Director | Sebastian Sorger |
---|---|
Written by | Jessica Schellack, Kerstin Oesterlin |
Production | Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG |
Start of shooting | 09/05/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 10/07/2017 |
Locations | Berchtesgadener Land |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Length of movie | 90 Min. |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Patricia Aulitzky | Lena Lorenz [L] | |
Eva Mattes | Eva Lorenz [L] | |
Fred Stillkrauth | Leopold Lorenz [L] | |
Raban Bieling | Bastian [L] | |
Liane Forestieri | Julia Obermeier [L] | |
Jens Atzorn | Quirin Pankhofer [L] | |
Bernhard Piesk | Karl Wagner [L] | |
Michael Roll | Vinz Huber [SR] | |
Sebastian Edtbauer | Schorschi Striebel [SR] | |
Thomas Limpinsel | Dr. Keller [SR] | |
Cornelia Gröschel | Emma Wagner [SR] | |
Paul Matic | Martin [SR] | |
Johanna Bittenbinder | Sabine Wagner [SR] | |
Pablo Sprungala | Franz [SR] | |
Kerstin Julia Dietrich | Hanne Striebel [SR] | |
Heinz-Josef Braun | Vater [SR] | |
Lukas Geisberger | Ben [SR] | |
Leander Seißler | Karl Wagner (jung) [SR] | |
Edith Konrath | Frau Schwarz [SR] | |
Tom Kreß | Toni Polloch [SR] | |
Luise Kinner | Ruby [SR] | |
Paul Kaiser | Wanderer Dirk [BP] | |
Leon Pfannenmüller | Journalist [BP] | |
Isabell Stern | Marion [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Jens Ahlfeld-Päffgen | |
Production accountant | Lars Droege | |
Post production supervisor | Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | |
Post production assistant | Iris Oeltjen | |
Pregrading | Irina Weiner Colorist Dailies | Colorist Dailies |
Director of photography | Jochen Stäblein | |
Additional photography | Markus Ziegler | |
1st assistant camera | Johanna Wenzel Zusatz ALEXA | Zusatz ALEXA |
1st assistant camera | Jens Wenzel | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Matias Böhl | |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Casting director | Stefany Pohlmann | |
Costume designer | Florian Noll | |
Assistant costume designer | Line Weichmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Verena Graf | |
Director | Sebastian Sorger | |
1st AD (local system) | Lara von Stumberg | |
Script continuity | Henrike Stockhausen | |
Editor | Sabine Rottmann | |
Assistant editor | Christian Reinhardt | |
Grip | Sven T. Haklik | |
Gaffer | Andreas Kaufmann | |
Best boy electric | Markus Vorauer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christoph Auerböck | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Renate Bauer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kurosch Akhavan | |
Composer | Arno Brugger | |
Composer | Titus Vollmer | |
Producer | Barbara Thielen | |
Production designer | Andreas Lupp Konzept, Neu- und Umbau Hauptmotiv | Konzept, Neu- und Umbau Hauptmotiv |
Assistant production designer | Susanne Franzke | |
Construction manager | Wolfgang Petters | |
Construction coordinator | Wolfgang Petters | |
Prop master | Bettina Sauer | |
Standby props | Nele Schürmann | |
Property assistant | Sebastian Krause | |
Set builder | Wolfgang Petters | |
Stand by set builder | Wolfgang Petters | |
Rigging, special constructions | Wolfgang Petters | |
Prop maker | Wolfgang Petters | |
Line producer | Gunnar Juncken | |
Line production coordinator | Anca Mehlis | |
Production manager | Marc Oliver Dreher | |
Production coordinator | Katharina Elisa Kremer | |
Assistant production manager | Laura Pfeiffer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jutta Schornstein | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sean Scraton | |
Assistant unit manager | David Jung [1] | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Henrike Simm | |
Production driver | Christoph Göttges | |
Production driver | Birgit Thiel | |
Production driver | Manfred Wallner | |
Set runner | Charlotte Kliebisch + 2nd Unit Set AL | + 2nd Unit Set AL |
Set runner | Stefan Voss | |
Screenwriter | Kerstin Oesterlin | |
Screenwriter | Jessica Schellack | |
Script consultant | Marion Klann | |
Production sound mixer | Boris Steffen | |
Boom operator | Thomas Neumeier | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Torben Seemann | |
Sound designer | Steffen Pfauth | |
Dialogue editor | Henning Hein | |
Stuntman/woman | Lukas Gaisberger Ben Wagner | Ben Wagner |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak MARIOS kUMPEL | MARIOS kUMPEL |
Stunt driver | Martin Cronebach | |
Stunt rescue diver | Martin Cronebach | |
Commissioning editor | Sophie Venga Fitz | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Ronny Ebert Firma:bissFEST, Partner:Wöpke | Firma:bissFEST, Partner:Wöpke |
Caterer (cook on set) | Kristina Peschel Firma:bissFEST, Partner:Wöpke | Firma:bissFEST, Partner:Wöpke |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Grip | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Casting | Stefany Pohlmann Casting | |
Lighting and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Bissfest Filmcatering bissFEST & Wöpke | bissFEST & Wöpke |
Decoration | Wolfgang Petters Filmbau & Filmservice Bauleitung | Bauleitung |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Sound (Postproduction) | Chaussee Soundvision GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Thursday, 04/10/2018 |