Director | Nico Zingelmann, Sascha Thiel, Peter Gersina |
---|---|
Written by | Yannick Posse (head writer), Lilly Bogenberger, Oliver Welter, Marcus Raffel, Yannick Posse, Stefan Scheich, Robert Dannenberg |
Production | Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 07/06/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 19/12/2017 |
Number of shooting days | 96 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of episode | 46:30 |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 45-56 |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | HD Stream 4:2:2 |
Sound format | Stereo |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Hendrik Duryn | Stefan Vollmer [SS] | |
Eugen Bauder | Patrick Petzold [SS] | |
Nadine Wrietz | Barbara Knopmacher [SS] | |
Samy Abdel Fattah | k.A. [L] | |
Jessica Ginkel | Karin Noske [L] | |
Antonia Bergman | Mutter 1 [LE] | |
Frederic Heidorn | Heiko Kirch [LE] | |
Moritz Klaus | Kevin Kirch [LE] | |
Romina Küper | Johanna [LE] | |
Lilia Lehner | Frau Krüger [LE] | |
Zoe Moore | Jana [LE] | |
Oskar Redfern | Yves [LE] | |
Daniel Rodic | Cem [LE] | |
Herbert Schäfer | Alexander Lehnhoff [LE] | |
Hannah Schiller | Judith [LE] | |
Nick Julius Schuck | Max [LE] | |
Tobias van Dieken | Burkhart Lukas [LE] | |
Luise von Finckh | Annalena [LE] | |
Niklas Nißl | Robin [LE] | |
Lukas Zumbrock | Konstantin Strunk [LE] | |
Henry Horn | Marcel [LE] | |
David Meier | Kasi [LE] | |
Julius Nitschkoff | k.A. [LE] | |
Karoline Teska | Ina [LE] | |
Lennart Betzgen | Sascha [SSR] | |
Dagny Dewath | Julia Mai [SSR] | |
Jeanne Goursaud | Bibi [SSR] | |
Mascha von Kreisler | Melanie [SSR] | |
Birthe Wolter | Iris [SSR] | |
Antje Lewald | Frau Cornelius [SSR] | |
Gabriel Merz | Michael [SSR] | |
Cosima Henman | Dunja [SSR] | |
India Rosita Antony | Sheela [SR] | |
Marcus Calvin | Standesbeamter [SR] | |
Mimi Fiedler | Anja [SR] | |
Robin Schüllenbach | Calli [SR] | |
Jesse Albert | Kinderarzt Dr. Tim Vogt [SR] | |
Andreas Hoppe | Walter Schilling [SR] | |
Frank Montenbruck | Kurgast [SR] | |
Jonathan Elias Weiske | Niklas Hardenberg [SR] | |
Heinrich Cuipers | Gruppenleiter [SRE] | |
Martin Glade | Konstantin Berger (F: Judith) [SRE] | |
Jens Hajek | Dr. Fischer [SRE] | |
Timo Hübsch | Herr Krüger [SRE] | |
Nicole Kersten | Frau Leupolt [SRE] | |
Yannic Lippe | Richard [SRE] | |
Klaus Nierhoff | Dr. Heller [SRE] | |
Daniel Faust | Malte [SRE] | |
Uygar Tamer | Asha [SRE] | |
Isabell Classen | Mutter im Beirat [BP] | |
Thekla Viloo Fliesberg | Kindergärtnerin [BP] | |
Nicole Johannhanwahr | Juwelierin [BP] | |
Max Kruk | Musicalschüler [BP] | |
Denise Hansen | Johanna Rupp [BP] | |
Matthias van den Berg | Handwerker [BP] | |
Angelo Fabio | Taufgast [BP] | |
Marie Julie Bretschneider | Schülerin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ulla Symanzik | |
Colorist | Jan van Diermen | |
Colorist | Kai Klassen Resolve, Staffel 6, 5x45 | Resolve, Staffel 6, 5x45 |
Colorist | Robert Brenner | |
Director of photography | Tom Holzhauser Regie Block 3 Nico Zingelmann | Regie Block 3 Nico Zingelmann |
Director of photography | Thomas Schinz Block 1 und 4 | Block 1 und 4 |
Camera operator | Claire Jahn | |
Camera operator | Anne Lindemann B-Kamera 8DT | B-Kamera 8DT |
1st assistant camera | Benedikt Rüchel Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Tanja Pegatzki | |
1st assistant camera | Stephan Schruff | |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Heller B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Birgit Liermann div. Zusatztage | div. Zusatztage |
1st assistant camera | Jose Molina | |
1st assistant camera | Caspar Müllers A-Cam Vertretung + B-Cam Zusatz | A-Cam Vertretung + B-Cam Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Felix Jost Zusatz, Alexa | Zusatz, Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Ludger Trilling | |
2nd assistant camera | Oliver Baune Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Reetta Pessa Additional | Additional |
2nd assistant camera | Mark Fesser | |
2nd assistant camera | Kirsten Eschmann Staffel 6 - Block III-IV | Staffel 6 - Block III-IV |
2nd assistant camera | Patrick Sieben | |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Camera trainee | Tobias Nickel Staffel 6 - Block 2 | Staffel 6 - Block 2 |
Camera trainee | Patricia Christmann Staffel 6 - Block III-IV | Staffel 6 - Block III-IV |
Extras/bit player casting | Florian Werner | |
Costume designer | Meike Stangier | |
Assistant costume designer | Vera Volkstorf | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Maren Eichler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Schmidt-Kimmerle Garderoben Assistenz Block II, III, IV | Garderoben Assistenz Block II, III, IV |
Director | Nico Zingelmann 3 Episoden | 3 Episoden |
Director | Sascha Thiel | |
Director | Peter Gersina | |
1st AD (local system) | Isabelle Kahl | |
1st AD (local system) | Kerstin Engelmann | |
1st AD (local system) | Maik Johanns 3 Folgen - R.: Sascha Thiel | 3 Folgen - R.: Sascha Thiel |
1st AD (local system) | Birte Robbers Folge 602-603 | Folge 602-603 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lukas Helming | |
Script continuity | Patrick Piepiorka 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
Script continuity | Sebastian Meister 1 DT Vertretung | 1 DT Vertretung |
Script continuity | Karoline Wolf | |
Script continuity | Andrea Wiedenfeld 1 Block, 3 Folgen | 1 Block, 3 Folgen |
Trainee director's department | Lukas Mittwollen | |
Editor | Steffen Wimmers 7 Folgen | 7 Folgen |
Editor | Mareile Marx-Scheer 5 Folgen - Peter Gersina + Nico Zingelmann | 5 Folgen - Peter Gersina + Nico Zingelmann |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Assistant editor | Manh Tung Pham S6B4 2DT | S6B4 2DT |
Key grip | Miguel Angel Trinidad Block II - Vertretung 2DT | Block II - Vertretung 2DT |
Key grip | Umut Bektas | |
Grip | Miguel Angel Trinidad | |
Gaffer | Jochen Stieler | |
Best boy electric | Michael Meusel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Luca Scharfenberg | |
Additional electrician | Chris Völkner | |
Additional electrician | Philipp Hinz | |
Additional electrician | Robert Wünsch Nachtdreh | Nachtdreh |
Lighting assistant | Alex Streckmann Ein Block 2017 | Ein Block 2017 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Susanne Weiß-Rudat | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Lanzinger | |
Fx makeup artist | Katrin Urban Nasen-Prosthetic on Set | Nasen-Prosthetic on Set |
Prosthetics | Johanna Koch Herstellung Tattoos | Herstellung Tattoos |
Prosthetics | Janine Hohmann Herstellung Nasenprosthetic | Herstellung Nasenprosthetic |
Additional make up artist | Ami Häfner (Komatsu) | |
Additional make up artist | Christine Hiss | |
Composer | Martin Rott comissioned by Dynamedion | comissioned by Dynamedion |
Producer | Astrid Quentell | |
Executive producer | Christian Munder | |
Producer | Manuel Schlegel [1] | |
Producer trainee | Vanessa Richter | |
Production designer | Götz Harmel | |
Production designer | Roland Wimmer | |
Assistant production designer | Dirk Hollmann | |
Assistant production designer | Mark Olaf Formanek SetDec+Motivsuche-7 Folgen | SetDec+Motivsuche-7 Folgen |
Prop master | Volker von Reth | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Franziska-Cäcilia Schlott | |
Standby props | Larissa Theiss | |
Standby props | Lücie Prohaska | |
Standby props | Patrick Mathias Owerdieck | |
Set dresser | Dominique Kleen | |
Location scout | Pia Esten | |
Location scout | Abi Roos | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Sarah Neumann [1] | |
Graphic artist | Benjamin Renes | |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design & Animations | Graphic Design & Animations |
Property driver | Benedikt Grobbel | |
Line producer | Aurel Beck 12 Folgen | 12 Folgen |
Production manager | Andreas Jupe | |
