Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Chefin (2017 | episodes 41 - 48)
german title Die Chefin
movie type TV Series
more production years 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Katharina Böhm  Vera Lanz  [SS]
Stefan Rudolf  Jan Trompeter  [SS]
Jürgen Tonkel  Paul Böhmer  [SS]
Olga von Luckwald  Zoe  [SS]
Christian Hockenbrink  Staatsanwalt Sebastian Hartm...  [SS]
Wolfgang Fierek  n.n.  [GS]
Annika Kuhl  n.n.  [GS]
Misel Maticevic  Mario Fechter  [GS]
Marian Meder  Mike  [GS]
Barnaby Metschurat  n.n.  [GS]
Marlene Morreis  Karen Schlüter  [GS]
Alexander Radszun  Josef Ried  [GS]
 Heiko Ruprecht  Matthias Roth  [GS]
Christoph Schechinger  n.n.  [GS]
Mark-Alexander Solf  Patrick Hofer  [GS]
Katja Weitzenböck  Elke Häusler  [GS]
Tatja Seibt  Dr. Inge Rüders  [SSR]
Norbert Ortner  KTU-Mann Andi  [SSR]
Marysol Barber-Llorente  Studentin  [SR]
Anna Bomhard  Studentin  [SR]
Friederike Feltes  Lydia Williams  [SR]
Moritz Fischer  Schubert  [SR]
Sebastian Gerold  FD Verkäufer  [SR]
Claudia Helene Hinterecker  Jennifer Jacobi  [SR]
Sarah Mathilda Libbertz  Anna Nagel  [SR]
Manuel Nawrot  Lukas Holtzer ( Polizist )  [SR]
Herbert Schäfer  Robert Schäfer  [SR]
Kathrin Anna Stahl  Kathrin Neumann  [SR]
Jörg Witte  Lars Zander  [SR]
Xiduo Zhao  Kim  [SR]
Michael Gempart  Herr Krause  [SRG]
Claudia Hiersche  Jana Hoffmann  [SRG]
Philipp Kastner  Vorarbeiter  [SRG]
Peter Prager  Lagner  [SRG]
Robinson Reichel  Walter Seidel  [SRG]
Fritz Scheuermann  Möbelpacker, Vorarbeiter  [SRG]
Samouil Stoyanov  Wolfgang Peters  [SRG]
Danielle Barkay  Natalie Framson (F: Willenlo...  [BP]
Alexander Gabriel Diepold  IT - Forensiker  [BP]
Laura Egger  Sarah (F: Ikarus)  [BP]
Mirjam Kendler  Waltraud Sattler  [BP]
Ralf Komorr  Peter Häusler  [BP]
Philipp Liebl  Student Tim  [BP]
Josef Mittermayer  Prof. Rüdiger Kehl  [BP]
Alexander Vitzthum  Bauarbeiter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Daniela Gammer Folge 41 - 48
Camera Department director of photography Markus Hausen Folgen 44-45 (Regie: F. Schott)
director of photography Bernd Fischer
steadicam operator Niv Abootalebi DP Bernd Fischer 1 DT
steadicam operator Thomas Gottschalk +B-Kamera
steadicam operator Markus Eckert
first assistant camera Karl Keil Alexa Plus, Folge 41-43, Optimo 24-290
first assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  2 Folgen, Alexa Plus
first assistant camera Lukas Böttcher B-Cam DT 16/Folge 46-48
second assistant camera Lukas Wanderer Alexa Plus, Folge 41-43
second assistant camera Alexandra Kuntze / 1 DT
second assistant camera Simon Seeliger Folge 44+45
second assistant camera Lukas Böttcher Folge46-48/AlexaPlus,BM Ursa
data wrangler / digital loader Louis Dickhaut und Video Operator
data wrangler / digital loader Louisa Bläsius
Costume Department costume designer Andrea Spanier 5 Folgen
costume designer Monika Hinz Folgen 46-48
costume design trainee Alicia Drodofsky Folge 46-48
Director's Department director Florian Kern
director Florian Schott ZDF, 2 x 60 Min
director Christoph Stark
2nd unit director Daniel 'Danny' Rosness
1st assistant director Daniel 'Danny' Rosness PL: St. Hartwig
1st assistant director Regina Spreer Fo. 46 - 48
script supervisor Jutta Dickel 3 x Tod
script supervisor Corinna Esterle
Editing editor Marco Pav D`Auria Folgen 46,47,48
Grip camera car driver Markus Reichelt CineCars Lowloader München
multicopter pilot Matthias Gihr RAW Luftaufnahmen
Lighting gaffer Dominik Dommel König Folge 46-48
best boy Thomas Roßbach Folgen 41-43 / OB Chris Böck
electrician Samuel Goehr 7 DT Vertretung, Folgen 41-43
electrician Christian Rose Folge 46-48
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Iris Jaeger
makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Röder Folgen 44+45
makeup artist / hair stylist Alisia Schreiner Folge 41-43
fx makeup artist Alisza Pfeifer Folge 46,47,48
Producer producer Susanne Flor
producer Wolfgang Cimera
Production Design production designer Michaela Weniger
production designer Christine Caspari Folgen 46 - 48
assistant production designer Judith Fischer Folgen 46 - 48
prop master Paul Spitzkopf folge 41-45
prop master Andy Wirth SzB Christine Caspari, F46-48
standby props Daniela Schwartz Folge 41-43
standby props Eva Schroeder Folge 44-45
property assistant Mike Mayer
set builder Wolfgang Hübsch
graphic artist Stefanie Butscheidt
art department trainee Fanny Burkhardt Folgen 44+45
Production Mgt. line producer Andreas Breyer
production manager Stephan Hartwig
production manager Dirk Engelhard Folgen 44-48
assistant production manager Martin Wiesner
unit manager Oliver Cohn
location manager Elmar Ernst Folge 41 - 43
location manager Oliver Alber Folgen 44+45
location manager David C. Klein Folge 46-48
set manager / 3rd AD Andreas Mühlbeier Folgen 41-45
set manager / 3rd AD Götz Vierkant Herbstblock
4th AD / Additional AD Marlene Fecht Folge 41 - 45
set runner Katrin Melzer Folge 41 – 45
set runner Hanna Dick Folge 41 - 43
Sound Department production sound mixer Hannes Ullmann
boom operator Manuel Krall Folge 41-45
boom operator Sebastian Riegel Folge 46-48
boom operator Tim Kehle Vertretung
Sound Post Production foley artist Dieter Hebben
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Günther van Endert
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Karl Gascard
colorist Rosali Jung Final Grading div. Folgen
colorist Hannes Häger diverse Folgen
colorist Lukas Häusler Muster

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen
  Props Almesberger Petra Grafikarbeiten
  Props Herz Medicalgroup SetMedic&Ausstattung
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Pol.Pkws, SEK, Unifo...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
 Camera Cameras and Utilities aeroCircus RAW Luftaufnahmen
  Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH Alexa Plus
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Checkpoint Film & Event GmbH Licht Specials & Cre...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Div. Filmfahrzeuge
  Production Services filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Selektion Catering Team & VIP Catering
 In Front of the Camera Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen & Kleindar...
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stuntīs und Stuntkoo...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
04.05.2017  
last shooting day
30.11.2017  
  episodes 41 - 48  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour