Loading ... one moment please.

  
Bettys Diagnose (2017 | episodes 49 - 70)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Comedy
Status filming
begin of shooting 28.03.2017
end of shooting 06.12.2017

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Annina Hellenthal  Betty  [SS]
Maximilian Grill  Dr. Marco Behring  [SS]
Carolin Walter  Talula  [SS]
Claudia Hiersche  Helena von Arnstett  [SS]
Eric Klotzsch  Dr. Lewandowski  [SS]
Lore Richter  Dr. Mira Köttner  [SS]
Daniel Aichinger  Peter König  [GS]
Sarah Bauerett  Claudia Seidel (F: Herzklopf...  [GS]
Julia Bremermann  Wiebke Bonus  [GS]
Julius Forster  Ken Meier  [GS]
Diana Maria Frank  Mathilda Haberer  [GS]
Hanno Friedrich  Gunther Salvatis  [GS]
Gerhard Garbers  Günter Mertens  [GS]
Stephan Grossmann  Ralf Sänger  [GS]
Anna Hausburg  Annika Gerber  [GS]
Cosima Henman  Maja Pütz  [GS]
Florian Jahr  Jens Liebertz  [GS]
Anna Julia Kapfelsperger  Mia Neuhaus  [GS]
Marian Kindermann  Rainer Langhans  [GS]
Gerrit Klein  Klaas Vogt  [GS]
Jerry Kwarteng  Bijan Obansanjo  [GS]
Judith Neumann  Janine Kaufmann  [GS]
Barbara Prakopenka  Julia Bonus  [GS]
Anja Schiffel  Julia Bernhofer  [GS]
Hannah Schiller  Lili Stockmann  [GS]
Florens Schmidt  Julian Steiner  [GS]
Daniela Schulz  Simone Wirtz  [GS]
Caro Scrimali  Kerstin Hellberg  [GS]
Moritz von Zeddelmann  Sven Brockner  [GS]
Ryan Wichert  David Hofmann  [GS]
Theresa Underberg  Lizzy  [SSR]
Rona Özkan  AVA EDEMIR  [SSR]
Moritz Bäckerling  Dr. Stern (jung)  [SR]
Nico Ehrenteit  Tom Lenner  [SR]
Jakob Schmidt  Finn Sänger  [SR]
Jan Henrik Stahlberg  Professor Uwe Specht  [SR]
Jamie Bick  Annabelle Mergen  [SRG]
Felicitas Franz  Lea Stein (F: Verletzte Gefü...  [SRG]
Margot Gödrös  Marlies Benz  [SRG]
Tomek Nowicki  Pavel Plicka  [SRG]
Ela Paul  Blumentelegramm  [SRG]
Liza Tzschirner  Nicolette Kriebig  [SRG]
Chris Schulz  Kellner  [BP]
David M. Schulze  Sani  [BP]
Ulrike Schwab  Rettungssanitäterin  [BP]
Larissa Matejovsky  Pflegeschülerin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Stephanie Mandt 22 Folgen (49-70)
Camera Department director of photography Till Müller Lichtkonzeptionierung & Block 1
director of photography Theo Müller Folge 53-56
director of photography Marc Stoppenbach DOP Folgen 57-59
director of photography Heiko Merten 4 Folgen
camera operator Rupert Scheele B-Cam
camera operator Ergun Cankaya B-Cam
first assistant camera Holger Pest
first assistant camera Rupert Scheele A-Cam
first assistant camera Felix Jost Zusatz, Alexa
first assistant camera Benedikt Rüchel 3 DT A-Cam Vertretung
first assistant camera Andreas Hoberg Alexa, A-Cam
second assistant camera Michel Besl
second assistant camera Hanife Koch
second assistant camera Kirsten Eschmann Staffel 4 - Block III
second assistant camera Jonas Karg Block 5 / ALEXA
video playback operator Felix Hoch [1] 
still photographer Willi Weber
still photographer Kai Schulz Vetretung
Costume Department assistant costume designer Jean-Ding Lee
wardrobe Romy Zagora
wardrobe Carolin Herzog
Director's Department director Oliver Muth Folgen 53, 54, 55, 56
director Klaus Knoesel
director Seyhan Derin
director Jurij Neumann
director Ulrike Hamacher
director Katrin Schmidt [2]  Folgen 64-67
1st assistant director Stephan Klose 4 Folgen à 45 min, HD
1st assistant director Inga Nerlich
1st assistant director Chiara Karampataki-Ersfeld Folgen 57-59
1st assistant director Jessica Pusch Vertretung
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Julia Backmann
script supervisor Andrea Wiedenfeld 4 DT Vetretung
script supervisor Shalini Sonntag Folge 57-59
Editing editor Anton Korndörfer Fo. 49 - 52
editor Johannes Schäfer [1]  Folge 60-63
Grip key/dolly grip Thorsten Querner
key/dolly grip Oliver Kellmann 1. Block 4 Wochen
grip assistant Oliver Rduch
grip assistant Martin Schönherr
Lighting gaffer Hartmut Pollitt
gaffer Lisa Maria Müller 5 Tage Vertretung
electrician Tobias Kastleiner
electrician Lisa Maria Müller
additional electrician Henning Battenfeld Diverse Tage
additional electrician Annegret Luitjens
lighting assistant Martin Schönherr
lighting assistant Tim Vallender
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Maya Vollmer
additional make up artist Anne Müller , Maskenbildnerin Folge 60 -67
additional make up artist Ami Häfner (Komatsu)
Producer producer Wolfgang Cimera
assistant-/ junior-producer Hanna V. Kienbaum
Production Design production designer Tanja Feldrappe
assistant production designer Anna Dehardt ab 2. Drehblock
assistent stand by propman Jessica Blum + 5 DT Vertretung Innenrequisite
assistent stand by propman Sladjana Efendic 5 Wochen Vertretung
location scout Abi Roos
set builder Andreas J Klein Studio Neubau, Bauleiter
set builder Robin Brepohl Studiobau
set builder Jörg Baier Set Krankenhaus
Production Mgt. line producer Heinz-Georg Voskort
production manager Lutz J. Haase
assistant production manager Gabriele Granderath
unit manager Alexander Viering Folge 49-56
unit manager Julius Ottow Folge 53-70
set manager / 3rd AD Keke Pietzke Block I+II+III
set manager / 3rd AD Bastian Damblon Block 4
assistant to 2nd AD Natalie Burghard Block 2+3+4
assistant to 2nd AD Anike Schulz Block 4+5+6
4th AD / Additional AD Daniel Paulus Block 3
4th AD / Additional AD Lukas Furo Block 4
production driver Carsten Henz Vertretung
Screenplay head writer Michael Heilmeyer
screenwriter Mandy Cankaya Folge 58
screenwriter Claudia Matschulla
screenwriter Arnd Mayer
screenwriter Julia Meimberg
screenwriter Isabel Martin
script coordinator Sarah Bogen Script Assistant
Sound Department production sound mixer Saskia Seeger
production sound mixer Hubertus Müll
boom operator Lars Henning Schröder
boom operator Michael Eckert
Stunts assistant stunt coordinator Nikolai Mohr
stuntman/woman Anja Mavaddat Stunt Double Jytte Merle Böhrn
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Bastian Wagner
commissioning editor Heike Lagé
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Karl Gascard Schnittwerk GmbH
colorist Rosali Jung Final Grading div. Folgen
colorist Hannes Häger diverse Folgen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Friederike Fischer - eff eff g... Grafikdesign – Print
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Production Services plan-b-services div. Reinigungen
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player cologne casting pool Thomas Mü...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  episodes 49 - 70  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour