Loading ... one moment please.

  
Dogs of Berlin (2017-2018 | episodes 1 - 10)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2017-2018 - overview
directed by Christian Alvart
writing credits Christian Alvart
executive production Syrreal Entertainmen...
by order of Netflix
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Felix Kramer  n.n  [SS]
Fahri Yardim  n.n  [SS]
Mohamed Issa  Murad  [SS]
Anna Maria Mühe  n.n  [SS]
Katharina Schüttler  n.n  [SS]
Kais Setti  Kareem  [SS]
Langston Uibel  n.n.  [SS]
Sebastian Achilles  Guido Mack  [SSR]
Jasna Fritzi Bauer  Nike Strack  [SSR]
Jan Bülow  Tom Kriftel  [SSR]
Deniz Cooper  Aykut Kubat  [SSR]
Eray Egilmez  Pusat Erdem  [SSR]
Giannina Erfany-Far  Kamila  [SSR]
Robert Gallinowski  Johann Henkenmaier  [SSR]
Helene Grass  Claudia Bandlow  [SSR]
Hannah Herzsprung  n.n  [SSR]
Özgür Karadeniz  canberk  [SSR]
Imad Mardnli  Wahid  [SSR]
Misel Maticevic  n.n  [SSR]
Lara-Sophie Milagro  Mutter Bou'Penga  [SSR]
Yung Ngo  Karsten Nguyen  [SSR]
Deniz Orta  Maissa  [SSR]
Uwe Preuss  Lukas Schmaus  [SSR]
Tyron Ricketts  n.n.  [SSR]
Katrin Sass  n.n  [SSR]
Lena Schmidtke  Mandy Klink  [SSR]
Leonas Sielaff  Thor  [SSR]
Alina Stiegler  Svenja Petrovic  [SSR]
Aram Tafreshian  Lars Niedermann  [SSR]
Branko Tomovic  Dario  [SSR]
Manuel Tschernik  Drogenfahnder Basti  [SSR]
Constantin von Jascheroff  n.n  [SSR]
Ivan Vrgoc  Stipe  [SSR]
Armin Wahedi Yeganeh  Malik Zafir  [SSR]
Antonio Wannek  n.n  [SSR]
Sebastian Zimmler  n.n  [SSR]
Tayfun Bademsoy  Emre Birkan  [SR]
David Bennent  Späti  [SR]
Markus Boysen  Laubach  [SR]
Werner Daehn  Hans Dieter Kranz  [SR]
Maximilian Diehle  Joshua  [SR]
Mounir El-Fares  Rocker V.Presi DD  [SR]
Torsten Hammann  Ben Steinmüller  [SR]
Michael Ihnow  Kommissar Peter Materne  [SR]
Steffen C. Jürgens  Sven  [SR]
Bernd Michael Lade  Albert Meiser  [SR]
Darja Mahotkin  Hanna Kislowski  [SR]
Andreas Merker  Wulle  [SR]
Matthias Rheinheimer  Paul Jung  [SR]
Canan Suvatlar  Shirin  [SR]
Wolfram Teufel  Herr Bruhn (Folge AT: Mannsc...  [SR]
Malte Thomsen  Eckard  [SR]
Emil von Schönfels  Alfons  [SR]
Christoph Zrenner  Kommissar Koknat  [SR]
Christian David Gebert  Thomas  [SRE]
Katharina Hauck  Frau Kupsch  [SRE]
Monika Oschek  Frau Merz  [SRE]
Hannes Schmid  U-Bahn Gast  [SRE]
Kirstin Warnke  Reporterin  [SRE]
Alexander Berenheuser  Kellner  [BP]
Sebastian Freigang  Reporter  [BP]
Jens Grunwald  Polizist Rudi  [BP]
Maria Raisch  Isabella Paternostro  [BP]
Iosif Stavarache  Younes  [BP]
  Radiomoderator  Patrick Diemling  (2018)
Aziz Dyab  Informer 
Tito Uysal  Gangsterboss/Scherge 
Luise Weiß  Sponsorvertrerin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Hans-Jürgen Bubser
assistant production accountant Malek Jaserick
assistant production accountant Tamara Schüller Payroll
accountant trainee Tamara Schüller
Camera Department director of photography Christoph Krauss Folgen 5-10
director of photography Frank Lamm
first assistant camera Christian Graf Alexa 65 mit DNA s auf 5K / A-CAM durchgehend
first assistant camera Florian Schwarz C-Cam Zusatz, Alexa 65
first assistant camera Alexander Seidl Nov/Dez Alexa65 / DNAs 5/6.5 K
first assistant camera Frederik Tegethoff 60 DT ab Feb.2018
first assistant camera Alexis Kostudis Vertr. A + B Cam + Zusatz
second assistant camera Fabio Seyding B-Cam // Nov-Dez // Alexa 65
second assistant camera Henry Lais Alexa65
second assistant camera Peer Heinzel 60DT Alexa 65
second assistant camera Marjan Grünewald Zusatz 2DT
DIT digital imaging technician Maximilian Link Alexa65 Dailies&Lab Supervision
Assistant to DIT Markus Kreuzwirth Alexa65 / LabOperator / 52 DT
Assistant to DIT Stefan Baltz DailiesOP // 55 DT // Alexa65
video playback operator Christopher Haug
still photographer Stefan Erhard
camera trainee Larius Kieninger Ab März
camera trainee Niclas Oppermann
Casting casting director Suse Marquardt
casting assistant Maren Friedrich
extras/bit player casting Christin Busch 1. Block
extras/bit player casting Mounir El-Fares
Costume Department costume designer Heike Fademrecht 10 Episodes 2017/18
assistant costume designer Nadine Wäldchen
assistant costume designer Navina Dembczyk 2.Kostümbildassistentin / Komparserie
costume buyer Inga Kusche
wardrobe Simone Fitzner
wardrobe Ella Imig
wardrobe Stefanie Schulze
wardrobe Ayfer Buket Karakaya
additional wardrobe Sarah Hoppenstedt
additional wardrobe Gina Steiniger
additional wardrobe Dietke Brandt
additional wardrobe Rena Edzads
additional wardrobe René Venghaus
additional wardrobe Julia Kamenz 2. Block
costume design trainee Julia Kamenz 1. Block
Director's Department director Christian Alvart
1st assistant director Elisabeth Hagemann
1st assistant director Chris Tromboukis ab 25.11 übernommen Block 1+2
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Vincent Pieper
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Veronika Binder November/ Dezember 2017
assistant to director Rosa Münzing
Additional AD Jana Filzhuth Crowd
Additional AD Nina Kreth Crowd
Additional AD Victor Pape-Thies
Additional AD David Wunderlich Crowd 2 DT
script supervisor Minu Shareghi
extras coordinator Ricardo Ewert
extras coordinator Charlotte Kliebisch
extras coordinator Lukes Collin
Editing editor Marc Hofmeister
editor Stefan Kobe
assistant editor Jörg Schreyer 2. Block Staffel 1
Grip key/dolly grip Lukasz Wyszkowski K: Frank Lamm / Christoph Krauss
grip assistant Carsten Henkst
grip assistant Christopher Saß Vertretung
Lighting gaffer Stefan Peters
electrician Christian Anters Folgen 1 - 4 (1. Block)
additional electrician Leonhard Kairat
additional electrician Krzysztof Brzeski
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sylvia Grave Chefmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Julia Böhm
makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Rebecca Thieme DT#42-102
additional make up artist Julia Thar
additional make up artist Lina Kramer
additional make up artist Alexandra Heinze
additional make up artist Aljona Kassner
additional make up artist Anne-Kathrin Hartmann
additional make up artist Valentina Schwez
additional make up artist Isabelle Neu Tatoos u Narben,2TFitting,2DT
additional make up artist Janika Wever
additional make up artist Claudia Gaertig SFX
additional make up artist Gina Gabriela Salvato
additional make up artist Elena Ziegler
assistant makeup artist Gerda Ziegler
makeup trainee Julia Haag
Music composer Maurus Ronner
Producer producer Siegfried Kamml
Business Affairs Angélique Kommer
Legal Affairs Silvia Lindner Cast
assistant to producer Daniela Wüstner
Production Design production designer Tim Tamke
assistant production designer Lisa Mary Kracke
art director Gesa Rehren
prop master Nils Strnad
standby props Lily Kiera 1.Block
standby props Hannes Früh 2. Block
standby props Stefan Sellin Zusatz am Set, 6 T., 2. Block
set decoration buyer Andreas Seyfarth + Set Dec Assistent // 1.Block
set decoration buyer Andreas Bucher 2. Block
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Susanne Steim
assistent stand by propman Maira Bieler
picture car coordinator Florian Matzku
picture car coordinator Rene Osko
location scout Roland Schütz
location scout Sören von der Heyde Leipzig
set builder Udo Seitner
scenic painter Eva-Maria Müller
food stylist Burkhard Borke Nutsch - Auch 1. Block 2017.
prop hand Thomas Schlegel Abwicklung Set Dec
property driver André Wolf Set Dec Driver
property driver Jens Rufa Set Dec Driver KV 5 DT
property driver Thomas Schlegel Set Dec 2W Abwicklung
art department trainee Joyce Newrzella Ende 2. Block
Production Mgt. line producer Wassili Zygouris
production manager Wassili Zygouris
post production supervisor Dominik Bollen
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Raphael Tostlebe
production coordinator Mayra Magalhaes
Post Production Coordinator Leonid Lemburg
Health & Safety Coordinator Grit Belitz beide Blöcke
assistant production manager Franziska Plank Travel & Housing / 1.Block
assistant production manager Chrissi Haase
assistant production manager Melanie Krimpelbein Syrreal Entertainment
assistant production manager Simona Ruhnke 2. Block
unit manager Ingo Schlösser Unit Manager
unit manager Peter Wilms Vertretung (1. Block) bis DT18
unit manager Tristan Hume Block 1, ab DT18
unit manager Michael Herbell Zusatz ab April 2018
unit manager Theo Leipert 2. Block, ab März für 40 DT
location manager Kevin Krow 1. Block
location manager Sven Jorden 2. Block
location coordinator Steve Wilks (Ende Block1)
location coordinator Marc-André Gerke Block 2
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Jenuwein 2. Block
assistant location manager Anna Klöble 2. Block
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Hohensee
4th AD / Additional AD Oskar Koller Zusatz 5/11/18
4th AD / Additional AD Grit Aufzug 2.Block 20.02.-18.05.2018
set runner Fabian Leonhardt 1. Block
set runner Vanessa Mihali / Set PA
production assistant Malin Krüger 1. Block
Screenplay screenwriter Christian Alvart
Sound Department production sound mixer David Hilgers
production sound mixer Jacob Ilgner 46 DT
production sound mixer Ludwig Bestehorn div. Tage 2nd unit
boom operator Caspar Sachsse Vertretung Okt. 2017
boom operator Oliver Göbel Vertretung Dez 2017
boom operator Gero Renner Block I
boom operator Robin Hörrmann block 2
boom operator Hans Jörg Bramm
second boom operator Matthias Rupp Ab November 2017
second boom operator Julian Matias Feijoo 5 DT
Stunts fight choreographer Tolga Degirmen Fight Coordinator - episode 9
fight choreographer Claudia Heinz Choeographer & Stunt double: Kamilla
stuntman/woman Ahmed Chaer
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor Choreograph und Stunttechniker
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Joe Tödtling Stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Raffael Armbruster Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Alister Mazzotti
stuntman/woman Hannah Spreitzenbarth Stuntdouble Can
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs
stuntman/woman Claudia Heinz Choreographer & Stunt Double: Kamila
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
Visual Effects vfx set supervisor Steffen Hagen 2nd Unit, 1DT

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Syrreal Dogs GmbH
Syrreal Entertainment GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Berlin City Cops
  Costumes KDK-Filmservice
  Costumes Patinierdienst
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Heike Fademrecht
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Props Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
  Special Effects Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... SFX
  Vehicles and aircrafts Berlin City Cops Polizei Fzg. usw
  Vehicles and aircrafts Blaulicht Media GmbH & Co. KG ...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Cars for Movies Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts KDK-Filmservice Polifahrzeug
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... KFZ Plates
 Camera Cameras and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Grip ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Grip DIGICOPTER® Alexa Mini Aerials
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Production Consulting Berlin City Cops
  Production Services ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic / RTW
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services DW Gebäudereinigung GmbH Set-Reinigung
  Production Services Lockit Network Services (ehem.... Metadaten Workflow
  Production Services Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge
  Production Services Naked Lunch Catering
  Production Services SchmackoFatz´Zz 2 Block 59 Drehtage
  Production Services vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschrän... Location Recce
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Real G. Agentur für Film & Wer...
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... 1. Block & Zusatz 2....
  Extras/Bit Player Berlin City Cops
  Extras/Bit Player IM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-B... 2.Block & kl. Rollen
  Extras/Bit Player LEON Actionteam Rettungswageb
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... Stunt-Support

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
100  
first shooting day
30.10.2017  
last shooting day
18.05.2018  
  locations Berlin/Brandenburg  
  episodes 1 - 10  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/doggyberlin/
Netflix https://www.netflix.com/de/title/80189522
trailers
reviews
articles, reports
Drehstartmeldung https://bit.ly/2tfj1TM