Loading ... one moment please.

  
Rentnercops (2017 | episodes 25 - 32)
german title Rentnercops
movie type TV Series
more production years 2014-2015, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Bavaria Fiction GmbH...
by order of ARD
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Tilo Prückner  Edwin Bremer  [SS]
Wolfgang Winkler  Günter Hoffmann  [SS]
Katja Danowski  Vicky Adam  [SS]
Aaron Le  Hui Ko  [SS]
Helene Grass  Rosalind Schmidt  [SS]
Anna Bachmann  Laura Taub (Folge 27)  [GS]
Matthias Bundschuh  Jörg Fischer (Folge 30)  [GS]
Dagny Dewath  Lady Fire (Folge 32)  [GS]
Daniel Drewes  Fabian Riem (Folge 25)  [GS]
Moritz Führmann  Dr. Beck (Folge 31)  [GS]
Frithjof Gawenda  Dennis Lohe (Folge 27)  [GS]
Anna Grisebach  Maria Taub (Folge 27)  [GS]
Hendrik Heutmann  Michael Sachs (Folge 26)  [GS]
Susanne Meyer  Susanne Grün (Folge 25)  [GS]
Patrick Mölleken  Ben Schmidt (Folge 27)  [GS]
Michael Prelle  Polizeipräsident Plocher  [SSR]
Verena Plangger  Heidrun Hoffmann  [SSR]
Isabelle Barth  Tina  [SSR]
Christian Hockenbrink  Hanno  [SSR]
Paul Eilert  Joschua Hoffmann  [SSR]
Katharina Witza  Lotta  [SSR]
Jutta Dolle  Greta Adam  [SSR]
Dominik Klingberg  Benz  [SSR]
Mohamed Achour  Alexander Jäger (Folge 28)  [SRG]
Jascha Baum  Julius Grating (Folge 26)  [SRG]
Sophia Burtscher  Anna Bäcker (Folge 26)  [SRG]
Jeanette Bühren  Anja Schmitz (Folge 29)  [SRG]
Karen Dahmen  Celine Schröder (Folge 29)  [SRG]
Anne Diemer  Ira Bosbach-Senders (F: 29)  [SRG]
Ralf Drexler  Peter Schmitz (Folge 29)  [SRG]
Heidi Ecks  Mutter Grating (Folge 26)  [SRG]
Jonas Fürstenau  Marcel Prüm (Folge 29)  [SRG]
Glenn Goltz  Dr. Bönner (Folge32)  [SRG]
Luan Gummich  Paul (Folge 26)  [SRG]
Sinje Irslinger  Lily Wernheim (Folge 27)  [SRG]
Lorenz Klee  Berti Knorr (Folge 30)  [SRG]
Guido Lambrecht  Lazlo Bosbach-Senders (F: 29...  [SRG]
Felix Lampert  Berger (Folge 32)  [SRG]
Rainer Laupichler  Prof. Dr. Weidner (F: 31)  [SRG]
Reinhard Mahlberg  Vater Grating (Folge 26)  [SRG]
Antje Mairich  Berit Wernheim (Folge 27)  [SRG]
Robin Meisner  Bastian Grating (Folge 26)  [SRG]
Sascha Nathan  Gunnar Mischke (Folge 30)  [SRG]
Sabine Orléans  Zeugin (Folge 32)  [SRG]
Viola Pobitschka  Jenny Nowak (Folge 31)  [SRG]
Urs Rechn  Martin Novak (Folge 31)  [SRG]
Philipp Manuel Rothkopf  Hauke Hermann (Folge 31)  [SRG]
Emil Schwarz  Pascal (Folge 30)  [SRG]
Tina Seydel  Anna (Folge 30)  [SRG]
Sebastian Tessenow  Christian Kellner (Folge 29)  [SRG]
Nina Vorbrodt  Uschi Rüping (Folge 30)  [SRG]
Ines Marie Westernströer  Polly Meyer (Folge 28)  [SRG]
Marie Dinger  Simone Wosch (Folge 28)  [BP]
Petra Kalkutschke  Ärztin v. Edwin (Folge 25)  [BP]
Martin Thiel  Richter Strizeck (Folge 29)  [BP]
Ingo van Gulijk  Gerhard Slawik (Folge 28)  [BP]
Melanie Wäsch  Junge Ärztin (Folge 31)  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. accountant Andreas Ebbinghaus
Camera Department director of photography Christian Klopp 1. Block (Folgen 25, 26, 28, 31)
director of photography David Schultz 2. Block
camera operator Vernon Dolan B kamera 8 folgen
first assistant camera Anna Wiehl B-Cam, 13 DT
second assistant camera Anna Wiehl 5 DT Vertretung
second assistant camera Max Rüngeler (Materialassistent)
video playback operator Jerome Liebertz
video playback operator Jaro Schönefeld 6 DT Vertretung
video playback operator Jens Mühlhoff 31.08. + 01.09.
still photographer Kai Schulz
Casting casting director Marc Schötteldreier
casting assistant Ulrike Remde
Costume Department costume designer Susa Sasserath
assistant costume designer Nele Mona Müller
wardrobe Lisa Marchionna
wardrobe Julia Schmidt-Kimmerle Garderoben Assistenz
additional wardrobe Katharina Mazur 04.09.
additional wardrobe Merle Joana Huff 27.06.
additional wardrobe Serena Matlas 10.07.
additional wardrobe Franziska Lange 25 + 26.08. sowie 04.09.
additional wardrobe Christina Kindel 14.08.-16.08.
costume design trainee Alicia Kremser 2. Block
costume design trainee Charlotte Schmitz 1. Block
Director's Department director Thomas Durchschlag 1. Block 2017
director Michael Schneider 2. Block
1st assistant director Monika Goose Block 1 Regie: Th. Durchschlag
1st assistant director Daniela Kerscher Block 2 Regie: M. Schneider
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Vanessa Frey Block 1