Production coordinator | Lena Wiehle 6.Staffel / 12 Folgen | 6.Staffel / 12 Folgen |
Assistant production manager | Kora Klopffleisch 6.Staffel / 12 Folgen | 6.Staffel / 12 Folgen |
Unit manager (local system) | Franz Runge | |
Unit manager (local system) | Angie Simaifar | |
Location manager (local system) | Dorith Bartz | |
Location manager (local system) | Mihael 'Miki' Matijasevic Staffel 6 - Block 2 - Köln und Umgebung | Staffel 6 - Block 2 - Köln und Umgebung |
Location manager (local system) | Tobi Kukla | |
Set manager/ floor manager | André Deindörfer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Walter Kimmerle 3. und 4. Block | 3. und 4. Block |
Set manager/ floor manager | Colin Bennett | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Luis Philippi | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anna Bücking | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lucas Breiter | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Leo Brecht | |
Production driver | Carsten Henz Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production driver | Maurice Daubenberger SONY HauptHaus | SONY HauptHaus |
Production driver | Thomas M. F. Menge Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production driver | Markus Eberhardt | |
Production driver | Morris Hoffmann | |
Set runner | Luise Nitzsche | |
Head writer | Yannick Posse | |
Screenwriter | Yannick Posse | |
Screenwriter | Robert Dannenberg | |
Screenwriter | Oliver Welter | |
Screenwriter | Marcus Raffel | |
Screenwriter | Stefan Scheich | |
Screenwriter | Lilly Bogenberger | |
Screenwriter trainee | Raphaela Deininger | |
Production sound mixer | Bennet Switala | |
Production sound mixer | Christoph Schilling | |
Production sound mixer | Josef Pörzchen | |
Boom operator | Marco Strick | |
Boom operator | Dennis Kottke | |
Boom operator | Ron Jäger | |
Second boom operator | Michael Kötschau 5 DT | 5 DT |
Second boom operator | René Nicklaus 19 DT | 19 DT |
Sound designer | Stefan Kolleck diverse Folgen | diverse Folgen |
Foley artist | Steffen Flach 5 Folgen Staff VI F06, F09-F12 | 5 Folgen Staff VI F06, F09-F12 |
Foley artist | Dieter Hebben | |
Special effects supervisor | Niklas Voigt | |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Double Hendrik Duryn | Double Hendrik Duryn |
Stunt rigger | Christian Petersson | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Tobias Rathjen the sauceman | the sauceman |
Caterer (cook on set) | Mehdi Ben Fredj I.A. Cut & Dine | I.A. Cut & Dine |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | CAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG | |
Grip | CAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG | |
Stunts | Michael Mohr Stuntteam | |
Lighting and Utilities | CAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Cut & Dine Voll-Catering | Voll-Catering |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) Absperrmaßnahmen Block & More | Absperrmaßnahmen Block & More |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent cast aufenthalte | cast aufenthalte |
Production Services | Meal-Company Filmcatering | |
Production Services | plan-b-services div. Reinigungen | div. Reinigungen |
Production Services | The Sauceman the sauceman | the sauceman |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Druck / App | Grafik / Druck / App |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Requisiten | Med. Requisiten |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Maske Garderobe Aufenthaltsmobile | Maske Garderobe Aufenthaltsmobile |
Film Processing/Transfers | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Image/Editing | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] | 2019 | Jupiter Award [de] Beste Serie (National) | Beste Serie (National) | Nominated |
Astrid Quentell | 2019 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis [de] Produzentenpreis | Produzentenpreis | Winner |