Production accountant | Petra Lacoste Aleman | |
Director of photography | Bella Halben | |
Camera operator | Frank Restle B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
Steadicam operator | Hans Albrecht Lusznat | |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Leibold | |
2nd assistant camera | Jakob von Lenthe | |
Clapper/loader | Florian Seemann | |
Video assist/playback operator | Frizzi Kurkhaus Afrika-Dreh | Afrika-Dreh |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Extras/bit player casting | Gisela Hochholzer | |
Costume designer | Barbara Grupp | |
Director | Hans Steinbichler Opening film Munich Film Festival; An international Heimatfilm with Josef Bierbichler, Sibel Kekilli, Hanna Schygulla, Philipp Hochmair, Anna Schudt and Gitti Hobmeier; Dt Filmpreis Nomination; Golden Lola for Bierbichler | Opening film Munich Film Festival; An international Heimatfilm with Josef Bierbichler, Sibel Kekilli, Hanna Schygulla, Philipp Hochmair, Anna Schudt and Gitti Hobmeier; Dt Filmpreis Nomination; Golden Lola for Bierbichler |
1st AD (local system) | Meno Sellschopp Wasserburg a.I. + Kenia | Wasserburg a.I. + Kenia |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tony Rimwah Kenya | Kenya |
Script continuity | Anke Reichert | |
Editor | Anne Loewer | |
Assistant editor | Andschana Eschenbach | |
Trailer editor | Viola Isenbürger | |
Key grip | Frank Restle | |
Crane operator | Harold Peter div.kraneinsätze | div.kraneinsätze |
Best boy electric | Oliver Pahl Deutschland & Afrika | Deutschland & Afrika |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Beyrau | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Scharka Cechova | |
Composer | Antoni Komasa-Łazarkiewicz | |
Producer | Uli Aselmann | |
Producer | Robert Marciniak | |
Producer | Thomas Blieninger | |
Co-producer | Veit Heiduschka | |
Production designer | Doerthe Komnick | |
Production designer | Johannes Sternagel gemeinsam mit Doerthe Komnick | gemeinsam mit Doerthe Komnick |
Prop master | Albert Fiedler | |
Standby props | Monika Maier | |
Set builder | Hermann Maier | |
Set builder | Günther Freudlsperger Baubühne | Baubühne |
Line producer | René Löw Dreh Kenia und Oberbayern | Dreh Kenia und Oberbayern |
Production manager | René Löw Kenia und Oberbayern | Kenia und Oberbayern |
Assistant production manager | Martina Stachorski Bayern, Kenia | Bayern, Kenia |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Dörfler [1] | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ute Scharffenberg | |
Screenwriter | Martin Rauhaus | |
Co-writer | Hans Steinbichler | |
Production sound mixer | Quirin Böhm | |
Boom operator | Michael Vetter 4 Tage Tonmeister | 4 Tage Tonmeister |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Stecher | |
Sound designer | Matthias Pletz | |
Sound editor | Eric Horstmann TRAILER Sound Editor | TRAILER Sound Editor |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Commissioning editor | Cornelia Ackers | |
Commissioning editor | Bettina Reitz | |
Commissioning editor | Barbara Häbe | |