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Malin Duggen Block 2
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Lydia Fischer Komparsenbetreuung 04.09.
script supervisor Carolin Mieke Heyman
Editing editor Rainer Nigrelli 4 Folgen
editor Jörg Kroschel Fo. 27,29,30,32
assistant editor Christian Maire
assistant editor Marco Schmitz
Grip key/dolly grip Benjamin Anton 1. Block
key/dolly grip Claus Gerling 2.Block
grip assistant Marlon Koppelkamm 1. Block
grip assistant Sascha Ossendorf Block 2
crane operator Malte Kneib 21.06.17
crane operator Robin Ritter 10.07.17
Lighting gaffer Andreas Latosinszky
best boy Hannes Kleinknecht
electrician Patrick Zimmermann
additional electrician Christophe Poulles 04.09.17
lighting assistant André Lingscheid
lighting assistant Marian Bouwmann 10 Tage Vertretung und Zusatz
lighting assistant Jennifer Dahlke 4 DTs (Zusatz)
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Susanne Genevriere
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Huchel
additional make up artist Anette Amort 10.07.
additional make up artist Melanie Schneider 26.08. + 01.09.+14.09.
Producer producer Peter Güde
producer Oliver Vogel
Production Design production designer Holger Jacobsen
assistant production designer Jan Frederic Keuthmann
prop master Fred Gutberg
standby props Martin Küster
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Pascal Runge
assistent stand by propman Tulça Sezer
location scout David Keratsopoulos
set builder Andreas J Klein Bauleiter
property driver Christoph Blum
property driver Marcel Müller 21.08. bis 01.09.17
Production Mgt. line producer Sascha Ommert
film financing coordinator Sandra Vogelbacher Produktionsmanagment
assistant to line producer Nadine Bohlinger Trainee
production manager Andreas Thürnagel
production coordinator Gitte Matzke Büroleitung
Post Production Coordinator Gregor Buchkremer
assistant production manager Margret Scherer
unit manager Niels Hein Köln
location manager Oliver von Ameln
set manager / 3rd AD Kirsten Steffens
production secretary Uli Benzschawel / Teamassistenz
production secretary Stephie Michel / Teamassistenz
4th AD / Additional AD Annabelle Allgäuer Block 2
4th AD / Additional AD Salomon Bohlen Block 1
set runner Jan Lehmann [5]  Block 2
set runner Annabelle Allgäuer Block 1
production driver Frank Zantopp
production driver Jürgen Bleeke
production driver Salomon Bohlen ab 06.09.2017
production assistant Jasper Haentjes
production assistant Carolin Gruben Set AL Praktikum
Screenplay head writer Sonja Schönemann
screenwriter Andreas Schmitz
screenwriter Peter Güde
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Felber
boom operator Thorsten Miess 10 DT
boom operator Heiko Birkenstock
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Thomas Supke
sound re-recording mixer Thomas Supke
sound designer Thomas Supke
dialogue editor Firman Sukarja Kartiwa Folge 27 29 30 32
dialogue editor Thomas Supke
foley editor Thomas Supke
Special Effects special effects supervisor Ben Kötter
Stunts stunt coordinator Michael Mohr
stuntman/woman Nikolai Mohr
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Elke Kimmlinger WDR
commissioning editor Nils Wohlfarth WDR
Visual Effects colorist Martin Becker

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (vormals: Bavaria Fernsehprod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung/FB
  Props Monitoranimation Computerzuspieler
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH Sony F 5
  Grip Cine-Mobil GmbH
  Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Trailer, Block 2
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Fritzfood Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... AP: Marc Groß
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Marc Schötteldreier Casting
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR KDs, Komparsen
  Stunts Michael Mohr Stuntteam

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Oliver Vogel 2018 FilmFairAward Serie won
Peter Güde 2018 FilmFairAward Serie won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
20.06.2017  
last shooting day
28.08.2017  
  locations Köln  
  episodes 25 - 32  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour