und Steadycam 4 Folgen
first assistant camera Axel Stock 3. und 4. Block
first assistant camera Torben Maede 7 DT B-Cam/ Steadicam, Arri Alexa Plus
first assistant camera Dariusz Brunzel 4. Block, Folge 13 - 16
first assistant camera Sebastian Pilz 2 und 3 Block
first assistant camera Jan Meckel Block 1 & 2, Arri Alexa
second assistant camera Jonas Hentschel 4 Folgen
second assistant camera Carolin Biedermann
second assistant camera Sebastian Ganschow Vertretung 5DT
second assistant camera Katharina Elvers 7 DT Vertretung; 2x Alexa Plus
video playback operator Elias Müller 3. und 4. Block, Folge 9 - 16
still photographer Georges Pauly
Costume Department costume designer Gurli Thermann
wardrobe Jessica Doreen Herbst
wardrobe Nici Lancaster
additional wardrobe Nina Kugland 3 Tage Vertretung
Director's Department director Dirk Pientka
director Holger Schmidt [3] 
director Marcus Weiler
director Miko Zeuschner
1st assistant director Maik Johanns 4 Folgen - R.: Marcus Weiler
1st assistant director Janco Christiansen 4 Folgen - R.: Miko Zeuschner
1st assistant director André Zeinert 4 Folgen - R.: Holger Schmidt
script supervisor Sascha Gonzalvez
extras coordinator Sophie Fritz-Jenik
Editing editor Christian Bolik
editor Angelika Sengbusch 4 Folgen
editor Simone Sugg-Hofmann 2 Folgen R: Miko Zeuschner
Grip key/dolly grip Karsten Schulze 16 Folgen
Lighting gaffer Anton Stielow Staffel 5 Folge 1-4
gaffer Marco Wilde Block II
electrician Frank Pfeffer Block II+III +IV
electrician Christopher Sälzer
electrician Karim Bardi Block l+III+IV
additional electrician Philip Eickelberg
additional electrician Peter Assmann 1 DT Steiger Staffel 5 1-4
additional electrician Jan Klügel 21 Tage
additional electrician Oliver Pahl
lighting assistant Henning Schulze [1]  Zusatz, Cherrypicker
lighting assistant Björn Bohlens
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kathrin A. Reimers Staffel 5 , 12 x 45min.
makeup artist / hair stylist Edda Fuhrmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Lea Gerling
Producer producer Hans-Hinrich Koch
producer Anna Neudert
Production Design production designer Uwe Berthold
assistant production designer Luca Rossi
prop master Mark Biller
standby props Christoph Peddinghaus 16 Folgen
property assistant Sarah Bechtold
graphic artist Stefan Hollekamp Computer Ani. & Handy prog.
Production Mgt. production manager Werner Schmitz
unit manager Alexander Dominitzki Hamburg und Lübeck
location manager Daniel Matthaei und Motivsuche
location manager John Kustendy
set manager / 3rd AD Tim Kirschstein Block I,II und IV
set manager / 3rd AD Markus Burhenne
4th AD / Additional AD Oliver Kiedos
set runner Karlotta Schulz Block III + IV
production driver Max Spott Staffel 5 16 Folgen
production driver Jan M. Kolbow 4 Tage Zusatz
production driver Claus Tyralla Block 1
Screenplay screenwriter Marie Reiners
screenwriter Anna Dokoupilova
screenwriter René Förder
screenwriter Stephan Pächer
Sound Department production sound mixer Kai Nührmann
production sound mixer Maarten van de Voort Block 1, 3 und 4
boom operator Max Schmeling
boom operator Dominique Rueff
Special Effects special effects supervisor Norbert Skodock
puppets maker Ulrich Ritter Vermietung Babydummy mit Animation
Stunts stunt coordinator Thomas Bloem Stunt Unit
stuntman/woman Christian Petersson
stuntman/woman Benjamin Nippe Stuntdouble
stuntman/woman Steve Szigeti Rolle Alter Mann
stuntman/woman Gerfried Reinitzhuber Rolle Lothar Klump
stuntman/woman Anja Mavaddat Stunt Double / Präzisionsfahrerin
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Alena Wessling
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Manuel Hufschmid Folge 2 Black Sail Pictures GmbH

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Gurli Thermann
  Costumes Zeitkostüm GmbH KB : Gurli Thermann
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Alle Bereiche HH
  Special Effects Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
  Vehicles and aircrafts sani for set Set Medic Med Pers.
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... KFZ Plates
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Lockit Network Services (ehem....
 In Front of the Camera Casting DreamTeam Munich e.K.
  Extras/Bit Player Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin P...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
13.06.2017  
last shooting day
08.12.2017  
  locations Hamburg Lübeck  
  episodes 65 - 80  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Drehstartmeldung
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Morden im Norden- Webseite http://www.daserste.de/unterhaltung/serie/heiter-bis-toedlic...
trailers
reviews
articles, reports